NebuLaTeK Posted June 17, 2014 Share Posted June 17, 2014 One Piece Death Note Wolf's Rain Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AshenDood Posted June 17, 2014 Share Posted June 17, 2014 Fairy tail Onepiece Attack on titans Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OdysseyPS Posted June 17, 2014 Share Posted June 17, 2014 1. Shingeki No Kyojin 2. Berserk 3. Yu Yu Hakusho Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
l-S0ULx3ATER-l Posted June 21, 2014 Share Posted June 21, 2014 Hmmmmmm mine would be: 1. Soul Eater 2. Kuroshitsuji 3. Ao No Exorcist Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LukeWarm115 Posted June 21, 2014 Share Posted June 21, 2014 1. Gurren Lagann 2. Clannad 3. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jemmie Posted June 21, 2014 Share Posted June 21, 2014 1. Higurashi 2. Mirai Nikki 3. FMA Brotherhood Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Happy Posted June 21, 2014 Share Posted June 21, 2014 1. One Piece 2. Death Note 3. Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (the 2012 version) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
diocarro Posted June 21, 2014 Share Posted June 21, 2014 Alright! Nice to see some people naming Psycho-Pass!!! I'm so hyped for season 2! 1)Psycho-Pass 2)Steins;Gate 3)Robotics;Notes (very underrated series imo) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lpgcavazos Posted June 22, 2014 Share Posted June 22, 2014 I'm not too much into anime anymore but: 1. InuYasha (i enjoyed this one soooo much) 2. Nana 3. Gantz As a bonus i'd add Death Note... but since I LOVED the manga, not the anime, I prefer to leave my main list as it is. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neku-tan Posted June 22, 2014 Share Posted June 22, 2014 1) Clannad After Story 2) Natsume Yuujinchou 3) The iDOLM@STER Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
l-S0ULx3ATER-l Posted June 23, 2014 Share Posted June 23, 2014 1) Clannad After Story 2) Natsume Yuujinchou 3) The iDOLM@STER Clannad T_T one of the three animes that made me cry. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AbuBeats21 Posted June 23, 2014 Share Posted June 23, 2014 1. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 2. Code Geass 3. Madoka Magica Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patecca Posted June 29, 2014 Share Posted June 29, 2014 1. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu 2. Shinsekai Yori 3. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RATNESS Posted June 29, 2014 Share Posted June 29, 2014 Ninja scroll Robotech Princess mononoke Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Albani0310 Posted June 29, 2014 Share Posted June 29, 2014 1. Dragon Ball Z 2. Death Note 3. Shingeki No Kyojin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neku-tan Posted June 29, 2014 Share Posted June 29, 2014 Clannad T_T one of the three animes that made me cry. Kind of ashamed to admit, but it made me cry either. I guess the other two were AnoHana and Angel Beats Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satoshi Ookami Posted June 29, 2014 Share Posted June 29, 2014 Kind of ashamed to admit, but it made me cry either. You are not alone, my friend. Those who did not shed a tear while watching Clannad should not exist. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beetle-Tendency Posted June 29, 2014 Share Posted June 29, 2014 The Tatami Galaxy Katanagatari Shinsekai Yori My taste is shit. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
l-S0ULx3ATER-l Posted July 1, 2014 Share Posted July 1, 2014 Kind of ashamed to admit, but it made me cry either. I guess the other two were AnoHana and Angel Beats Yes those were they other two, especially AnoHana. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Daditude_ Posted July 2, 2014 Share Posted July 2, 2014 1. Cowboy Bebop 2. Death Note... until Near arrives... 3. Trigun Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lady Blanc Posted July 2, 2014 Share Posted July 2, 2014 Since I don't have a top 3, I'll just name 3 favourites Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (Haven't watched SEED Destiny & hated Zeta Gundam) Ikki Tousen Dusk Maiden of Amnesia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snow_Flower_ Posted July 9, 2014 Share Posted July 9, 2014 Hetalia & Read or Die. I am unsure about 3! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nihiris- Posted July 9, 2014 Share Posted July 9, 2014 1. Mobile Suit Gundam (in general) 2. Claymore 3. Gungrave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BrunoBomb Posted July 13, 2014 Share Posted July 13, 2014 I can only choose 3...difficult choice but here it comes No.3 --> Sword Art Online No.2 --> One Piece No.1 --> DIGIMON ADVENTURE This anime helped me when I lost my talk (stopped talking because of a car accident, no one got hurt, but it scared me so I stopped talking and this anime helped me to become who I am today) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ghjfdagk7278 Posted July 28, 2014 Share Posted July 28, 2014 (edited) No particular order. Fairy Tail (Series 1 & 2) Magi (Both Labyrinth of Magic & Kingdom of Magic. You can't watch S1 and not see S2) Attack on Titan My favorite currently airing anime is The Irregular at Magic High School Edited July 28, 2014 by ez1ollie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now