JaM Posted May 21, 2014 Share Posted May 21, 2014 wow... long lists... so far what I can think of: I am Sam Hachi: A Dog's Tale Crazy Little Thing Called Love 200 Pounds Beauty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Royalredpanda Posted May 21, 2014 Share Posted May 21, 2014 I'll just make a short list in no particular order: Spirited Away Godzilla Waterboy Golden Compass Lion King Rush Hour Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GoldenShaka Posted May 21, 2014 Share Posted May 21, 2014 In no particular order. Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind The Godfather. 12 angry men. A clockwork orange Matrix Lord of the rings Rio Bravo Tombstone Up in the air Peter Pan (WD) Wall-e Aladdin Tangled Hugo Leon Green Mile The adventures of Robin hood (EF) Shutter island Primal fear Saw Perfume Qvo Vadis Ben-Hur Gone with the wind Superman 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Riptide1217 Posted May 21, 2014 Share Posted May 21, 2014 In no order: Grumpy Old Men (the first and the second) Treasure Planet A League of Their Own The Wedding Singer Little Rascals Hot Rod Castaway School of Rock Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Simsm Posted May 21, 2014 Share Posted May 21, 2014 Juno is the greatest movie of all time. Thread closed. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carville87 Posted May 21, 2014 Share Posted May 21, 2014 Hot Fuzz Shaun of the Dead Clerks Happy Gilmore End of Watch Gladiator Anchorman 1 and 2 Semi-Pro Step brothers Lord of the Rings Trilogy Original Star Wars Trilogy Fight Club Evil Dead Evil Dead 2 Army of Darkness The Other Guys I have more just can't think of them Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kurikara__ Posted May 23, 2014 Share Posted May 23, 2014 Basically anything Marvel Forest Gump How to kill an Mocking Bird to name an few Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skippy Posted May 29, 2014 Share Posted May 29, 2014 The Godfather trilogy Scarface American History X The Shawshank Redemption Braveheart Gladiator Goodfellas Django Unchained Dances with Wolves Forrest Gump Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KellyAnne- Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 The nightmare before Christmas Watership down Sleepy Hollow Labyrinth The thing Jurassic park The others More which I cant think of at the minute Mostly old films Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mayhem5100 Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 The last good movie i saw was Wolf of the wall street. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cobby Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Don't watch a lot of films, more into TV Series, but some of my favourite films are (probably gonna miss a few i've forgotten about): The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy Skunk Ape!? - Everyone must search and watch this film, it's a short film about 25 mins? It's hilarious!! The 1st X-Files movie The Grudge (Japanese ones ONLY!! US ones suck) The Ring (Same again - Japanese ONLY!! US ones suck) One Missed Call (Japanese one!! US one sucked once again...) The Hobbit movies Harold and Maude Evil Dead (all of em, but 2 was my favourite) Pan's Labryinth Ong Bak Trilogy Warrior King Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes Julia's Eyes Hellboy (all 3 movies) Donnie Darko Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Androcer Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Not really a fan of movies in general. Boring if you ask, but if I have to choose, then I would say The Happening, Lord of The Rings 1-3 and Alien 1-4. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 (edited) Dark Knight Trilogy Shawshank Redemption Pulp Fiction Pursuit Of Happiness 4th Kind Forrest Gump Borat Joe Dirt X-Men Trilogy Lord Of The Rings Trilogy Godfather Trilogy Secondhand Lions Austin Powers Trilogy Blazing Saddles Se7en The Butterfly Effect The Truman Show Jaws Home Alone My Cousin Vinny Planet Of The Apes The Wrestler Scary Movie 1, 2, & 3 Waterboy Little Nicky Happy Gilmore Longest Yard 50 First Dates 12 Angry Men Anchorman Castaway Lion King Aladdin The Wizard Of Oz Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back Jurassic Park The Sandlot Dances With Wolves Titanic The Beach I'll stop there, I'm sure there are some I forgot. Edited May 30, 2014 by PREDRAG-K Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Malfuras Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 I love all films in the series (altho most trail off the more they make, original is best most of the time!) Star Wars The Matrix Alien Predator Transformers Back to the Future All Marvel Ghostbusters Die Hard Avatar Bad Boys Also a massive fan of Disney's Tangled. My daughter watches it over and over and Flynn Ryder is still the coolest buy ever! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coldkillaaaaaaaa Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Anything made by Stanley Kubrick, the detail he put into every one of his movies was unrealistic. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FearIsEverything Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 Scarface Godfather Trilogy Matrix Trilogy Tron and Tron Legacy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
willmill97 Posted May 30, 2014 Author Share Posted May 30, 2014 (edited) Scarface Godfather Trilogy I need to see these! Edited May 30, 2014 by willmill97 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
freddie1989 Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 The Good, The Bad and The Ugly - enough said!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
broy300 Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 I could make a huge list but only one film deserves to be mentioned. Alien It was released 35 years ago and still puts today's so called Sci Fi films to shame. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ritz_VonStrauss Posted June 6, 2014 Share Posted June 6, 2014 I will only post my top 5 favorite films(series) with #1 being my all-time favorite: #1 Sweeney Todd: the Demon Barber of Fleet Street Scott Pilgram vs the World The Dark Knight trilogy The Lord of the Rings trilogy The Three Flavors Cornetto trilogy And a film that is close to my heart and deserves to be mentioned: The Nightmare Before Christmas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neko2795 Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 (edited) Hmmm.... from the top of my head :Pan's Labyrinth Up Lion King Mathilda Hocus Pocus Edward Scissorhands Most Batman movies Sherlock Holmes Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Salt Robin Hood: Men in Tights Thor I Am Legend Howl's Moving Castle Book of Eli Memoirs of a Geisha Hanna The Girl Who Leapt Through Time Daybreakers Mr Bean's Holiday Coraline Pokemon 2000 Iron Man Shrek My Neighbor Totoro Edited June 8, 2014 by Neko2795 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TITANSPIRIT Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 Could write a huge list but... Childhood - Secret of NIMH , The Goonies, Star wars , Indiana Jones, Back to the Future. Adult - Moon, Alien, Monty Python, The Thing, Blade Runner, Pans Labrynth, basically just read first few titles on my shelf I could name 100 more, a lot were already mentioned above ^ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StingRay7495 Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 The Original Indiana Jones are some of the greatest movies of all time!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MatejPuk1997 Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 (edited) Star Wars, Christopher Nolan's 3 Batman movies, Lord of The Rings, Terminator 2: The Judgment Day, Back to the Future, all X-Men movies, Forrest Gump, My Dog Skip, South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut and The Lion King Edited June 8, 2014 by MatejPuk1997 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Iron_Tallican Posted June 8, 2014 Share Posted June 8, 2014 Shawshank Redemption Batman Trilogy The Punisher (Thomas Jane) Rocky, all of them The Warriors Predator(s) (Schwarzenegger and Brody) First Blood The Shining The Grey Django Unchained Inglorious Bastards The Prestige Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now