KaKrackle Posted August 14, 2018 Share Posted August 14, 2018 1. Snakes and ladders 2. Jump rope 3. Dizzy Dizzy dinosaur 4. Monopoly 5. Mouse trap 6. Hide and seek 7. Pass the parcel 8. Kiss chase 9. Cluedo 10. Knock a door run 11. Kerplunk 12. Snap 13. Guess who 14. Eye spy 15. Bingo 16. Buckaroo 17. Gnomes 18. Scrabble 19. Battleship 20. Connect 4 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Solid-Fisch Posted August 14, 2018 Share Posted August 14, 2018 (edited) Metal Gear Solid (PS1) Metal Gear Solid 2 (PS2) Metal Gear Solid 3 (PS2) Red Dead Redemption (PS3) Grand Theft Auto III (PS2) Grand Theft Auto San Andreas (PS2) Grand Theft Auto Vice City (PS2) Grand Theft Auto V (PS3) Horizon Zero Dawn (PS4) Hitman Absolution (PS3) The Last Of Us (PS3) Batman : Arkham Knight (PS4) Portal 2 (PS3) Resident Evil Code Veronica: X (PS2) Tomb Raider III (PS1) Alien Isolation (PS4) South Park The Stick Of Truth (PS3) Dino Crisis (PS1) The Legend Of Zelda: A Link To The Past (SNES) Yoshi's Island (SNES) I named the titles by the platforms i first played them on. Don't really mind about the ranking, all of these games are great. Obviously i'm a big MGS and GTA fan Edited January 30, 2019 by Solid-Fisch 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightCelestial Posted September 7, 2018 Share Posted September 7, 2018 #1 Resident Evil 4 (GC/PS2/XBOX/WII/PS3/XBOX360/PS4) I play it A LOT Beat it 900 Times + #2 Sonic Adventure 2 Battle (GC/PS3) Yes this version did have less Chao garden space but it made the Chao System WAY Better #3 Metal Gear Solid 3 Subsistence + Persistence (PS2/PS3) #4 Devil May Cry 4 (Special Edition) (PS3/PS4) #5 Rogue Galaxy (PS2/PS4) #6 Resident Evil 2 (PS1/GC/PS3) First Game I ever played #7 Devil May Cry 3 Special Edition (PS2/PS3) #8 Resident Evil 5 Gold Edition (PS3/PS4) #9 Uncharted 4 A Thief's End (PS4) #10 Star Wars Battlefront 2 (PS2) Fuck that PS4 pile of shit #11 Sonic The Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles (Genesis/PS2/PS3) #12 Super Smash Bros Brawl (WII) #13 Resident Evil Revelations 2 (PS3/PS4) #14 Resident Evil Revelations 1 (PS3/PS4) #15 Time Splitters Future Perfect (PS2) #16 Prince Of Persia The Two Thrones (PS2/PS3) #17 Donkey Kong Country (SNES) #18 Sonic Colors (WII) #19 Devil May Cry 1 (PS2/PS3) #20 Metal Gear Solid V The Phantom Pain (PS3/PS4) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Seasonreaper Posted September 7, 2018 Share Posted September 7, 2018 (edited) Hard one. Top 5 are solid, the rest switch around and possibly in/out. Listed with the first system I played them on. 1. Silent Hill 3 (PS2) - Silent Hilll 2 is up there too 2. Okami (PS2) 3. Shadow of the Colossus (PS2) - Might be replaced by the remake once i get round to it 4. DOOM II (PC) - The original had better levels, but the extra stuff added in II makes the game a lot more fleshed out. Also literally thousands of fanmade maps which are great 5. Unreal Tournament (PC) - The best multiplayer FPS of all time, even nearly 20 years later 6. Valkyria Chronicles (PS3) 7. Oboromuramasa Rebirth (PSVita) 8. Persona 4: Golden (PSVita) 9. Bloodborne (PS4) 10. Dark Souls III (PS4) - Dark Souls being a close runner up to this spot, with Demon's shortly behind it 11. NieR (PS) - Automata isn't far behind 12. To the Moon (PC) 13. Shovel Knight (PSVita) - Specter of Torment is also worth mentioning because it completely changes everything and is absolutely amazing 14. TimeSplitters: Future Perfect (PS2) - TimeSplitters 2 was also great 15. Final Fantasy VI (PS) - FFX, FFXII and FFXIV are also fantastic 16. Worms - Worms 2 and Armageddon added a ton and are amazing, but the original just feels so right 17. The Last of Us (PS3) 18. Odin Sphere Leifthrasir (PSVita) - Had it on PS2 but damn the QoL changes and upgrades in Leifthrasir are so much better, so first time I finished it was on Vita 19. BioShock (PS3) - A remake with the combat system in 2 would make this way higher on my list 20. Saya no Uta (PC) - Either this or Narcissu are the best VNs I've played so far Hollow Knight might also sneak in once I'm done with it, it's really damn good so far. Edited September 7, 2018 by Seasonreaper Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hotdog_president Posted September 7, 2018 Share Posted September 7, 2018 In no particular order besides the platform it came out on... 1. Dr. Mario (NES) 2. Super Mario Bros 3 (NES) 3. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Arcade Game (NES) 4. Mortal Kombat (Sega) 5. Super Mario 64 (N64) 6. Goldeneye 64 (N64) 7. Perfect Dark (N64) 8. Mario Kart 64 (N64) 9. GTA III (PS2) 10. God of War II (PS2) 11. Bioshock (PS3) 12. GTA IV (PS3) 13. Dead Space (PS3) 14. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (PS3) 15. Saints Row: The Third (PS3) 16. The Last of Us (PS3) 17. Batman: Arkham Asylum (PS3) 18. Batman: Arkham City (PS3) 19. South Park: The Stick of Truth (PS3) 20. The Walking Dead 1st Season (PS3) 21. Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor (PS4) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ragnarok2887 Posted September 7, 2018 Share Posted September 7, 2018 Such a tough list to come up with. Here's my 20 of the games I have played so far (such a big backlog to play through that this list could change a lot in the next 12 months). Final Fantasy VIII Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Mass Effect Trilogy (Got to really play all 3 to get the most out of them) Fallout 4 Civilisation V Final Fantasy X The Last Of Us Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together Castlevania Symphony Of The Night Uncharted 3 Uncharted 2 Uncharted 4 Final Fantasy Tactics Borderlands 2 Persona 4 Golden Football Manager (Latest Version) Pokemon Red/Blue Horizon Zero Dawn The Legend Of Zelda: A Link To The Past Honourable mentions: Alien Isolation, Dead Space, Dragon Age: Origins, Final Fantasy VII, Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, Gran Turismo, Helldivers, Hitman 2016, Hotline Miami, Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain, Ratchet & Clank 2016, Red Dead Redemption, Tomb Raider II, The Witness, XCOM 2, Commandos 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ARH65512 Posted January 29, 2019 Share Posted January 29, 2019 Kind of cheating, it's 25, but whatever... 1. The Last of Us 2. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 3. Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas/V/Vice City 4. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time/Majora’s Mask 5. God of War (2018) 6. Super Mario 64/World/Bros. 3 7. Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End/2: Among Thieves/3: Drake’s Deception 8. Red Dead Redemption I & II 9. Resident Evil 4 10. Batman: Arkham Asylum/City 11. Goldeneye 007 12. Super Smash Bros. Melee 13. Assassin’s Creed 2/Brotherhood 14. Bioshock/Infinite 15. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 16. The Walking Dead: Seasons 1 & 2 17. Horizon: Zero Dawn 18. Grim Fandango 19. Spider-Man (2018) 20. Star Fox 64 21. Heavy Rain 22. LA Noire 23. Tomb Raider (2013)/Rise of the Tomb Raider 24. Banjo-Kazooie 25. The Wolf Among Us Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now