razizo41 Posted April 3, 2014 Share Posted April 3, 2014 in no order! .Gundam (the whole thing) .Death note] .Gintama man this is so hard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
miki-iki Posted April 3, 2014 Share Posted April 3, 2014 Ughhh...only 3??? 1. Gungrave (It is the best! THE BEST! Soundtrack isn't bad either) 2. Dirty Pair Flash 3. Read or Die There's so many more that I love and hold dear but you said only 3... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PyreAero Posted April 3, 2014 Share Posted April 3, 2014 1. The World God Only Knows 2. FMA Brotherhood 3. Toradora 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The_Dragon_Man Posted April 3, 2014 Share Posted April 3, 2014 1) DBZ 2) hellsing ultimate 3) ultimate muscle Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MidnightRadiance Posted April 3, 2014 Share Posted April 3, 2014 In no real order Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Welcome to the NHK Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni (Kai as well) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted April 3, 2014 Share Posted April 3, 2014 Code Geass Death Note Kaiji Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Project-Awesome2 Posted April 4, 2014 Share Posted April 4, 2014 Steins gate, code geass and toradora It's hard to rank all of the ones i love tbh there are so many great shows 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LeonGarza321 Posted April 8, 2014 Share Posted April 8, 2014 Hmmm that's a hard one Mine are - Shiki -Spice and Wolf -Another Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JaM Posted April 19, 2014 Share Posted April 19, 2014 hmmm... only 3 eh? 1. Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood 2. Full Metal Alchemist (the first anime) 3. Yuyu Hakusho Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dagayghost Posted April 20, 2014 Share Posted April 20, 2014 Kill la Kill Date a Live Steins;Gate Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VaylinXCIII Posted April 21, 2014 Share Posted April 21, 2014 My 3 favorites as of now are: 1. Fairy Tail 2. Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 3. Rosario Vampire Some runner ups are: Guilty Crown, Gurren Lagann, Sword Art Online, and Darker Than Black Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yaegur Posted April 22, 2014 Share Posted April 22, 2014 1. Attack on Titan 2. Guilty Crown 3. Berserk Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AngeldeLeo Posted April 22, 2014 Share Posted April 22, 2014 DBZ 1- One Piece 2- Cowboy Bebop 3- Wolfs Rain Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dante_196 Posted April 22, 2014 Share Posted April 22, 2014 1) Berserk 2) Yu Yu Hakusho 3) Death Note Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UmbranElegance Posted April 22, 2014 Share Posted April 22, 2014 1. Wolf's Rain 2. Death Note 3. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BooneJusticius Posted April 22, 2014 Share Posted April 22, 2014 1. Robotech 2. Record of Lodoss War 3. Vampire Hunter D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
freedom452 Posted April 22, 2014 Share Posted April 22, 2014 1. FMA: Brotherhood 2. Eureka 7 3. Cowboy Bebop 2&3 change places a lot. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Flop Posted May 18, 2014 Share Posted May 18, 2014 1. My Bride is a Mermaid2. Steins Gate3. Daily Lives of High School Boys Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DDrag00n Posted May 18, 2014 Share Posted May 18, 2014 1. Darker than black season 1 2. Flcl 3. Psycho pass Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sleipnir-Forest Posted May 18, 2014 Share Posted May 18, 2014 Top 3 I'm watching right now are 1. No game No life 2. Nisekoi 3. Something Hentai prince it's funny Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mendant909 Posted May 18, 2014 Share Posted May 18, 2014 1. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (One of the best action series with a philosophically driven plot and spectacular fighting scenes). 2. Chobits (Romance series in which various characters have different baggage concerning different loves). 3. Tie between Azumanga Daioh/Lucky Star (The former is more laid back and gives time for the punchline; the latter is a bit more fast paced and otaku driven). Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted May 18, 2014 Share Posted May 18, 2014 1) Case Closed 2) Cowboy Bebop 3) Lupin III Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Akiramag111 Posted May 20, 2014 Share Posted May 20, 2014 1) Akira 2) Dragon Ball (Z and oiginal) 3) One Piece Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Androcer Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Well, I personally like these three a lot: 1. Pandora Hearts 2. Persona 4: The Animation 3. One Piece Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
danielc655 Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 1. To Love-Ru 2. Toradora 3. Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now