Arkthur Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 Right now 1. Persona 4 2. Persona 3 FES (the first two change depending on how I feel lol) 3. Final Fantasy IX From here, no specific order 4. inFamous 2 5. .hack//G.U. 6. Uncharted 2 7. Devil May Cry 3 8. Fire Emblem: Blazing Sword 9. God of War 2 10. Dissidia 012: Final Fantasy 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maleija13 Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 Without an order mine will be: Bioshock (for sure the number 1) Bioshock infinite Portal 2 Batman arkham city Red dead redemption Crash bandicoot 3 Zelda ocarina of time God of war 3 Skyrim well, there are so much games I would like to add but there are a lot that I just can't pick one 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XIIIfaces Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 In no particular order... Kingdom Hearts Final Mix The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker The Legend of Zelda: Majoras Mask The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons inFamous Just Cause 2 Far Cry 3 Super Mario Bros 3 Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door Super Mario Sunshine 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Herwest299 Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 In no order: 1. Bioshock 2 2. Bioshock Infinite 3. GTA 4 4. Gta SA 5. Uncharted 3 6. Fallout 3 7. La Noire (Don't know why so many people hated the game I found it awesome) 8. Heavy Rain 9. Assassin's Creed 2 10. Dishonored Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Noire_Symphony Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 (edited) In no particular order Final Fantasy VII Kingdom Hearts Tales of Vesperia Zelda: Ocarina of Time Mass Effect Hyperdimension Neptunia Halo 2 Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception Tomb Raider Dragon Quest VIII Edited April 5, 2013 by Noire_Symphony 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheNastyChocobos Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 Shadow Of The Colossus Final Fantasy X Nier Demon's Souls Metal Gear Solid Devil May Cry ICO Alice Madness Returns Journey Tomb Raider Last Revelation 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Osama_Bin_Davis Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 I am probably showing my age but here it goes. They aren't in any order, just my top 10 favourite games of all time. Jonah Lomu Rugby Street Fighter 2 Final Fantasy 8 Golden Axe Syphon Filter 3 Master of Orion 2 Civilization 4 Railroad Tycoon 2 Heroes of Might and Magic 3 Mass Effect 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
voodoo_eyes Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 Baldur's Gate / Icewind Dale series (PC) Demon's Souls Dark Souls Dead Island Skyrim Fallout series (great game in the 90s and an amazing new adaptation with the third) Bioshock series (played 1 and 2 only, but I assume Infinite is just as good) Dead Space series (again only played the first two) Street Fighter series (even though I'm not extremely good at this game, it's been following me around since my childhood) Diablo series (the last one was a tad of a letdown though) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NikiTheBestia Posted April 1, 2013 Share Posted April 1, 2013 1) Spyro The Dragon series (PS1) 2) The Sims series (PC,psp,ps3) 3) Heavy Rain and the others, not in order: Hitman series Need for Speed Most Wanted (2005) Spider-Man 2 Max Payne DragonBall Z Budokai Tenkaichi 1-2 Burnout 3 Takedown - Paradise Grand Theft Auto 4, Red Dead Redemption, Bully Little Big Planet PlayStation Home Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PSXtreme_ Posted April 2, 2013 Share Posted April 2, 2013 In no specific order Adventure (Atari 2600) Red Storm Rising (Commodore 64) Gran Turismo 5 (PS3) Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (PS2) Spyro the Dragon 2: Ripto's Rage (PSOne) Railroad Tycoon II (PSOne) Earth Defense Force: IA (PS3) Red Dead Redemption (PS3) Need For Speed III (PSOne) Archon (Commodore 64) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BSAA_Advisor Posted April 3, 2013 Share Posted April 3, 2013 1. Resident Evil: Revelations (3DS) 2. Resident Evil (Gamecube) 3. Final Fantasy XIII (PS3) 4. Final Fantasy XIII-2 (PS3) 5. Silent Hill 3 (PS2) 6. Uncharted: Drakes' Fortune (PS3) 7. Silent Hill: Downpour (PS3) 8. Assassin's Creed 3 (PS3) 9. Silent Hill (PS1) 10. AVP (PC) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wolvie_181 Posted April 4, 2013 Share Posted April 4, 2013 1.Super Metroid 2.Final Fantast VI 3.The Legend of Zelda:Ocarina of Time 4.Final Fantasy X 5.Crono Trigger 6.Batman:Arkham Asylum 7.Tomb Raider (2013) 8.Final Fantasy VII 9.Dead Space 10.Red Dead Redemption Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twice_the_A Posted April 6, 2013 Share Posted April 6, 2013 Only have a Top 5 that are rock solid: 1. Super Mario Sunshine 2. Super Mario 64 3. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 4. The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword 5. Kingdom Hearts 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UMPiCK24 Posted November 28, 2013 Share Posted November 28, 2013 1. Fallout series (It was the 3rd person games that really got me into fallout, but i enjoyed the older as well) 2. Original War (This is a older PC RTS made by a Czech studio, so it´s dubbed perfectly in my mother language and it´s just awesome; please check this out) 3. Age of Empires II or Stronghold Crusader (Can´t really decide, both are awesome. AoE II is just a classic that i used to play so much and i liked ST because it was one of the first games to have large armies and realistic and a very tactic fiel to it. Those are my top 3 games, and even putting that on a list was really hard. Some of the later titles that I also enjoyed very much are: Portal 2, Spec Ops: The LIne, Uncharted series, God of War series, Mafia I and II Dishonored, GTA V, Far Cry 3, XCOM, Last of Us and Heavy Rain Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mugi Posted November 29, 2013 Share Posted November 29, 2013 my top 1-10 favorite game is Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Masamune Posted November 29, 2013 Share Posted November 29, 2013 Top 10 Favorite Games: Final Fantasy VII - PS1 Ar Tonelico Qoga - PS3 Persona 4 - PS2 Cross Edge - PS3 Disgaea D2 - PS3 inFamous - PS3 Call of Duty: World at War - PS3 Mana Khemia - PS2 Trinity Universe - PS3 Ratchet: Deadlocked - PS2 (in no specific order) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AVenGer777rocks Posted November 29, 2013 Share Posted November 29, 2013 Not in any order.Resident Evil 4God of War 2 Devil May Cry Sonic 3 and KnucklesMetal Gear Solid 4 Marvel vs Capcom 2Uncharted 2 Pokemon Emerald Shadow of the Colossus Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GameCoreX Posted November 29, 2013 Share Posted November 29, 2013 (edited) Really tough to place them in any order, but one thing is for sure: #1 - Final Fantasy VIII (PSX) Followed by: - Final Fantasy X (PS2) - GTA V (PS3) - The Last Of Us (PS3) - Sleeping Dogs (PS3) - GTA San Andreas (PS2) - The Walking Dead (PS3) - Fallout 3 (PS3, but I played it on Xbox 360) - Heavy Rain (PS3) - Metal Gear Solid 2 (PS2) Edited November 29, 2013 by GameCoreX Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Dark Mark- Posted November 29, 2013 Share Posted November 29, 2013 In no order of course : . Shenmue - Dreamcast . Three Dirty Dwarves - Sega Saturn . Rayman - PS1 . Crash Bandicoot 2 - PS1 . Super Mario All-Stars - SNES . Super Mario 64 - N64 . Mortal Kombat 3 - SNES . Sonic the Hedgehog 2 - Sega Genesis . Tony Hawk's Underground - PS2 . Dig-Dug! -Arcade Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
effdeegee Posted December 2, 2013 Share Posted December 2, 2013 After reading through all of the responses, I've realized that I'm old. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Parker Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 Digging this back up for other members to see. Parker Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Arc-Tangent- Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 (edited) I would probably say (but I change my mind quite a bit).... Final Fantasy VII - PS1 Final Fantasy IX - PS1 Xenogears - PS1 Kingdom Hearts - PS2 Fallout 3 Skyrim Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - SNES Super Mario All-Stars - SNES Final Fantasy VI - SNES (played it on PS1 mainly though) Tales of Destiny - PS1 No specific order.... Edited January 5, 2014 by WhiteWalls7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FayeLeeKitty Posted January 5, 2014 Share Posted January 5, 2014 I change my mind a lot when it comes to favorite games. Lol. I still believe that Tomb Raider and S04 are my top choices. I don't have 10. :L Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DEMON Posted January 6, 2014 Share Posted January 6, 2014 (edited) Not in any real order.. I've played nearly 600 games in total so anything to make it into my top 10 probably is like a 1= ranking. Metal Gear Rising Revengeance Bayonetta Devil May Cry (original, first one) Resident Evil 4 SoulCalibur II Sonic the Hedgehog (the first one) Persona 4 Golden Final Fantasy VIII Catherine Super Smash Bros. Melee And I might as well put in a few honorable mentions.. Capcom VS. SNK 2 Marvel VS. Capcom (first one, I like the rest as well, just for some reason, this one is my favorite) Capcom Fighting Jam Tekken 2 Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Blazblue CS Extend Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus SoulCalibur V (yes, I actually liked this one and felt like it was one of the better ones since SCII) Edited January 6, 2014 by TakahashiDemon Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ExHaseo Posted January 6, 2014 Share Posted January 6, 2014 (edited) 1) Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix+ (PS2) From here on, there's no particular order. - Tales of Symphonia (Gamecube) - Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate(Xbox) - Street Fighter III: Third Strike (various) - Final Fantasy X (PS2) - Mega Man X (SNES) - Kingdom Hearts Final Mix - Jet Set Radio Future (Xbox) - Ninja Gaiden Black (Xbox) - .hack//GU (PS2) Honestly though, this list fluctuates all the time. It'd be way more accurate if I were to make a top 25 or top 50. Edited January 6, 2014 by ExHaseo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now