jeffersonwarhawk Posted September 16, 2012 Share Posted September 16, 2012 Saw Favorite Anime: -Eden Of the East: The Complete Series -FLCL -Black Butler -Durarara!! -My little Sister Can't Be This Cute -Yumekui Merry -To Aru Majutsu No Index -Deadman Wonderland -Dokuro-Chan -Death Note -Bomberman Jetters -Spice & Wolf -Zatch Bell -Strike Witches Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WOWJAREDISCOOL Posted October 8, 2012 Share Posted October 8, 2012 I don't really watch anime, i have watched a couple in the past such as. DBZ Dragon Ball Pokemon And today i watched the first episode of One Piece, it was pretty good, might watch a few more and see if i like it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IppoBisha Posted October 8, 2012 Share Posted October 8, 2012 - Black Lagoon - Hajime no Ippo - Death Note - Durarara!! - Hunter X Hunter - Deadman Wonderland Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jennifayrie Posted November 22, 2012 Share Posted November 22, 2012 As some people might have realised by now I'm attracted to anything cute so I've enjoyed a few like: Bottle Fairy A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Sekirei I used to love Sailor Moon and Pokemon when I was younger, but I don't watch nearly as many animes as I'd like to, and haven't really seen any of the more popular ones that everyone loves, I've only recently got round to seeing Death Note >.< I'll have to remedy this Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lady Blanc Posted November 22, 2012 Share Posted November 22, 2012 (edited) I'll just list some of my favourites, since the list will be pretty big if I list them all (There is no particular order here either); Trigun The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Sora no Otoshimono (Heaven's Lost Property) Lucky Star Fullmetal Alchemist & Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Full Metal Panic! Kore wa Zombie desu ka? (I think it's being released as "This is a Zombie?" in English) Dragon Ball Z Dragon Ball Angel Beats! Clannad Canaan Ikki Tousen (Called "Battle Vixens" in the US) Highschool of the Dead InuYasha Neon Genesis Evangelion Cowboy Bebop Soul Eater Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Kaze no Stigma Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (When They Cry) Death Note Devil May Cry Darker Than Black Nightwalker Negima! (2nd Season is much better) Black Blood Brothers Trinity Blood (A pity there won't be a second season) Shuffle! Shakugan no Shana Sengoku Basara Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (can't comment on Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny, because I haven't watched it yet) The World God Only Knows I think I better stop there, that list is pretty big already... Edited November 22, 2012 by Blanc_WhiteHeart Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted November 22, 2012 Author Share Posted November 22, 2012 As some people might have realised by now I'm attracted to anything cute so I've enjoyed a few like: Bottle Fairy A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Sekirei I used to love Sailor Moon and Pokemon when I was younger, but I don't watch nearly as many animes as I'd like to, and haven't really seen any of the more popular ones that everyone loves, I've only recently got round to seeing Death Note >.< I'll have to remedy this You should try Chobits. Try reading the manga too. It's only 8 volumes. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EezralGhazz Posted December 2, 2012 Share Posted December 2, 2012 naruto and bleach are my fav anyone??? are naruto and bleach fans?? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blade-Of-Exia Posted December 2, 2012 Share Posted December 2, 2012 (edited) Rurouni Kenshin All Gundam D.Gray-man K-ON Bleach Gungrave Edited December 2, 2012 by Blade-Of-Exia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aranea Highwind Posted December 2, 2012 Share Posted December 2, 2012 Mine are. Dragon Ball Z Dragon Ball Boku Wa Kenichi Pokemon Doraemon Orphen Ranma 1/2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yoshi Posted December 2, 2012 Share Posted December 2, 2012 (edited) Just to name a few....Dragon ballDeath noteFullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Neon Genesis Evangelion Wolf's Rain Edited January 9, 2014 by Rin Okumura Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dante_196 Posted December 2, 2012 Share Posted December 2, 2012 I'ts been a long time since I watched an anime but some of my favorites series are: Berserk Gungrave Death Note Code Geass Dragon Ball Z Yu Yu Hakusho Saint Seiya Basilisk Ping Pong Club Detroit Metal City Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
stonerton Posted December 3, 2012 Share Posted December 3, 2012 InuYasha: Final Act(the last 26 eps I thought were more exciting than the whole 167 of the original series) Queens Blade 1 and 2 Highschool of the Dead Sekirei Bleach Death Note Trigun Cowboy Bebop Samurai Champloo and many more(if I kept foing I would have like 50+ animes on the list :/) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carrie Kitteh Posted January 2, 2013 Share Posted January 2, 2013 Sword Art Online, it's my absolute favourite and makes me wish virtual MMORPGs were real Death Note Fairy Tail Highscool of the Dead Code Geass Gantz Love Hina Chobits Bleach Tokyo Mew-Mew All of the studio ghibli films, my favourites being Spirited Away, My Neighbour Tortoro, The Cat Returns, Princess Mononoke. Pokemon & Dragonball for the childhood nostalgia. I also have the manga for a few of these too 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted January 2, 2013 Share Posted January 2, 2013 Fairy Tail Nura Rise of the Yokai Clan K-Project Highschool of the Dead Gundam Wing Gundam Seed/Destiny Gundam Endless Waltz Samurai X Dragon Ball Z School Rumble 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EliteVega Posted January 2, 2013 Share Posted January 2, 2013 (edited) I haven't seen any anime in awhile. Full metal alchemist Zatch Bell Chobits One Piece Case closed Death Note Durarara Azumanga Daioh (It was addicting for some reason) Rosario Vampire Mar (I don't know why) That's all I can remember. Edited January 2, 2013 by EliteVega Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hassr Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 well, i've never been an anime fan. but i must admit i love deathnote. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TENCHU_REPPA Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Dragon Ball, Yu Yu Hakusho and Pokemon btw im choosing from the list you gave us Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
biotransformatio Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Future diary Guilty Crown Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kirbz Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Elfen Lied 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
boghy0205 Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Bleach...I'm really looking forward for the last arc to come , only reading manga till it comes out:) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aexuz Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Some other animes I like: Lupin III Zenki Akira Samurai Champloo Slayers Shiki School Days Kimi ni Todoke Lovely Complex Steel Angel Kurumi Vampire Knight Bokura Ga Ita D.Gray Man Bakemonogatari Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZeRoCoOL06 Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Dragon Ball Z Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
daniezutton Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 (edited) Digimon Beyblade Yu-Gi-Oh (Pre-GX) Pokemon Full Metal Alchemist Inuyasha Devil May Cry I get back to you when I remember the rest. Edited January 6, 2013 by DRaGoN-_-TaMeR Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Dark Mark- Posted January 6, 2013 Share Posted January 6, 2013 (edited) I could go on for days, but I will shorten it to: -Desert Punk -Cowboy Bebop -Hellsing -Bleach -FMA Brotherhood Edited January 6, 2013 by xWSPx420x 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xBraiNshOcK Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 (edited) I've watched so many good ones, but the most remember-able ones and favorites are. Golden Boy (An oldie, but hilarious) Death Note (Nothing like it) Elfen Lied (Gory) In that order. Edited January 7, 2013 by xBraiNshOcK Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now