Lava_Yuki Posted March 30, 2017 Share Posted March 30, 2017 My list has a few otherwise unpopular games, but here we go. 1. Final Fantasy X-2 (PS2/3/4/Vita)- Everyone seems to hate this one, but I personally loved it. 2. Tales of Vesperia (PS3) 3. Lightning Returns (PS3) 4. Kingdom Hearts series (I liked them all) 5. Tales of Berseria (PS3/4) 6. Crash Bandicoot 3 Warped (PS1) 7. Final Fantasy X 8. Disgaea 4 (Vita remake) 9. Pokemon Alpha Sapphire 10. Harvest Moon 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Undead Wolf Posted March 30, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted March 30, 2017 For my list, I've only included one game from that particular series. It's hard to decide on my definitive top 10 as I've played a lot of great games. I'm sure the order I've decided on will change over time, but here's what I went with right now anyway. Persona 4 Golden Dark Souls The Last of Us Metal Gear Solid Bloodborne Tales of Vesperia Resident Evil Remake Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc Valkyria Chronicles Catherine 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucas Posted March 30, 2017 Share Posted March 30, 2017 12 hours ago, Waffle-Sensei said: 1. Persona 5 Oh man, don't make me so excited ! You think Persona 5 is a better game than Persona 4 Golden ? That'd be really amazing ! 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Juzota Posted March 30, 2017 Share Posted March 30, 2017 1. The Last Of Us (PS3) 2. The Binding Of Isaac: Rebirth (PS4) 3. Fallout 3 (X360) 4. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (PS4) 5. Red Dead Redemption (X360) 6. WWE SmackDown! Here Comes The Pain (PS2) 7. Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES) 8. Grand Theft Auto IV (X360) 9. Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (PS) 10. Guitar Hero III: Legends Of Rock (X360) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Waffle-Sensei Posted March 30, 2017 Share Posted March 30, 2017 (edited) 57 minutes ago, Lucas said: Oh man, don't make me so excited ! You think Persona 5 is a better game than Persona 4 Golden ? That'd be really amazing ! Oh, absolutely. Even without *full* comprehension of the story I had an absolute blast playing through P5, and I enjoyed my time with it more than I had with any Persona game before it (I'm incredibly excited to play it in English). Granted, I don't know if you'll feel the exact same way, but you'll certainly enjoy it very much I think! Edited March 30, 2017 by Waffle-Sensei 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mercer_333 Posted March 30, 2017 Share Posted March 30, 2017 1 Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (PC) 2 Mass Effect 3 Empire Earth & EE: Art of conquest (Expansion) (PC) 4 Far Cry 2 5 Gta San Andreas 6 Uncharted 2 7 Resistance 2 8 Crash Bandicoot 9 Spyro The Dragon 10 Metal Gear Solid Bethesda should have probably made it into the list, but this is how it looks for me. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 (edited) 1. Super Mario Galaxy 2. Dark Souls 3. Shadow of the Colossus 4. Portal 2 5. Red Dead Redemption 6. Super Smash Bros. Melee 7. The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth 8. Halo 3 9. Crash Bandicoot: Warped 10. Team Fortress 2 Honorable Mentions: Half-Life 2, Metal Gear Solid 3, Bloodborne, Undertale, Rayman Legends Edited March 31, 2017 by Crzy Minus 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satoshi Ookami Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 15 hours ago, Lucas said: Oh man, don't make me so excited ! You think Persona 5 is a better game than Persona 4 Golden ? That'd be really amazing ! Because P4G lacks the most important feature, proper voices This list is probably going to change many times in the future =D 1) Eiyuu Densetsu Sora no Kiseki: SC (PC/Vita) 2) 9 Hours 9 Persons 9 Doors (DS/Vita) 3) Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki FC (PSP/Vita) 4) Virtue's Last Reward (Vita) 5) Persona 3 Portable (PSP) 6) Persona 4 Golden (Vita) 7) Shining Resonance (PS3) 8) Time and Eternity (PS3) 9) Heroes of Might and Magic II (PC) 10) Dune 2 (PC) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lars Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 Because i still have to play most games on my profile like The Witcher and Uncharted 4, this is my list. I enjoyed them but i didn't think that Uncharted is that great of a franchise, i don't remember them as well because it was a long time ago. I'll post the games here that i enjoyed most so there will be some surprising picks for everyone i think. I decided to make it a one game per franchise list,i could have filled the list with 5 times Ratchet and Clank and 2 Gta's and some racers, but i decided to add some more variation Dirt 3 Rocket League Ratchet and Clank 3 Up Your Arsenal Far Cry 3 Skyrim Grand Theft Auto V Grid 2 Geometry Wars 3 Dimensions Infamous Dead Island Riptide Runners UP 11. Motorstorm RC 12. Singularity 13. Burnout 3 Takedown 14. Trackmania Turbo 15. Driveclub 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucas Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 1 hour ago, Satoshi Ookami said: 2) 9 Hours 9 Persons 9 Doors (DS/Vita) 4) Virtue's Last Reward (Vita) I'm excited to play these soon ! 1 hour ago, Satoshi Ookami said: 6) Persona 4 Golden (Vita) But it hurts me too see this so 'low' on your list . Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satoshi Ookami Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 7 minutes ago, Lucas said: But it hurts me too see this so 'low' on your list . It's actually quite high. Heck, you should be glad it got to the list In fact, I was actually wondering whether I liked P4G or Shining Resonance more =D 8 minutes ago, Lucas said: I'm excited to play these soon ! TOO DAMN LATE 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HaSoOoN-MHD Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 (edited) No particular order To be honest this list changes a lot so this isn't really set in stone; I always tend regretfully forgetting something and having to shuffle it all over again. Edited March 31, 2017 by HaSoOoN-MHD 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cave Johnson Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 Sora SC is easily number one, the others aren't in order though: 1. Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki SC Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki FC Eiyuu Densetsu: Sen no Kiseki II Ys Origin Steins;Gate Chrono Trigger Final Fantasy IV Castlevania Resident Evil 2 Doom II 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satoshi Ookami Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 14 minutes ago, Cave_Johnson_ said: Sora SC is easily number one, This guy knows. Agree with this guy, he has proper taste Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nightstream88 Posted March 31, 2017 Share Posted March 31, 2017 something like this maybe Okami Eternal Sonata Pokemon Soul Silver Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask or Twilight Princess Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity Sonic CD Legend of Spyro The Eternal Night Super Mario Galaxy or Yoshi's Island Dust An Elysian Tail Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell Blacklist/ or Final Fantasy XIII That I would also probably include Kingdom Hearts II somewhere. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post ShonenCat Posted April 1, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted April 1, 2017 Favorite Games: Metroid Prime Trilogy Pokemon Red/Blue The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Super Metroid Castlevania Symphony of the Night Shin Megami Tensei IV No More Heroes Resident Evil 4 Nights Into Dreams GoldenEye 007 Straight from my "About Me." (: 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Dark Layla Posted April 1, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted April 1, 2017 Here we goes but it's hard to create a top 10 because there's "n" great games out there... 1.Final Fantasy 8 2. The witcher 3 3. Streets of rage 4. Mass effect 2 5. Silent hill 2 6. Resident evil 2 7. The last of us 8. Uncharted 2 9. Shenmue 10. GTA 3 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DEsIx_KaerO Posted April 1, 2017 Share Posted April 1, 2017 My list goes like this. 1. Final Fantasy X 2. Final Fantasy VI ( First FF ever played ) 3. Gran Turismo 2 4. Persona 4: Golden 5. Sen no Kiseki I & II ( Both titles ) 6. The Last of Us 7. Uncharted Series 8. Tales of Series ( But if i had to choose, then, either Berseria or Symphonia ) 9. Final Fantasy 8 & 9 10. Nier: Automata HM Kingdom Hearts II FM Rogue Galaxy Devil May Cry 1 & 3 Resident Evil Code: Veronica X Dragon Ball Z Budokai [PS2 Version] 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maxximum Posted April 1, 2017 Share Posted April 1, 2017 In no particular order: FIFA 15 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Battlefield 4 WWE 2K15 Super Mario Bros Shadow The Hedgehog MARVEL Super Hero Squad The Last of Us Grand Theft Auto V WATCH_DOGS 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OneDeepMexican Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 You wanna know my top 10? I got them all listed on my site, with description and everything http://mextopten.com/index.php/2017/02/01/top-10-video-games/ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HcG Clawz Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) Last of Us Far Cry 3 Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Call of Duty 2 Need for Speed Underground Pokemon Leaf Green Dirt 3 Motorstorm Apocalypse Trackmania Turbo Rocket League Edited April 2, 2017 by HcG Clawz 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Hertz Posted April 2, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) 1. Chrono Cross 2. FF IX 3. Crisis Core 4. Golden Sun The Lost Age 5. Castlevania Order of Eclesia 6. Need for Speed Underground 7. Samurai Warriors 4 8. Atelier Meruru 9. Monster Hunter Freedom Unite 10. Kancolle Edited April 2, 2017 by Hertz 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Sigma999 Posted April 2, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) My top 10 would be : 1. Metal Gear Solid 3 2. Virtue's Last Reward 3 . The Last of Us 4 . Dark Souls 5 . Uncharted 2 : Among the Thieves 6. Spyro 2 : Gateaway to Glimmer (Ripto's Rage) 7. Ratchet & Clank 2 : Going Commando 8. Devil May Cry 3 9. Catherine 10. Jak 3 3 minutes ago, Hertz said: 1. Chrono Cross 2. FF IX 3. Crisis Core 4. Golden Sun The Lost Age 5. Castlevania Order of Eclesia 6. Need for Speed Underground 7. Samurai Warriors series 8. Atelier Series 9. Monster Hunter series 10. Kancolle That's cheating ! You can't put a whole series in a single spot ? OH THE BLASPHEMY YOU CAUSED !!! Edited April 2, 2017 by Sigma999 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hertz Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 1 minute ago, Sigma999 said: My top 10 would be : 1. Metal Gear Solid 3 2. Virtue's Last Reward 3 . The Last of Us 4 . Dark Souls 5 . Uncharted 2 : Among the Thieves 6. Spyro 2 : Gateaway to Glimmer (Ripto's Rage) 7. Ratchet & Clank 2 : Going Commando 8. Devil May Cry 3 9. Catherine 10. Jak 3 That's cheating ! You can't put a whole series in a single spot OH THE BLASPHEMY YOU CAUSED !!! Lol I love those guys 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 Just now, Hertz said: Lol I love those guys which guys ? ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now