sonicace101 Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 (edited) My favorites are:Dragon Ball ZBleachInuYashaSailor MoonAngel Beats!FLCLDokuro-ChanChobitsThe Melancholy Of Haruhi SuzumiyaThe World Of NarueToradora!ClannadNegima!A ChannelK-ONAzumanga DaiohLucky StarAcchi KocchiChuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!School RumbleI've also been thinking bout watching Ranma 1/2. Is that show any good? Edited March 17, 2013 by sonicace101 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
killerJAZZ420 Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 (edited) Elfen Lied I see the experience was good. For me i'd have to go alittle old school. I highly doubt that many people here have felt the true bliss of "Slice of Life" that is School Rumble Clannad Perfect shows imo. But that could just be me. My favorites are: School Rumble I've also been thinking bout watching Ranma 1/2. Is that show any good? E: I stand corrected lol. But yes i found Ranma 1/2 pretty worthwhile. Edited January 7, 2013 by killerJAZZ420 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OverNlNEthousand Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 Death Note, Gantz, Dragonball Z, and Cowboy Bebop would be my top favorites. Alot are good though, like the original FMA (not Brotherhood) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kirbz Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 I see the experience was good. For me i'd have to go alittle old school. I highly doubt that many people here have felt the true bliss of "Slice of Life" that is School Rumble Clannad Perfect shows imo. But that could just be me. E: I stand corrected lol. But yes i found Ranma 1/2 pretty worthwhile. Elfen lied made me cry 50 tears of manly. I still can't get over it. It was amazing, and very emotional. I have the manga on my nexus 7 right now. Chapter 3 so far. Death Note, Gantz, Dragonball Z, and Cowboy Bebop would be my top favorites. Alot are good though, like the original FMA (not Brotherhood) I agree with those, although I wasn't the biggest fan of Cowboy Bebop. They were good anime, and I am actually watching FMA right now. Love it. I don't know why everyone says it's bad and I should watch brotherhood. maybe some day. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Dark Mark- Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 (edited) I feel stupid, but I just never got around to reading nor watching Death Note Edited January 7, 2013 by xWSPx420x Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
killerJAZZ420 Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 I feel stupid, but I just never got around to reading nor watching Death Note To busy with Desert Punk? I was watching FMA but lost my spot when i started rewatching Outlaw Star. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Taz-Vicious Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 Full metal alchemist And Trigun Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Dark Mark- Posted January 7, 2013 Share Posted January 7, 2013 To busy with Desert Punk? That must be it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sonicace101 Posted January 9, 2013 Share Posted January 9, 2013 (edited) E: I stand corrected lol. But yes i found Ranma 1/2 pretty worthwhile. Just started watching Ranma 1/2 today, im liking it so far Edited January 21, 2013 by sonicace101 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
twhit245 Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 So hard... here are my 3 favorite right now: Fist of the north star Bleach Persona 4 the animation Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
biotransformatio Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 俺の彼女と幼なじみが修罗场すぎる Future diary guilty crown Naruto Schooldays Anime Watch Like "Angel Beats" and "Another" That's also my favourite. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HardXDXtraga Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 By order it would be: 1- One Piece (It's the only one that really keeps me waiting for the next episode and the story is really awesome, plus Punk Hazard is going to be amazing ) 2- Death Note (Just amazing) 3- Digimon (My childhood was all about digimon) 4- Dragon Ball Z (No words required) 5- Dragon Ball GT (Z was better ) 6- Fairy Tail (It's really not as good as in the beginning, the story is repetitive and it seems that now all the author does is show boobs and naked girls, how disapointing, it could be a really great anime) 7- Pokemon (stopped watching a long time ago, too repetitive for me) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vacio_Luna Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 1- Naruto 2- Hellsing 3- Blue Exorcist 4- Bleach 5- FLCL Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ninjaz_88 Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 only naruto! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moggy Posted January 26, 2013 Share Posted January 26, 2013 Definately Outlaw Star. Keroro is up there too. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheNastyChocobos Posted January 31, 2013 Share Posted January 31, 2013 1.Katanagatari 2.Steins;Gate 3.Neon Genesis Evangelion 4.Guilty Crown 5.Mirrai Nikki 6.Index 7.Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 8.Shiki 9.Angel Beats 10.K-ON +all the ongoing mainstream(naruto,bleach etc) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KitsuneChaos Posted January 31, 2013 Share Posted January 31, 2013 Off the top of my head? Fist of the North Star Initial D Dragonball Z GetBackers Suzuka .hack//sign Sengoku Basara Fruits Basket Eyeshield 21 There's a ton more, but that's just what immediately comes to mind. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KojiKeitaro Posted February 15, 2013 Share Posted February 15, 2013 AngelBeats! definitely 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grayyyyyyyyyyyyy Posted February 15, 2013 Share Posted February 15, 2013 Berserk for me. I'm also a big fan of star blazers (Space Battleship Yamoto) from the 70's. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zonpakuto Posted February 15, 2013 Share Posted February 15, 2013 Trinity Blood and Karas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattie_medusa Posted February 15, 2013 Share Posted February 15, 2013 One Piece Pokemon Dragon Ball Sword Art Online Accel World Hunter x Hunter Bleach. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Herwest299 Posted February 15, 2013 Share Posted February 15, 2013 Death Note. I'm not into anime but I was actually hooked onto this one. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tamamo_SE3P Posted February 17, 2013 Share Posted February 17, 2013 (edited) Initial D Tengen Toppa Gurren Langan Soul Eater FLCL/FoolyCooly/FuriKuri Edited February 17, 2013 by willhaze123 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zonpakuto Posted March 3, 2013 Share Posted March 3, 2013 love your list seen half of them, have to agree awesome shows. No single favourite but I do have a few that I like more than most which would be.*Sword Art Online*Accel World*Shakugan no Shana*The iDOLM@STER*Oda Nobuna no Yabou*Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?*Haiyore! Nyaruko-san*Fate/Zero*Fate/Stay Night*Kara no Kyoukai*Carnival Phantasm*Clannad *Including Afterstory**Kanon 2006*Angel Beats!*Black Lagoon*Code Geass and R2*The World God Only Knows*Persona 4: The Animation*Puella Magi Madoka Magica*Steins;Gate*Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha*K-On!*The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya*Lucky Star*Guilty Crown*Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JDMEF_Ohana Posted March 9, 2013 Share Posted March 9, 2013 Initial D, of course. I also like Witchblade, Rin, Highschool of the Dead, Ruroni Kenshin, Deathnote and Claymore. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now