youthCAT1590 Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) Just curious what everybody's are. For me it'd probably be: 1. Metal Gear 2. Ratchet & Clank 3. Sly Cooper 4. Super Smash Bros. 5. Mega Man X EDIT* honorable mentions: Uncharted & Splinter Cell Edited December 12, 2013 by youthCAT1590 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kirbz Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 1. Disgaea 2. Final Fantasy (not moist at all about lightning returns, since XIII and XIII-2 were poopy) 3. Tales of 4. Legend of Zelda 5. Pokemon 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Parker Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) 1. Gran Turismo 2. Metal Gear 3. Shenmue 4. Harvest Moon 5. Uncharted Parker Edited December 12, 2013 by Parker 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xVolloxx Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 Iv'e never been good at top 5s or top 10s but i will tell you my all time favorite series 1. Shenmue Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
D-Tron Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) 1. Metal Gear 2. Red Dead 3. Pokemon 4. Super Smash Bros. 5. Legend of Zelda Edited December 12, 2013 by blue_flare9001 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Masamune Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 In no order... Ratchet & Clank Disgaea Final Fantasy Hyperdimension Neptunia Ar Tonelico 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skippy Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 Uncharted Tomb Raider God of War Assassin's Creed Grand Theft Auto 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DEMONS---HOWLS Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 my seriesFalloutBorderlandsSkyrimNaruto shippudenpersona Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 - Metal Gear - Metroid - Silent Hill - Siren - Battlefield 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kurobleidd Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) Assassin's Creed Final Fantasy Kingdom Hearts Metal Gear Tomb Raider Final Fantasy is my number one and.Kingdom Hearts is number two but the other three have no order of preference. EDIT: After thinking about it again, Persona or Tales of could possibly replace one or two of those games but I'll leave my top 5 as it is currently. Edited December 12, 2013 by Light 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FayeLeeKitty Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 ✯Resident Evil ✯Star Ocean ✯Kingdom Hearts and the others I can't think of. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CptCookieMonsta_ Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 - Ratchet and Clank - SSX - Bioshock - Call of Duty - Grand Theft Auto (except IV) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 1. BioShock 2. Jak and Daxter 3. Ratchet and Clank 4. Kingdom Hearts 5. Batman: Arkham 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mog Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 No order: Resident Evil Final Fantasy Jak Assassin's Creed Castlevania I wish i could add more. ;__; 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hamz Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 Metal Gear (Solid) & (Rising)Ratchet & Clank ||| Sly Cooper ||| Jak & DaxterMass EffectAssassin's Creed.......but that black flag can go away!Tekken (only because im pretty lethal) and im breaking the rules here but just had to add these 2 as well: Crash Bandicoot #nostalgia inFamous 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlindMango Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) Here's my quickly assembled list: 1 - Kingdom Hearts (No explanation needed, it's Kingdom Hearts!) 2 - Ratchet & Clank (Usually always fun!) 3 - Mass Effect (Coolest Sci-Fi universe ever, seriously, it's so freakin' interesting!) 4 - Battlefield (I love the "vibe" and art direction in the BF3 and BF4 campaigns, even if they aren't the best stories/scripts, they are an awesome ride!) 5 - Assassin's Creed (I like the gameplay and the conspiracy-type of story in the series - mainly the AC2 era is my most favorite) Edited December 12, 2013 by BlindMango 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
spyrosmicha Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) 1. Assasins creed 2. Resident evil (1, 2 and 4) 3. Metal gear solid 4. Call of duty (multiplayer) 5. Batman Arkham Edited December 12, 2013 by spyrosmicha Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
broy300 Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 Disgaea Monster Rancher Resident Evil Ratchet & Clank Persona Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tomato Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 1-Resident Evil 2-Mass Effect 3-Silent Hill 4-Final Fantasy 5-Street Fighter Honorable mentions to Bioshock, Fallout and Uncharted. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aexuz Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 Metal Gear The Legend of Zelda Pokemon Souls series Silent Hill Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TwilightSpira Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) Final Fantasy Kingdom Hearts Resident Evil Bioshock Infamous Edit: had to, honorable mentions Uncharted Dead Space Sly Cooper Sonic Metroid Edited December 14, 2013 by Marcelo 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Revvie Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 1. Metal Gear 2. Shin Megami Tensei 3. Tekken 4. Bioshock 5. God of War 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
seppa105 Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 Mass effect Bioshock Dead Space Fallout Dead Island (co-op with friend) and for sure XCOMs if that is a serie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ol_kuma Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 1. dark souls 2. 3. 4. 5. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted December 12, 2013 Share Posted December 12, 2013 (edited) Hitman Assassins Creed Mass Effect Fallout The 'Souls' games Edited December 12, 2013 by DrBloodmoney Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now