Joshua-Takara Posted May 3, 2013 Share Posted May 3, 2013 1. Hyperdimension Neptunia 2. Corpse Party 3. Uncharted 3 4. Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 5. Star Fox 64 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maleija13 Posted May 3, 2013 Share Posted May 3, 2013 1.- Bioshock 2.- Bioshock Infinite/Crash 3 3.- Skyrim 4.- Red dead redemption/Batman arkham city 5.- Portal 2/ Uncharted 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beauty Blade Posted May 3, 2013 Share Posted May 3, 2013 Only 5? Well here's some of my all time favorite games I can think of but not in a specific order. Dance Central 3 (360) Pikmin 2 (GameCube) Donkey Kong Country (SNES) Taz-Mania (SNES) Super Mario World (SNES) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CptCookieMonsta_ Posted May 3, 2013 Share Posted May 3, 2013 - Bioshock - Final Fantasy X - Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando - Super Mario Sunshine - Kingdom Hearts These are roughly in order. The first four are locked in but Kingdom Hearts could easliy drop out. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted May 6, 2013 Share Posted May 6, 2013 1. Bioshock Infinite 2. Rogue Galaxy 3. Final Fantasy X 4. Modnation Racers 5. Jak and Daxter Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Syphon_Filter Posted May 7, 2013 Share Posted May 7, 2013 Syphon Filter and Uncharted series. I can't think of any other once lol. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yir-Ca Posted May 7, 2013 Share Posted May 7, 2013 In no particular order, here are the 5 games:1. Pokémon - Red Version 2. Half-Life 2 3. The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind 4. Gran Turismo 2 5. Final Fantasy VII Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theAuthentik Posted May 10, 2013 Share Posted May 10, 2013 5. Saints Row : The Third 4. Uncharted 3 3. Borderlands 2. GTA IV 1. Shadow of the Colossus (Made me love video games ^^) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dodgadog49 Posted May 10, 2013 Share Posted May 10, 2013 5. Jak and Daxter The Precursor Legacy 4.Ratchet and clank 3 3.Sly 1 2.Sonic adventure dx 1Kingdom Hearts Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sand dan Glokta Posted May 10, 2013 Share Posted May 10, 2013 1.Metal Gear Solid 4 2.Beyond Good & Evil 3.Mass Effect 2 4.Bully 5.Resident Evil 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Barrysama Posted May 11, 2013 Share Posted May 11, 2013 PS3 games: Bioshock; Okami HD; Dead Space; Demon's Souls; Jak & Daxter: The Precursor Legacy. Nintendo games: Pikmin 2; Metroid Prime; Resident Evil 4; SuperMarioWorld; Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scarletfox84 Posted May 12, 2013 Share Posted May 12, 2013 Only 5? lol its hard to choose 1. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night 2. Dragon Age: Origins 3. Final Fantasy 9 4. Silent Hill 2 5. Paper Mario: Thousand Year Door Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted May 12, 2013 Share Posted May 12, 2013 PS1: Megaman X 4 Megaman X 5 Marvel vs. Capcom Resident Evil 3 Megaman X 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LuisVulture Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 1. BioShock2. Red Dead Redemption3. ChronoTrigger4. Final Fantasy Tactics6. Fallout: New Vegas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 PS2: Drakengard Resident Evil Code Veronica X Resident Evil 4 Sly Cooper Tekken 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JadedDragos Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 Alrighty..... 1. Vagrant Story (Love it Love it!! Wish they made a second one, and would love a graphic revamp and play again on current gen console.) 2. Silent Hill (I had bought for the camera angles after playing an in store demo and loved the rest for there.) 3. Onimusha (Love old Japanese legends and this game just rocked in general!) 4. Final Fantasy VIIII (Something about that monkey boy.) 5. Okami (Graphic art was beautiful! Story awesome!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
daniezutton Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 I think I'll do what NightWing has done. You simply can not choose 5 games when there are so many. Playstation One Chrono Cross The Legend of Dragoon Yu-Gi-Oh: Forbidden Memories Dino Crisis 2 Oddworld: Abe's Odyssey Playstation 2 Kingdom Hearts 2 Bully The Warriors Tony Hawk's American Wasteland Jak 3 Playstation 3 Borderlands 2 Dragon Age: Origins Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch Red Dead Redemption Sleeping Dogs Gameboy/Nintendo Pokemon Emerald Donkey Kong Country Legend of Zelda: A Link To The Past Pokemon Colosseum Harvest Moon 64 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
larshhh Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 5. Shadow of the colossus 4. Bioshock 1 3. Journey 2. Ocarina of time 1. Borderlands 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eternal21 Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 (edited) 1. Red Dead Redemption (awesome ending) 2. Assassin's Creed III (great twist in the beginning) 3. Heavy Rain (different than any other game) 4. Valkyria Chronicles (unique artwork) 5. Uncharted 2 (this game is great at everything) Edited May 13, 2013 by Eternal21 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wdjat Prinny Doods Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 (edited) 1. Deus Ex Human Revolution 2. Final Fantasy 12 3. Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the white witch 4.Shadow of the Colossus 5.Okami Edited May 13, 2013 by man_with_wdjat Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrasticAutomatic Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 1) Majora's Mask 2) Wind Waker 3) Pokemon Leaf Green 4) RE4 5) Red Dead Redemption Tales of Symphonia, FF7, Skyward Sword and WKC2 all could have been at 5, but for now its Red Dead. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 PSP: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theofieldebie Posted May 13, 2013 Share Posted May 13, 2013 falloutelder scrollsgtadeus exMY AQUARIUM Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MidnightRadiance Posted May 14, 2013 Share Posted May 14, 2013 Disgaea (all) Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together Corpse Party Blood Covered Final Fantasy Type-0 Burnout Domination Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gam90er Posted May 15, 2013 Share Posted May 15, 2013 1- Uncharted (The whole series) 2- God Of War (The whole series) 3- Heavy Rain. 4- Resident evil (4,5,6) 5- Assassin's Creed (2,3, Revelations) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now