JONNY-1992-_- Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 Aliens: Colonial Marines Probably being biased because I really like the Aliens Franchise but I thought it was a fun Game. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sergent_yuri Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 and Dead Island Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hwnruus Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 Rage and Bulletstorm were a couple of my favorite games. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Terracolt Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 Kessen II and Timesplitters 2 on the Playstation 2. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roster13 Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 Really enjoyed Murdered:Soul Suspect 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sonicace101 Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 Hyperdimension NeptuniaShadow The Hedgehog Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Adam-1996-888 Posted August 4, 2015 Share Posted August 4, 2015 L.A. Noire was seriously underrated. One of the best games ever! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yechan Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 Infinite Undiscovery Magna Carta 2 Nier (reviews for Nier were very similar to Magna Carta 2. They criticized the graphics but honestly I thought the graphics were both games were beautiful) Xenosaga II Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dav9834 Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 (edited) Infinite Undiscovery Magna Carta 2 Nier (reviews for Nier were very similar to Magna Carta 2. They criticized the graphics but honestly I thought the graphics were both games were beautiful) Xenosaga II Oh this reminded me how much I loved the original xenosaga. Apparently it didn't sell well enough to keep the graphics, and some of the VAs in the sequels, so I'd say most didn't like it. even though I think it's the best one. (I didn't play much of the others, but I did watch all the scenes of the second online for the story, and some of the third) Edited August 8, 2015 by Dav9834 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Super-Fly Spider-Guy Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 It didn't get universally bad reviews, but I'm playing The Order right now and I actually love it. So far one of my favorite games this generation, up there with Arkham Knight. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AssassinShadow56 Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 Long story: I feel like putting Dead Space 3 in this. I think the game's (kind of) hated because it wasn't scary or horror-like that the other Dead Space games were and, while I agree that it isn't as scary, it added a new feature that I loved the heck out of it, and that was co-op mode. I prefer Co-op over MP games, mainly because while in Co-op, you have to work together, meanwhile, on MP you have to grab the most overpowered weapons and rekt everyone with them. Plus, Carver (2nd player, In-game "Client", the host controls Isaac) had optional missions just for him and the things he saw, Isaac couldn't, because it wasn't his Hallucinations, it was Carver's. Short story: Dead Space 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yechan Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 Oh this reminded me how much I loved the original xenosaga. Apparently it didn't sell well enough to keep the graphics, and some of the VAs in the sequels, so I'd say most didn't like it. even though I think it's the best one. (I didn't play much of the others, but I did watch all the scenes of the second online for the story, and some of the third) Fans tend to consider the episode III the best and episode II the worst. I probably poured over a hundred hours in just the first game haha. Good old childhood. I wasn't a fan of some of the changes from the first to the second game but I still enjoyed Episode II. Xenosaga episode III is considered my favorite Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
killerJAZZ420 Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 See ALOT of hate on Lollipop Chainsaw. Which is crazy to me as sure the game wasn't revolutionary but it was for sure 1 of the best made games i've ever played, It was fluid funny and fun to play. People are just idiots because somewhere over the course of history gameplay has taken a back seat to plot in games. Cant wait for the day people wise up and realize the games greatness. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aela Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 From the top of my head, Stormrise Not many people are fans of RTS games, but I actually really enjoyed this game I'd attain the platinum for this game on this account, but I'd need a very reliable boosting partner for the online (if the servers are even still up) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xZoneHunter Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 I really enjoyed Dirt Showdow. Not many people played this game which is a shame because it's a really solid destruction derby game. I wish there were more of those... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crespelio-X12 Posted August 8, 2015 Share Posted August 8, 2015 I loved WWE 2K15 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
STUCKING_FONED Posted August 9, 2015 Share Posted August 9, 2015 I enjoyed Turok (2008) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kurtskyKG Posted August 12, 2015 Share Posted August 12, 2015 Fear Effect Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted August 12, 2015 Share Posted August 12, 2015 Deadly Premonition Director's Cut Croc 1 & 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KeyvanNav Posted August 12, 2015 Share Posted August 12, 2015 Army of two : The devil's cartel Brink Blur ... 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TimelordKai Posted August 16, 2015 Share Posted August 16, 2015 I really liked Final Fantasy XII, I understand why many people don't like it but I really enjoyed the characters and the battle system sooo. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShadowSigmaX Posted August 16, 2015 Share Posted August 16, 2015 The Order 1886 is the first one that comes to mind. Also Dragon Age 2. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ferrers405 Posted August 16, 2015 Share Posted August 16, 2015 Ratchet&Clank All For One and Full Frontal Assault Puppeteer Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zadorvp Posted August 16, 2015 Share Posted August 16, 2015 Hmm, so so many games. Some of these are more under-appreciated than outright disliked/hated, but OP said that's fine, so here we go! Not listing any of the hidden object games since not enough people play those (on consoles) anyways. 007 Legends 24: The Game Adam's Venture: Chronicles Anachronox (severely underrated) Arcania Assassin's Creed III Assassin's Creed III Liberation Assassin's Creed Unity Avatar: The Game Back to the Future (Telltale Games game series - listing because it's one of the two main ones that keeps getting mentioned as Telltale's worst) Batman: Arkham Origins Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate Bugs Bunny: Lost in Time Captain America: Super Soldier Captain Morgane and the Golden Turtle Cartoon Network Punch Time Explosion XL CSI: Fatal Conspiracy Deadly Premonition: The Director's Cut DeathSpank (all three games) Digimon World 2 Digimon World 3 Dirge of Cerberus Disney Universe Dissidia games Doctor Who: The Eternity Clock Drag-on Dragoon/Drakengard 3 Dragon Age II Enslaved: Odyssey to the West Enter the Matrix Ether One Everybody's Gone To The Rapture (or at least I've been seeing a bunch of negativity for it now) Faery: Legends of Avalon Final Fantasy II Final Fantasy III Final Fantasy VIII Final Fantasy IX (listing because it's so ignored by Square-Enix ) Final Fantasy X-2 Final Fantasy XII & Revenant Wings Final Fantasy XIII trilogy Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Game of Thrones (Cyanide Studios RPG) Ghostbusters: The Video Game God of War: Ascension GoldenEye 007: Reloaded Green Lantern: Rise of the Manhunters Guardians of Middle-earth Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban GBA version (way too underrated) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2 Hydrophobia Prophecy Jacob Jones and the Bigfoot Mystery: Episode 1 (and I guess episode 2 will never be released on Vita...) Jurassic Park (Telltale Games game series) Kick-Ass Kick-Ass 2 Killzone HD (specifically the HD version since lots of people played it now and felt it hadn't aged well/didn't live up to the new ones) King's Quest (the new one, less than 800 owners on PSNP - go buy and play!) Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories GBA version L.A. Noire Legends of War: Patton Lego games in general (franchise fatigue setting in for many) Lego games on Vita (the newer ones especially and Ninjago/Chima games could use more attention) LittleBigPlanet 3 Lost: Via Domus Magrunner: Dark Pulse Magus Marvel Super Hero Squad: Comic Combat Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 1 & 2 (I wish there had been a third one, too) Mass Effect 3 Matrix: Path of Neo Metal Gear Solid 2 Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe Murdered: Soul Suspect Naughty Bear Naughty Bear: Panic in Paradise NCIS Never AloneNew Little King's Story NIER (it's still too underrated) Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath Of Orcs and Men PAIN Peter Jackson's King Kong Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Pirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale PlayStationVita Pets Pneuma: Breath of Life Port Royale 3 Prison Break Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault/QForce Ratchet & Clank: Size Matters Ratchet & Clank: Quest for Booty Red Johnson's ChroniclesRed Johnson's Chronicles: One Against All Remember Me Resident Evil: Outbreak files Resistance: Burning Skies Risen 2: Dark Waters Risen 3: Titan Lords Rogue Galaxy SAW Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishments Spare Parts Spider-Man: Friend or Foe Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions Stacking Star Wars: The Force Unleashed I & II Styx: Master of Shadows Syberia 1 & 2 (underrated) Tales of Xillia 1 & 2 The Longest Journey & Dreamfall (not really underrated, but I'm still going to mention them!) The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn The Amazing Spider-Man 2 The Bouncer The Cursed Crusade The Expendables 2 The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest The Lord of the Rings: Conquest The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (GBA & PS2) The Raven: Legacy of a Master Thief The Saboteur The Simpsons Video Game The Testament of Sherlock Holmes The Vanishing of Ethan Carter The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct Two Worlds II Unearthed Unit 13 Valhalla Knights 3 Valkyria Chronicles franchise (needs more love) Van Helsing Venetica Where the Wild Things Are (under-appreciated) White Knight Chronicles Wonderbook games X-Men: Destiny 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr_Mayus Posted August 16, 2015 Share Posted August 16, 2015 Hmm, so so many games. Some of these are more under-appreciated than outright disliked/hated, but OP said that's fine, so here we go! Not listing any of the hidden object games since not enough people play those (on consoles) anyways. 007 Legends 24: The Game Adam's Venture: Chronicles Anachronox (severely underrated) Arcania Assassin's Creed III Assassin's Creed III Liberation Assassin's Creed Unity Avatar: The Game Back to the Future (Telltale Games game series - listing because it's one of the two main ones that keeps getting mentioned as Telltale's worst) Batman: Arkham Origins Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate Bugs Bunny: Lost in Time Captain America: Super Soldier Captain Morgane and the Golden Turtle Cartoon Network Punch Time Explosion XL CSI: Fatal Conspiracy Deadly Premonition: The Director's Cut DeathSpank (all three games) Digimon World 2 Digimon World 3 Dirge of Cerberus Disney Universe Dissidia games Doctor Who: The Eternity Clock Drag-on Dragoon/Drakengard 3 Dragon Age II Enslaved: Odyssey to the West Enter the Matrix Ether One Everybody's Gone To The Rapture (or at least I've been seeing a bunch of negativity for it now) Faery: Legends of Avalon Final Fantasy II Final Fantasy III Final Fantasy VIII Final Fantasy IX (listing because it's so ignored by Square-Enix ) Final Fantasy X-2 Final Fantasy XII & Revenant Wings Final Fantasy XIII trilogy Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Game of Thrones (Cyanide Studios RPG) Ghostbusters: The Video Game God of War: Ascension GoldenEye 007: Reloaded Green Lantern: Rise of the Manhunters Guardians of Middle-earth Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban GBA version (way too underrated) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2 Hydrophobia Prophecy Jacob Jones and the Bigfoot Mystery: Episode 1 (and I guess episode 2 will never be released on Vita...) Jurassic Park (Telltale Games game series) Kick-Ass Kick-Ass 2 Killzone HD (specifically the HD version since lots of people played it now and felt it hadn't aged well/didn't live up to the new ones) King's Quest (the new one, less than 800 owners on PSNP - go buy and play!) Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories GBA version L.A. Noire Legends of War: Patton Lego games in general (franchise fatigue setting in for many) Lego games on Vita (the newer ones especially and Ninjago/Chima games could use more attention) LittleBigPlanet 3 Lost: Via Domus Magrunner: Dark Pulse Magus Marvel Super Hero Squad: Comic Combat Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 1 & 2 (I wish there had been a third one, too) Mass Effect 3 Matrix: Path of Neo Metal Gear Solid 2 Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe Murdered: Soul Suspect Naughty Bear Naughty Bear: Panic in Paradise NCIS Never Alone New Little King's Story NIER (it's still too underrated) Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath Of Orcs and Men PAIN Peter Jackson's King Kong Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Pirates of the Caribbean: The Legend of Jack Sparrow PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale PlayStationVita Pets Pneuma: Breath of Life Port Royale 3 Prison Break Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault/QForce Ratchet & Clank: Size Matters Ratchet & Clank: Quest for Booty Red Johnson's Chronicles Red Johnson's Chronicles: One Against All Remember Me Resident Evil: Outbreak files Resistance: Burning Skies Risen 2: Dark Waters Risen 3: Titan Lords Rogue Galaxy SAW Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishments Spare Parts Spider-Man: Friend or Foe Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions Stacking Star Wars: The Force Unleashed I & II Styx: Master of Shadows Syberia 1 & 2 (underrated) Tales of Xillia 1 & 2 The Longest Journey & Dreamfall (not really underrated, but I'm still going to mention them!) The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn The Amazing Spider-Man 2 The Bouncer The Cursed Crusade The Expendables 2 The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest The Lord of the Rings: Conquest The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (GBA & PS2) The Raven: Legacy of a Master Thief The Saboteur The Simpsons Video Game The Testament of Sherlock Holmes The Vanishing of Ethan Carter The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct Two Worlds II Unearthed Unit 13 Valhalla Knights 3 Valkyria Chronicles franchise (needs more love) Van Helsing Venetica Where the Wild Things Are (under-appreciated) White Knight Chronicles Wonderbook games X-Men: Destiny Yeah Venetica and Where the Wild Things Are ...but the Raven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now