Rally-Vincent--- Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 Final Fantasy Tactics (PS One) Wing Commander (Amiga) Mass Effect (PS 3) Disgaea - Hour of Darkness (PS 2) Pirates! (Amiga) Wings (Amiga) Final Fantasy VIII (PS One) La Pucelle Tactics (PS 2) M1 Tank Platoon (Amiga) The Witcher III (PS 4) Dragon Age Origins (PS 3) Gunship (Amiga) Final Fantasy IX (PS One) Metal Gear Solid (PS One) Valkyria Chronicles (PS 3) Uncharted 2 (PS3) The Last Of Us (PS 3) Civilization IV (PC) Speedball (Amiga) Suikoden II (PS One) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gabor434 Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 I saw some of my favorite games in these list, but not everything, so here is my list: Since im a Playstation (3,4) gamer with PC and Xbox past, my list is mixed with all kind of games. 1. Star Wars: Knights of The Old Republic ) (Number one game for me to this day, i dont know if i'll ever find a game which i like more.) 2. Mass Effect 2 3. Dragon Age: Origins 4. Mass Effect 5. Halo 3 6. The Last of Us 7. Halo: Combat Evolved 8. Uncharted 4: A Thief's End 9. Heavy Rain 10. Gravity Rush 11. Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 12. Red Dead Redemption 12. Grand Theft Auto: V 13. Final Fantasy XIII (: 14. Assassin's Creed 2 15. Horizon Zero Dawn 16. Star Wars Jedi Knight: Jedi Academy 17. Rome: Total War 18. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 19. Europa Universalis IV 20. Star Wars: The force Unleashed - ONLY the PSP and PS2 version! The Xbox360, PS3 and PC versions were unfinished games with cut content compared to PSP and PS2... 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jesaya815 Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 I can't list them in order because there are so many games and different genres I like, that make it impossible to pick the one over the other. So here we go: - Life is Strange - Heavy Rain - Beyond: Two Souls - inFamous Second Son - Assassin's Creed 2 - The Evil Within - Mirror's Edge Catalyst - Dishonored 1 & 2 - Final Fantasy 13-2 - Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Super Mario Sunshine - The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker - Mario Kart Wii - Pokemon Emerald - Hyrule Warriors - Resident Evil 4 - The Walking Dead Season 1 - Murdered: Soul Suspect - The Amazing Spider-Man - Bully With games like Alien: Isolation, Metroid Prime, Assassin's Creed 4, Super Mario Kart, Fire Emblem, Resident Evil Revelations 2, Super Mario Galaxy, Silent Hill 3, Batman: Arkham Asylum, and many more on the following places. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Terra Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 (edited) Of All time? Oh goodness. This is going to vary and most of these are due to heavy nostalgia. I can't really make a personal top twenty so I'll pick the twenty I've put the most time in and have enjoyed the most in 17 years. - The Sims 2 (PC, 2004) - Command & Conquer: Renegade (PC, 2002) - Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (PC, 2000) - SimCity 4 (PC, 2003) - Persona 4: Golden (Vita, 2012) - Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (PS3, 2009) - Luigi's Mansion (GameCube, 2001) - Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii, 2008) - Mario Kart Wii (Wii, 2008) - Fire Emblem Awakening (3DS, 2013) - Virtue's Last Reward (Vita, 2012) - Burnout 3: Takedown (PS2, 2004) - Destroy All Humans! 2 (PS2, 2006) - Persona 5 (PS4, 2017) - Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (PS3, 2011) - Soul Calibur V (PS3, 2012) - FInal Fantasy XV (PS4, 2016) - Star Wars Battlefront 2 (PS2, 2006) - Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II: Rogue Leader (GameCube, 2001) - Grand Theft Auto V (PS3/PS4, 2013/2014) Here are some honorable mentions that would go on the list if I had more room: - Fire Emblem Echoes (3DS, 2016) - Uncharted 4: A Thieves End (PS4, 2016) - inFamous (PS3, 2009) - InFamous 2 (PS3, 2011) - Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (PS3, 2009) - The Sims 3 (PC, 2009) - Need For Speed: Underground 2 (PS2, 2004) - Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 2 (PS2, 2002) - Super Smash Bros. Melee (GameCube, 2001) - Command & Conquer (PC, 1995) - Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (PC/PS3, 2008/2009) - Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars (PC, 2007) - Grand Theft Auto IV (PS3, 2008) - Heavy Rain (PS3, 2010) - PlayStation Home (PS3, 2008-2015) - Star Wars Battlefront (PS2, 2004) - Destroy All Humans! (PS2, 2005) - Watch Dogs 2 (PS4, 2016) - Steins;Gate (PS3, 2015) - Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (PS2, 2005) - Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (PS2, 2002) - Tony Hawk's Underground (PS2, 2003) - Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (PS2, 2004) - Super Mario Sunshine, (GameCube, 2002) - Midnight Club: Los Angeles (PS3, 2008) and so forth... Edited October 6, 2017 by Terra 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feiryn- Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 Here's mine (between "()" are the consoles on which I've played them) Uncharted 4 (PS4) Mass Effect 3 (PC/360/PS3) SSX 3 (PS2) Steins;Gate (PS Vita) MagnaCarta II (Xbox 360) Crisis Core (PSP) Tales of Vesperia (Xbox 360) Kingdom Hearts II (PS2) Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~ (PS Vita) Dead or Alive 2 (PS2) Tales from the Borderlands (PS4) Dead Space 2 (PS3) Devil May Cry 4 (360) Kya Dark Lineage (PS2) Obscure II (PS2) Super Mario Land 2 (GBA) Dragon Age Inquisition (PS4) The Last Story (Wii) Resonance of Fate (360/PS3) Assassin's Creed Syndicate (PS4) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Limitedsphere Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 I've never done a list like this before and iv'e litterally played hundreds of games. I can't help but feel like i am forgetting some vastly important titles. But it was fun to put together. 1- The Witcher 3: The Wild Hunt 2- Final Fantasy X 3- Borderlands 2 4- Final Fantasy XII 5- Diablo 2 6- The Stanley Parable 7- Ratchet and Clank 3: Up Your Arsenal 8- Mass Effect Trilogy 9- Batman Arkham Asylum 10- Bioshock 11- Fallout 3 12- Dark Chronicle 13- The Walking Dead: Season one 14- Sam and Max: The Devil's Playhouse 15- Jak And Daxter: The Precursor Legacy 16- Borderlands 17- Katamari Forever 18- Transistor 19- Red Faction: Guerilla 20- Red Dead Redemption 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jka121 Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 Theses are in no order: 1- Battlefield 3 2- Battlefield 4 3- Battlefield Bad Company 4- Battlefield Bad Company 2 5- Battlefield 1943 6- Littlebigplanet 7- Littlebigplanet 2 8- Littlebigplanet PSP 9- Littlebigplanet PSVITA 10- Tomb Raider 11- Transformers WFC 12- Transformers FOC 13- Minecraft 14- Uncharted 3 15- Uncharted 2 16- Killzone Mercenary 17- Sonic and Allstars Racing Transformed 18- Flame Over 19- Super Meat Boy 20- Hitman Contracts Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gommes_ Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 No particular order, cause it's impossible for me to say what's actually better. 1. The Legend Of Zelda Ocarina Of Time 2. Wave Race 64 3. Final Fantasy 8 4. Final Fantasy 10 5. Shadow Of The Collossus 6. Life Is Strange 7. GTA Vice City 8. Red Dead Redemption 9. Ni No Kuni 10. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 11. Skate 3 12. Fallout 3 13. Donkey Kong Country 2 14. Super Mario World 15. Metal Gear Solid 16. Tekken 3 17. Bloodborne 18. Demon's Souls 19. Resident Evil 4 20. Burnout Paradise 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ImplyingYouCare Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 Whenever I post my favorite games I feel like I need to say that the games I love the most aren't necessarily the best games ever made. A game can be someone's favorite for any number of reasons. I don't think anything on my list is truly awful, but most of them aren't even the best picks for their series. Like I know that Pokemon games have definitely improved a ton since Blue, but playing it was how I learned to read when I was four years old, so it's very special to me and I'll always cherish it despite it's many flaws. So in no particular order: -Metal Gear Solid 3 -Pokemon Blue -Super Mario 64 -Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time -Spyro the Dragon -Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus -Parasite Eve -Resident Evil 4 -Bloodborne -Rayman Origins -Nier: Automata -Disgaea: Afternoon of Darkness -Kingdom Hearts 2 -Silent Hill 3 -Digimon World 3 -Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits -Half-Life -Okami -Luigi's Mansion -Doom 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jivesh1995 Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 1. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater/Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 3. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 4. Bloodborne 5. Persona 4 Golden 6. The Last of Us 7. Mass Effect 2 8. Persona 5 9. Red Dead Redemption 10. Uncharted 4: A Thief's End 11. Mass Effect 3 12. Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain 13. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild 14. Dragon Age Inquisition 15. Pokemon Moon 16. The Wolf Among Us 17. Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE 18. Gravity Rush 19. Tales from the Borderlands 20. Fallout: New Vegas 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FarSideOfSaturn Posted August 19, 2017 Share Posted August 19, 2017 Nothing better to do so I'll have a think about it and put in them order 1. The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim (PS3) 2. Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (PS3) 3. Assassin's Creed II (PS3) 4. Grand Theft Auto IV (PS3) 5. Championship Manager 01/02 (PC) 6. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (PS2) 7. Gran Turismo 4 (PS2) 8. Shadow of the Colossus (PS2) 9. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (PS2) 10. Fallout 4 (PS4) 11. Grand Theft Auto V (PS3) 12. Sim City 3000 (PC) 13. Red Dead Redemption (PS3) 14. The Talos Principle (PS4) 15. Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Mega Drive) 16. L.A Noire (PS3) 17. Theme Hospital (PC) 18. Metal Gear Solid (PS1) 19. Tales from the Borderlands (PS3) 20. To the Moon (PC) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EddieSPFC Posted August 20, 2017 Author Share Posted August 20, 2017 My list of one game per series: 1- Persona 5 2- Dragon Quest VIII: Journey Of The Cursed King 3- Final Fantasy X 4- Ni No Kuni: Wrath Of The White Witch 5- Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne 6- Rogue Galaxy 7- Resident Evil 4 8- Shadow Of The Colossus 9- Okami 10- Castlevania: Symphony Of The Night 11- Kingdom Hearts Final Mix II 12- Chrono Trigger 13- The Evil Within 14- The Last Of Us 15- Dark Cloud 2 16- Silent Hill 2 17- Digimon World 3 18- Guitar Hero III: Legends Of Rock 19- Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 20- Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StewartBros Posted August 20, 2017 Share Posted August 20, 2017 Hm. In no particular order... 1 - Metal Gear Solid (PS1) 2 - Metal Gear Solid 3 (PS2/3) 3 - Metal Gear Solid 4 (PS3) (notice a pattern here? ?) 4 - Onimusha: Warlords (PS2) 5 - Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (PS2) 6 - Street Fighter Alpha 3 (PS1) 7 - Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (PS3) 8 - Twisted Metal: World Tour (PS1) 9 - The Last Of Us (PS3) 10 - Turrican II (Commodore 64) 11 - Grand Theft Auto V (PS3) 12 - Assassin's Creed II (PS3) 13 - Red Dead Redemption (PS3) 14 - Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (PS3) 15 - Ghostbusters: The Video Game (PS3) 16 - Tetris (multiple systems) 17 - Double Dragon (Sega Master System II) 18 - Rocky Legends (PS2) 19 - Far Cry 3 (PS3) 20 - Flower (PS3) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Kaiwan Posted August 20, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted August 20, 2017 (edited) Probably miss some games here 1. Kingdom Hearts 2. Final Fantasy IX 3. The Walking Dead season 1 4. Persona 4 5. Persona 5 6. Red Dead Redemption 7. The Last of Us 8. Radiata Stories 9. Rogue Galaxy 10. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 11. Life is Strange 12. Football Manager (latest ver) 13. Smackdown: HCTP 14. GTA IV 15. GTA V 16. GTA San Andreas 17. Heavy Rain 18. Left 4 Dead 2 19. Maple Story 20. Bully some honorable mentions that I can think of right now: 21. LA Noire 22. Sleeping Dogs 23. Uncharted 4: A Thief's End 24. Project DIVA (any ver) 25. Horizon Zero Dawn Edited August 20, 2017 by Kaiwan 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nednrb Posted August 20, 2017 Share Posted August 20, 2017 (edited) In no particular order: 1. Chrono Trigger 2. Final Fantasy VII 3. Final Fantasy X 4. Super Mario 64 5. Super Mario World 6. Super Mario Kart (SNES) 7. Pokemon Red/Blue 8. Harvest Moon (SNES) 9. Sonic Adventure 10. Kingdom Hearts 11. The Last of Us 12. Half-Life 13. Age of Empires II 14. Final Fantasy XI 15. Chrono Cross 16. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 17. Uncharted 2 18. Goldeneye 19. Super Mario RPG 20. Sim City 2000 Edited August 20, 2017 by Nednrb 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jantrick2 Posted August 20, 2017 Share Posted August 20, 2017 Persona 5 Persona 4 Golden Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen Okami HD Uncharted 4: A Thief's End Batman: Arkham Knight Batman: Arkham City Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch Yakuza 5 The Last of Us Persona Q: Shadow of the Labrynth Steins;Gate 0 Steins;Gate Persona 3 Portable Catherine Freedom Wars Final Fantasy XV Tekken 7 Sleeping Dogs Dark Cloud 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gerboize Posted August 20, 2017 Share Posted August 20, 2017 1. Okami 2. The Batman Arkham series 3. Bloodborne 4. The Kingdom Hearts series 5. The Dark Souls series 6. The Ace Attorney series 7. Desperados : Wanted Dead or Alive 8. The Legend of Zelda : Majoras's Mask 9. Fallout 3 10. Shadow Warrior 11. Dragon Ball Z : Budokai 3 12. Shovel Knight 13. Yu-Gi-Oh Legacy of the Duelist 14. Pokemon Platinum 15. Borderlands 2 16. StarCraft 17. Metal Gear Rising : Revengeance 18. Brütal Legend 19. The Binding of Isaac 20. One Piece : Unlimited Cruise 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Burek_san Posted August 21, 2017 Share Posted August 21, 2017 1. Parasite Eve 2 2. Chrono Cross 3. MGS 4. Resident Evil 5. DMC 6. Dino Crisis 7. Heavy Rain 8. Ninja Gaiden 3 9. Mass Effect 10. Uncharted 3 11. Final Fantasy X 12. The Last of Us 13. Dishonored 14. Tomb Raider 15. Persona 4 Golden 16. Persona 5 17. Witcher 3 18. Nier 19. BioShock 20. Silent Hill 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
afc-razor-84 Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 Silent hill 2, silent hill 3, silent hill 4 , resi 1, 2, resi Rev 2, dead space 2, until dawn, Alain isolation , evil within, splinter cell, splinter cell convection , battlefield 1 and 2, dishounered, bioshock 1, gta San Andreas, gta 5, metro last light and f1 2016, my best out of these well top 3 are silent hill 2 resident evil 2 alien isolation. I hate car games but f1 2016 is a must buy, plus I'm a massive f1 fan. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
afc-razor-84 Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 10 hours ago, Burek_san said: 1. Parasite Eve 2 2. Chrono Cross 3. MGS 4. Resident Evil 5. DMC 6. Dino Crisis 7. Heavy Rain 8. Ninja Gaiden 3 9. Mass Effect 10. Uncharted 3 11. Final Fantasy X 12. The Last of Us 13. Dishonored 14. Tomb Raider 15. Persona 4 Golden 16. Persona 5 17. Witcher 3 18. Nier 19. BioShock 20. Silent Hill U preferred resi 1 and silent hill better then there sequels? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cassylvania Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 Wow, um... I'll give it a shot. To be fair, I'll only allow one game per series, and I'm only ordering them by platform. Harvest Moon 64 (N64) Ogre Battle 64 (N64) Banjo-Kazooie (N64) The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (N64) Pokemon Crystal (GBC) Fire Emblem (GBA) Final Fantasy Tactics Advance (GBA) Super Mario RPG (SNES) Donkey Kong Country 2 (SNES) The Sims 3 (PC) Eternal Darkness (Gamecube) Animal Crossing (Gamecube) Dark Souls (PS3) Valkyria Chronicles (PS3) XCOM: Enemy Unknown (PS3) Spec Ops: The Line (PS3) Bloodborne (PS4) Uncharted 4 (PS4) Terraria (PS4) Life is Strange (PS4) If I allowed multiple games per series, this whole thing would be Harvest Moon and Pokemon. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Avalynch Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 1. Skyrim: Special Edition (PS4) - My most ideal RPG, the older version would only rank 3rd on this list. 2. The Last of Us Remastered (PS4) - Fantastic story, great multiplayer (If you can find a good lobby nowadays ._.) 3. & 4. The Warriors, & Burnout 3: Takedown (PS2) - Spent all my weekends as a kid playing these. Had a couple thousand hours in the former, and a couple hundred in the latter. 5. Phantasy Star Universe (X360) - Story is aimed at younger audiences, graphics are outdated, but the gameplay is still a lot of fun. Wish the online servers never got shut down. 6. Gears of War (X360) - Gore, badassness, and more gore. 7. Rocket League (PS4) - Favorite competitive game. 8. Gravity Rush Remastered (PS4) - You control gravity. Gameplay is weird, and fun as hell. Again story isn't it's strong suit. 9. Nioh (PS4) - Japanese Dark Souls. 10. Golden Sun (GBA) - Solid RPG with a lot of depth. 11. Pokemon Silver/Gold/Crystal (GBA) - It's Pokemon. Enough said. 12. Life is Strange (PS4) - Your choices matter... or do they? Loved it. 13. Amnesia: The Dark Decent (PC) - Sp00ky. Haven't completed it. Fun fact this game got me into anime, even though it's not anime related at all. 14. Tales from the Borderlands (PS4) - repeat what I said above. Haven't played the main borderlands games, liked the humor. 15. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (Gamecube) - First, and only Zelda game I've played. 16. Mario Party 7 (Gamecube) - AKA ruining friendships: the game. 17. Chess (IRL) - Do board games count? 18. GTA 5 (X360) - Some random trip into 'Murica. 19. Lovers in a Dangerous Spacetime (PS4) - PS Plus actually did some good, the game is fun... now all I need are friends. 20. Final Fantasy X - Fun, but not very far into the game. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Burek_san Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 6 hours ago, afc-razor-84 said: U preferred resi 1 and silent hill better then there sequels? It's all a matter of taste, for me it's always the best first part in everything I see nothing bad about it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
olimoo101 Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 (edited) # Game Platform of choice Notes 1 Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy, Jak II: Renegade, Jak 3 PS2 All three games in no particular order 2 3 4 LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy PS2 5 Persona 4: Golden Vita 6 The Last of Us PS3 7 Rayman Origins Vita 8 Resident Evil 7: biohazard PSVR Wouldn't be anywhere near top 20 without VR 9 Sly 2: Band of Thieves PS3 Played first in PS3 Collection 10 Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception PS3 Picking my favourite out of the series 11 Ratchet & Clank 3: Up Your Arsenal PS2 Same as above 12 Burnout Revenge PS2 13 Crash Bandicoot Vita PS1 emulation on Vita 14 God of War (2005) PS2 15 Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure PS2 Only person in the world with this game in their top 20? 16 inFamous 2 PS3 17 Batman: Arkham Asylum PS3 18 Velocity Ultra Vita 19 LittleBigPlanet Vita Vita 20 OlliOlli2: Welcome to Olliwood PS4/Vita Played on both PS4 and Vita Edited September 28, 2017 by olimoo101 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Miles_Warren Posted August 22, 2017 Share Posted August 22, 2017 Wow this is bloody hard. I know what games I loved and that have made a big impact in my life but, honestly, I only ever ranked my top 5 favourite games of all time. Let's give this a go. 1. Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 2. Final Fantasy X 3. Metal Gear Solid 4. Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 5. Last of Us 6. Metal Gear Solid 3 7. Final Fantasy VII 8. Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild 9. Final Fantasy VI 10. Super Smash Bros Brawl 11. Earthbound 12. Resident Evil 2 13. Grand Theft Auto V 14. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 15. Final Fantasy IX 16. Theme Hospital 17. Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker 18. Uncharted 2 19. Jak & Daxter: The Precursor Legacy 20. Jak 2 I think that is right. At least the top 10 seems right. Honorable mentions go to: Splatoon 2, Watch Dogs 2, Uncharted 1, Uncharted 3, Uncharted 4, Tomb Raider, Super Mario 3D World, Jak 3, Rocket League, Wolf Among Us, Tales from the Borderlands, Walking Dead, Pokemon Red 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now