coryn56 Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 1.battlefield 3 2.skyrim 3.shadow of the colossus 4.minecraft 5.gta v 6.playstation allstars 7.AC3 8.aliens vs predator 9.gravity rush 10.lost planet 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brainfrozeno00o Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 1) God of War Series (my favorite series of all-time) 2) Bully (better than GTA in my opinion though..) 3) Gran Turismo Series (this game really helped me learned how to drive in real life.. a bit) 4) Assassin's Creed 2 (I just loved it..) 5) Red Dead Redemption (oh the ending..) 6) Tekken Series (grew up playing this with my cousins, and even with my dad) 7) Final Fantasy XIII (hard platinum to obtain but nonetheless I loved the storyline) 8) L.A. Noire (I liked its classical setting, and this game made me think if I can be a detective in the future) 9) Far Cry 3 ("Did I ever tell you the definition of INSANITY?") 10) God Hand (I always laugh when Gene does his special attacks) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DarkPirate2007 Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 Persona 4 Golden Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory Final Fantasy IX Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars Sonic 3 & Knuckles Kingdom Hearts The Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker Fire Emblem Awakening The World Ends With You Pokemon Blue Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OdysseyPS Posted May 6, 2014 Share Posted May 6, 2014 (edited) 1. Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance (GC) 2. Fire Emblem Awakening (3DS) 3. Persona 4 Golden (PS Vita) 4. Tales of Xillia 2 (PS3) 5. Persona 3 FES (PS2) 6. Golden Sun (GBA) 7. Resident Evil 4 (GC) 8. Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (PS3) 9. Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn (Wii) 10. Pokemon HeartGold (DS) Edited May 6, 2014 by OdysseyPS Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kailunee Posted May 12, 2014 Share Posted May 12, 2014 Probably can't even list 10, but I will try to put effort into ordering them accordingly... 1. Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII 2. The Last of Us 3. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 4. Final Fantasy XIII-2 5. Final Fantasy X 6. Chrono Cross 7. Child of Light 8. Final Fantasy VIII 9. Xenosaga III 10. Eternal Sonata Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Androcer Posted May 16, 2014 Share Posted May 16, 2014 1. Okami (Wii-version is still the best) 2. Lightning Returns Final Fantasy XIII (PS3) 3. Pokemon Y (3DS) 4. Hatsune Miku Project Diva F (PS3) 5. Persona 4/Persona 3 FES (PS2, can't decide which I like the most) 6. Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga (GBA) 7. The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess/The Legend of Zelda Skyward Sword (Wii, again can't decide which is better) 8. Pokemon Sapphire (GBA) 9. Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of The Cursed King (PS2) 10. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater HD-Remake (PS3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
adu133 Posted May 16, 2014 Share Posted May 16, 2014 10. Driver: San Francisco 9. Hitman: Blood Money 8. Need For Speed: Most Wanted (2005) 7. WWF No Mercy 6. Tekken 5 5. DJ Hero 4. Uncharted 2 : Among Thieves 3. Hitman 2 : Silent Assassin 2. Midnight Club : Los Angeles 1. GTA : San Andreas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted May 17, 2014 Share Posted May 17, 2014 (edited) 1. Bioshock 2. Rogue Galaxy 3. Final Fantasy X 4. Modnation Racers 5. Dragon's Dogma 6. Mass Effect 7. Resident Evil: Revelations 8. Kingdom Hearts 9. Jak & Daxter 10. Little Big Planet Edited August 7, 2015 by PREDRAG-K Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
andy_ce Posted May 17, 2014 Share Posted May 17, 2014 1. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 2. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater 3. Bioshock 4. Dark Souls 5. Final Fantasy VII 6. Super Mario World 7. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 8. The Last of Us 9. Super Mario Bros. 3 10. Diablo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neku-tan Posted May 17, 2014 Share Posted May 17, 2014 1) Odin Sphere (PS2) 2) Persona 3 FES (PS2) 3) THE iDOLM@STER 2 (PS3) 4) Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland (PS3) 5) Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (NDS) 6) Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney (NDS) 7) Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward (PSVITA) 8) Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei (PSP) 9) Jeanne D'Arc (PSP) 10) Valkyrie Profile (PS1) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
leonhardyhardy Posted May 25, 2014 Share Posted May 25, 2014 (edited) leonhardyhardy1. Saints Row Series 2. Assassins Creed series 3. GTA 4 4. Mafia 2 5. Sleeping Dogs 6. WWE series 7. Halo Reach 8.The Godfather 2 9. inFAMOUS 10. CoD Black Ops 1 & 2 Edited May 27, 2014 by leonhardyhardy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ric Posted May 25, 2014 Share Posted May 25, 2014 From the top of my head a couple of my favorite games with the systems I played them on in brackets. (be warned, there's some nostalgia in there ) The Last of Us (PS3) Bioshock (PS3) The Witcher 2 (PC) Bioshock Infinite (PS3) Metro: Last Light (PS3) Dark Souls 2 (PS3) The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES) Resident Evil 2 (PSX) Super Mario Bros 3 (NES) Dragon Age Origins (PC) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Krazy_99 Posted May 30, 2014 Share Posted May 30, 2014 (edited) In no particular order: 1. Battlefield 2 (PC) 2. CounterStrike: Source (PC) 3. Final Fantasy VII (PS1) 4. Borderlands 2 (PS3) 5. Delta Force: Black Hawk Down (PC) 6. Command & Conquer Red Alert 2 (PC) 7. Lord Of The Rings Online (PC) 8. Skyrim (PS3) 9. Gran Turismo 5 (PS3) 10.The Settlers (Amiga) Edited May 30, 2014 by Krazy_99 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SliceofDread Posted June 21, 2014 Share Posted June 21, 2014 Terminator Salvation Hannah Montana Ride to hell retribution Get fit with mel B Rambo the video game Deadliest catch: seas of chaos Angry birds star wars megamind: ultimate showdown Aliens Colonial marines NeverDead Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Richancey Posted June 22, 2014 Share Posted June 22, 2014 (edited) My top 10 in no particular order 1. Rayman Legends - PS3 2. Castlevania 4 - SNES 3. Braid - PS3 4. Bayonetta - PS3 5. Donkey Kong Country - SNES 6. Legend Of Zelda 3: A Link To The Past - SNES 7. Super Mario World - SNES 8. God Of War - PS2 9. Final Fantasy 6 - SNES (then called FF 3) 10. Demon's Crest - SNES By the way, if the post above is a joke, hilarious, if it's serious, you my friend have a unique taste in games. Edited June 22, 2014 by Richancey Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AssassinShadow56 Posted June 22, 2014 Share Posted June 22, 2014 1) Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back and "The Impossible Game" 2) Assassin's Creed 4 Black Flag 3) Crash Bandicoot 3: WARPED 4) The Original Crash Bandicoot 5) Spyro The Dragon 6) Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage and 3: Year of the Dragon 7) Pokemon White/Black 2 8) Digimon World 4 9) Digimon Rumble Arena 10) Minecraft By the way worst game I haven't played but I can see it's bad : COD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Viscera1900 Posted June 22, 2014 Share Posted June 22, 2014 (edited) Really difficult question... 1. Persona 4: Golden 2. Final Fantasy VIII 3. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 4. Persona 3: FES 5. Mass Effect 2 6. Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots 7. Final Fantasy IX 8. Dragon Age: Inquisition 9. Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty 10. Resident Evil 2 Runner Ups/ Notable mentions: ( That's a lot, I know...) Mass Effect 3 Mass Effect Dragon Age: Origins FInal Fantasy VII Final Fantasy X Final Fantasy XIII-2 Danganronpa 1 & 2 Resident Evil Remake/ Director's Cut Devil May Cry 3 & 4 Metal Gear Solid 1 & 3 Virtue's Last Reward: Zero Escape Skyrim Fallout 3 Pokemon Omega Ruby Persona Q: Shadows of the Labyrinth Deus Ex: Human Revolution Resident Evil 4 EDIT: Updated my list. Edited August 6, 2015 by Viscera1900 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
modiese Posted June 23, 2014 Share Posted June 23, 2014 No particular order, but these are the games I've enjoyed the most throughout the years. Final Fantasy VII Final Fantasy X Skyrim Kingdom Hearts 1 The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Pokémon Gold Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood Resident Evil 3: Nemesis Mega Man X Call of Duty: World at War Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
willmill97 Posted July 10, 2014 Share Posted July 10, 2014 1) Telltale's The Walking Dead (PS3) 2) Grand Theft Auto IV (PS3) 3) Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped (PS1) 4) Spyro 3: Year of the Dragon (PS1) 5) Roller Coaster Tycoon 2 (PC) 6) Simpson's Hit and Run (PS2/PC) 7) The Last of Us (PS3) 8) Motorstorm Apocalypse (PS3) 9) Spec Ops: The Line (PS3) 10) Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (PS3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted October 28, 2014 Share Posted October 28, 2014 By no speficic order : - Metal Gear Solid 3:Snake Eater/ Metal Gear Solid 4 : Guns of the Patriots - Ratchet & Clank 2 - Devil May Cry 3 - Spyro 2 : Gateway to Glimmer - Pokemon Emerald/ Fire Red - Bayonetta - Ape Escape (ps1) - Tomb Raider 2013 - Prince of Persia Warrior Within - Uncharted 2 / Last of Us Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Flop Posted October 28, 2014 Share Posted October 28, 2014 By no specific order for me neither:Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake's EaterBanjo KazooieConker's Bad Fur DaySilent Hill 3The Last of UsSilent Hill 2Jak and Daxter: Precursor LegacyManhuntResident Evil RemakeThe Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jemmie Posted October 28, 2014 Share Posted October 28, 2014 In no particular order: Sengoku Basara Samurai Heroes Pokemon Coleseum Dragon Ball Raging Blast Dragon Ball Raging Blast 2 Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2 Super Smash Bros. Brawl Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 Mario Kart Wii Pokemon Leaf Green Blaz Blue Calamity Trigger Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nightstream88 Posted October 28, 2014 Share Posted October 28, 2014 This might be kind of hard to do I could easily name over 100 gamesNo order, something like thisz 1. Okami(PS3/PS2 version)2. Eternal Sonata(PS3)3. Pokémon Silver/ Soul Silver(GBC,DS)4. Kingdom Hearts 2(PS2)5. Legend of Spyro The Eternal Night(Wii)6. Dust An Elysian Tail(Xbox 360)7. Metroid Prime(Gamecube)8. Yoshi's Island(Snes)9. The Lion King(Genesis) 10. Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask(Nintendo 64) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TimelordKai Posted October 28, 2014 Share Posted October 28, 2014 Oh god this was harder than I thought here's mine (In no particular order) 1.) Assassins Creed III 2.) Sleeping Dogs 3.) Tales of the abyss 4.) Final Fantasy XII 5.) Far Cry 3 6.) Persona 3 7.) Killer Is Dead 8.) Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep 9.) Uncharted 3 10.) The Legend of Zelda: Majoras Mask Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SoliDeoGloriaIHS Posted October 28, 2014 Share Posted October 28, 2014 (edited) Hmm. Don't know if I have ten, but I'll let 'er rip. 1. Final Fantasy XIII 2. Red Dead Redemption 3. Far Cry 3 4. All of the Uncharteds including Golden Abyss on the Vita 5. Enslaved: Odyssey to the West 6. Max Payne 3 7. Pac-Man Yes, the original arcade version. I think I was 8 years old when I first saw a Pac-Man arcade game. It had been out a few years already I believe, but that began my infatuation with video games. 8. Galaga Well now, if you count the 4 Uncharteds as four separate games then I'm up to 12 now. Oh well. You get the point. Edit: No specific order except Final Fantasy XIII definitely number 1! Edited October 28, 2014 by Spider-Man916 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now