Senor_T_Dub Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth 2. Persona 4: Golden 3. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward 4. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 5. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc 6. Rayman Origins 7. Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions 8. Steins;Gate 9. Tearaway 10. LittleBigPlanet 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TRiLLz_PaSSioN Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. Virtue's Last Reward 3. Rayman Legends 4. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 5. Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions 6. Guacameele! 7. Danganropa: Trigger Heavy Havoc 8. Xeodrifter 9. Heroes of Loot 10. Lone Survivor 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NerdRage04 Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Tearaway 2. Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin 3. Gravity Rush 4. IA / VT Colorful 5. Freedom Wars 6. Dungeon Travelers 2 7. Akiba's Trip 8. XBlaze Code: Embryo 9. LEGO Chima 10. Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
minh2t Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Here's my list, I barely played 15 vita games so far hence I'm hoping to discover more games soon with this community list! 1. Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;birth1 2. Freedom Wars 3. Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls 4. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc 5. Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth2 Sisters Generation 6. Gravity Rush 7. Corpse Party: Blood Drive 8. Hyperdimension Neptunia PP: Producing Perfection 9. Unit 13 10. Tales of Hearts R 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dead Weight Posted November 24, 2015 Author Share Posted November 24, 2015 Posted my list in the OP. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ExHaseo Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Tales of Hearts R Muramasa Rebirth Ys Memories of Celceta Gravity Rush Ragnarok Odyssey Ace Rogue Legacy Dragon's Crown Steins;Gate Phantom Breaker: Battlegrounds Freedom Wars 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xel Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Persona 4Golden Gravity Rush Freedom Wars Muramasa Rebirth Tearaway Ys: Memories of Celceta Shovel Knight Sound Shapes Steins; Gate Rogue Lagacy 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jantrick2 Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 (edited) 1. Persona 4 Golden (No contest) 2. Persona 4 Dancing All Night (I admit my bias) 3. Freedom Wars 4. Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair 5. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc 6. Gravity Rush 7. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward 8. Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time 9. Hatsune Miku: Project Diva f 10. Uncharted: Golden Abyss This is subject to change since I plan on buying Steins;Gate, Ultra Despair Girls, and f 2nd. Hopefully I'll be able to play at least two of those before this topic closes. Oh, and it's good to see P4G gets a lot of love here! Edited November 24, 2015 by jantrick2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satoshi Ookami Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Is there even point to TOP 10? =D We all know P4G's gonna win anyway =D 1. Virtue's Last Reward 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. Hyperdimension Neptunia ReBirth 3 4. Gravity Rush 5. SAO Hollow Fragment 6. Steins;Gate 7. Dengeki Bunko 8. Danganronpa 2 9. Hatsune Miku Project Diva f 10. Monster Monpiece I abstained from using Japanese games so only 5 HanaKanas. Otherwise, Mahouka, Ro Kyu Bu would be placed =D 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Adilya Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc 3. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward 4. Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair 5. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 6. Gravity Rush 7. Stein's;Gate 8. Ys: Memories of Celceta 9. Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;birth1 10. LittleBigPlanet Vita 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thegirlruka Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Steins;Gate 2. IA/VT -colorful- 3. Hatoful Boyfriend 4. Freedom Wars 5. Hatsune Miku Project Diva F 2nd 6. Home 7. Gravity Rush 8. Dragon Fantasy Book II 9. The Swapper 10. Dragon Fantasy Book I 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Priere Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc. 2. Persona 4 Golden. 3. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward. 4. Gravity Rush. 5. Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars. 6. DRAMAtical Murder Re:code. (are ports, not HD remakes, allowed? If not, please let me know to change this spot) 7. Freedom Wars. 8. Criminal Girls: Invite Only. 9. Lost Dimension. 10. Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fozzyabear Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Please don't eat me dragon for putting P4G 2nd but I have to be honest. I liked tales of hearts R better. SOWWY 1. Tales of Hearts R 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. Hyperdimension Neptunia Rebirth 1 4. Hyperdimension Neptunia Rebirth 2 5. Gravity Rush 6. Uncharted Golden Piss 7. Hyperdimension Neptunia Rebirth 3 8. Sorcery Saga: Curse of the great Curry God 9. Ys: Memories of Celceta 10. Disgaea 4: A Promise Revisited 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jantrick2 Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Please don't eat me dragon for putting P4G 2nd but I have to be honest. I liked tales of hearts R better. SOWWY 1. Tales of Hearts R 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. Hyperdimension Neptunia Rebirth 1 4. Hyperdimension Neptunia Rebirth 2 5. Gravity Rush 6. Uncharted Golden Piss 7. Hyperdimension Neptunia Rebirth 3 8. Sorcery Saga: Curse of the great Curry God 9. Ys: Memories of Celceta 10. Disgaea 4: A Promise Revisited Doesn't matter, since P4G still gets the maximum number of points for being in the top 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KhajiitWerewolf Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. Zero Escape: Virtue's last reward 4. htoL#NiQ The Firefly Diary 5. Atelier Meruru Plus 6. Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair 7. Steins;Gate 8. Amnesia: Memories 9. Gravity Rush 10. Code Realize: Guardians of Rebirth 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sixones Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Hyperdimension Action Neptunia U 2. Freedom Wars 3. Killzone: Mercenary 4. Tearaway 5. Gravity Rush 6. Little Big Planet 7. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 8. Big Sky Infinity 9. Hotline Miami 10. Need for Speed: Most Wanted 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
z-Blazee Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 (edited) 1. Muramasa Rebirth 2. Freedom Wars 3. Disgaea 4: A Promise Revisited 4. Velocity 2X 5. Hotline Miami 6. Rogue Legacy 7. Shovel Knight 8. Dragon's Crown 9. Sorcery Saga 10. Shinobido 2 Edited November 24, 2015 by z-Blazee 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Viscera1900 Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma 3. Danganronpa 2 Goodbye Despair 4. BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend 5. Persona 4 Dancing All Night 6. Virtue's Last Reward: Zero Escape 7. Danganronpa: Trigger Havoc Happy 8. Sword Art Online: Lost Song 9. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 10. Gravity Rush 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dragon-Archon Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 This thread is very useful to find new games to try out . Please don't eat me dragon for putting P4G 2nd but I have to be honest. I liked tales of hearts R better. SOWWY Doesn't matter, since P4G still gets the maximum number of points for being in the top 3 That's the only thing that saved Fozzyabear . Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Revvie Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 Tough choices but here's my list: 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. Gravity Rush 3. Tearaway 4. Freedom Wars 5. Hotline Miami 6. Hatsune Miku Project Diva F 2nd 7. Dragon's Crown 8. Virtue's Last Reward 9. Muramasa Rebirth 10. Hyperdimension Neptunia: Re;Birth3 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carol Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 My votes go to: 1. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 2. Tearaway 3. Killzone: Mercenary 4. Need for Speed: Most Wanted 5. Rayman Origins 6. Assassin's Creed III: Liberation 7. Rayman Legends 8. Asphalt: Injection 9. Uncharted: Fight for Fortune 10. Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Lone Survivor 2. Guacamelee 3. Hotline Miami 4. The Swapper 5. Lumines ES 6. Gravity Rush 7. Teslagrad 8. Child of Light 9. Rainbow Moon 10. Thomas Was Alone Ps. Persona 4 Golden would be my number two, but it is inelligable, based on the criteria outlined at the beginning. I know it has new stuff in it, but a few extra hours in a 100hour game does not stop it being an HD remake. The FFX remake has new stuff, as does a handful of other HD remakes. They are still that though - Remakes. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AbyssRex Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 1. Lone Survivor 2. Guacamelee 3. Hotline Miami 4. The Swapper 5. Lumines ES 6. Gravity Rush 7. Teslagrad 8. Child of Light 9. Rainbow Moon 10. Thomas Was Alone Ps. Persona 4 Golden would be my number two, but it is inelligable, based on the criteria outlined at the beginning. I know it has new stuff in it, but a few extra hours in a 100hour game does not stop it being an HD remake. The FFX remake has new stuff, as does a handful of other HD remakes. They are still that though - Remakes. Its the international version. It was a plain HD remake with nothing added just like Kingdom Hearts (ps3 game but it's just an example) If you live in NA it seemed new yes but anywhere else it was the same game with better graphics Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jantrick2 Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 (edited) 1. Lone Survivor 2. Guacamelee 3. Hotline Miami 4. The Swapper 5. Lumines ES 6. Gravity Rush 7. Teslagrad 8. Child of Light 9. Rainbow Moon 10. Thomas Was Alone Ps. Persona 4 Golden would be my number two, but it is inelligable, based on the criteria outlined at the beginning. I know it has new stuff in it, but a few extra hours in a 100hour game does not stop it being an HD remake. The FFX remake has new stuff, as does a handful of other HD remakes. They are still that though - Remakes. P4G is eligible though I mean it was even Top 1 in the first post. Edited November 24, 2015 by jantrick2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted November 24, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2015 P4G is eligible though I mean it was even Top 1 in the first post. P4G is great. Here is the problem tho. If its elligable, it will win. I know it, you know it, everyone knows it. So basically, we would be saying, that the best game on the entire Vita platform... Is a PS2 game. That sucks, and undermines the extrordinary breadth of newer, great games that exist on the system - yes, a lot of indie games on my list came put on multiple platforms, but in most cases I had the most fun on the vita version. Persona 4 was a great game on PS2, and is an even better game on Vita. Maybe the best game, but to give it such a place is to basically say 'the vita has nothing' which is sad, and not true. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts