sonicace101 Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 (edited) That's it just what are your favorite cartoons, simple . My Favorites are: Looney Tunes (Looney Tunes is Da Best ) Duck Dodgers Tom and Jerry Animaniacs Tiny Toon Adventures Chip N' Dale Rescue Rangers Duck Tales Darkwing Duck Freakazoid Batman: The Animated Series The Tick Samurai Jack The Ren & Stimpy Show The Powerpuff Girls Rocko's Modern Life The Angry Beavers AAAHH!!! Real Monsters Spongebob Squarepants (1999-2008) anything after 2008 is well.......uhh.......S**t Codename: Kids Next Door Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (Completely Underrated) The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (Another Underrated show) Ed, Edd n Eddy Johnny Bravo Courage the Cowardly Dog Teen Titans The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Dexter's Laboratory (I get a kick out of the Justice Friends segments ) Edited January 27, 2013 by sonicace101 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kirbz Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 My favorite cartoons are Futurama South Park That's about it.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
daniezutton Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 (edited) Well... Fairly Odd Parents Jimmy Neutron Courage the Cowardly Dog The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Rugrats Power Puff Girls Ed, Edd, and Eddy Codename: Kids Next Door Aqua Teen Hunger Force Futurama Doug Captain Planet The Angry Beavers Avatar: The Last Airbender Tom and Jerry Looney Toons Teen Titans Edited January 27, 2013 by DRaGoN-_-TaMeR 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BrunoBomb Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 Fairly Odd Parents Sailor Moon Idaten Jump Yu-Gi-Oh! Simpsons American Dad Doraemon Code Lyoko Pokemon And of course my favorite cartoon show --> DIGIMON Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beyondthegrave07 Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 Phineas and Ferb Ultimate Spiderman Young Justice Family Guy Futurama Archer Fairly Odd Parents Spongebob Squarepants (older episodes) Digimon Adventure I & II Avatar Last airbender Legend of korra Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZeRoCoOL06 Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 The Simpsons South Park Spider-Man (90's) Batman The Animated Series (90's) Looney Toons Pinky & the Brain (Anamaniacs) X-Men (90's) Pokémon SpongeBob Squarepants Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
siuilarun Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 Invader Zim Sometimes King of the Hill, The Simpsons, Family Guy, or American Dad. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ohellyeahh Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 Man i havent watched that many in ages, but probably Adventure Time at the moment. Yeah, im "that" person... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr_MovieMan29 Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 American Dad and Johnny Bravo are my only favorites that I have seen Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Titanomachy_75 Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 Inceptor Gadget Thundarr The barbarian Dungeons & Dragons G.I.Joe Real American Hero TeenWolf Back to the future Police Academy Bill & Ted Excellent Beetle Juice Rambo Voltron Thunder Cats Fonz & the Happy Days Gang Gilligan's Planet He-Man The Littles Battle of the Planets Pole position Popeye and Son The 13 Ghost of scooby-doo The karate Kid Galtar and the Golden Lance I can go on and on .... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PSXtreme_ Posted January 27, 2013 Share Posted January 27, 2013 Speed Racer The Pink Panther The Ant & the Aardvark Looney Tunes Hanna & Barbera He-man and the Masters of the Universe Speed Buggy Scooby Doo 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lady Lilith Posted January 28, 2013 Share Posted January 28, 2013 Scooby Doo (old and newer) The Flintstones Johnny Quest (old and reboot) Harvey Birdman Home Movies Clerks: The Animated Series Dexter's Lab Sonic Satam Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog Inspector Gadget Duck Tales The Simpsons (90s) Futurama (90s) Tiny Toons Tom & Jerry Doug (90s) Rocko's Modern Life Courage the Cowardly Dog Ghostwriter (I don't remember much of it, but I remember liking it) Space Cases 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted January 28, 2013 Share Posted January 28, 2013 Cartoons - original Scooby Doo - Invader Zim - The Venture Bros. - Regular Show - Metalocalypse - Superjail! - Batman: The Animated Series - X-Men: The Animated Series - The Flintstones - Courage the Cowardly Dog - Adventure Time - Dexter's Laboratory - Tom and Jerry - Popeye - Ed, Edd and Eddy - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast Anime - Dragon Ball - Dragon Ball Z - Gantz - Ghost in the Shell - Sailor Moon - YuYu Hakusho - original Pokemon - Rurouni Kenshin - Golgo 13 - Cowboy Bebop - Trigun - Lupin III 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Dark Mark- Posted January 30, 2013 Share Posted January 30, 2013 (edited) ( All of these apply to the old school and I LOVED ALL of them ) .Rockoe's Modern Life .Courage the Cowardly Dog .Angry Beavers .Ed Edd and Eddy .Cow and Chicken .Tom and Jerry .Popeye .The Flintstones .Batman the Animated Series .Doug .Catdog .Hey Arnold! .The Looney Tunes .Acme Hour .Dexter's Laboratory .The Powerpuff Girls (YES) .Rugrats .Bobby's World ( reminds me of my nephew ) .Beavis and Butthead .Pokemon .Sonic the Hedgehog .The Animaniacs .Real Mummies .Sherlock Holmes EDIT : Almost forgot the original Scooby Doo! Edited February 2, 2013 by xWSPx420x 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
twhit245 Posted February 5, 2013 Share Posted February 5, 2013 (edited) Batman the animated series Spiderman the animated series Teenage mutant ninja turtles (1987-1996) Batman: The brave and the bold Edited February 5, 2013 by twhit245 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tw34kfr34ky Posted February 5, 2013 Share Posted February 5, 2013 (edited) Futurama,Family guy,South Park,Beavis and Butthead and The Simpsons are my favorites Edited February 5, 2013 by tw34kfr34ky Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
monochromeMirror Posted February 5, 2013 Share Posted February 5, 2013 Two of my favorite currently running shows are: Adventure Time Young Justice. As for shows that I still love long after they have ended: Avatar: The Last Airbender Chibi Vampire Higurashi no Naku Koro ni The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Teen Titans There's plenty more animated shows that I've loved, but these are the ones that I personally remember most often for how much I loved them. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now