voodoo_eyes Posted June 8, 2019 Share Posted June 8, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ghost Posted June 8, 2019 Share Posted June 8, 2019 (edited) Enjoyed it Edited June 8, 2019 by Ghost Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KyLo491 Posted June 9, 2019 Share Posted June 9, 2019 I watched Sherlock Gnomes last night, and to be honest, it wasn't that bad. I'd give it a solid 7/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PSXtreme_ Posted June 9, 2019 Share Posted June 9, 2019 (edited) Rush Hour (1998) 3.5 Stars, Black Sunday (1977) 3.5 Stars, The Sting (1973) 4 Stars, Victory (1981) 3.5 Stars, Friday the 13th, Part 2 (1981) 3.5 Stars, T-Force (1994) 3 Stars, The Case of the Whitechapel Vampire (2002) 3 Stars, Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993) 3.5 Stars, Blues Brothers 2000 (1998) 3.5 Stars, Outland (1981) 3.5 Stars, Coyote Ugly (2000) 3.5 Stars, Hollywood vs. the Mob: Fact vs. Fiction (2008) 3 Stars, Valkyrie (2008) 4 Stars, Dirty Harry (1971) 4 Stars, The Boondock Saints (1999) 3 Stars, Airport '75 (1974) 3.5 Stars, Cocktail (1998) 3 Stars, Next of Kin (1989) 3.5 Stars, Death Wish II (1982) 3.5 Stars, Loose Cannons (1990) 3.5 Stars, The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 3.5 Stars, The Lincoln Lawyer (2008) 3.5 Stars, Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla (1994) 2.5 Stars, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) 4 Stars, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990) 2.5 Stars, A Force of One (1979) 3 Stars, F/X (1986) 3.5 Stars, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989) 3.5 Stars, The Great Escape (1963) 4.5 Stars, Ocean's 11 (2001) 4 Stars, Ocean's 12 (2004) 3.5 Stars, The Quick and the Dead (1995) 3.5 Stars, Superman II (1980) 3.5 Stars, Assassination (1987) 2 Stars, The Mechanic (1972) 3.5 Stars, Planet of the Apes (1968) 4 Stars, Blade (1998) 4 Stars, Fools Gold (2008) 3.5 Stars, Kelly's Heroes (1970) 4 Stars, Road House (1989) 3.5 Stars, Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007) 3.5 Stars, 10.5 (2004) 3.5 Stars, Spider-Man 2 (2004) 3.5 Stars, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982) 5 Stars, 50 First Dates (2004) 4 Stars, Superman III (1983) 3 Stars, Miss Congeniality (2000) 3.5 Stars, Fargo (1996) 3.5 Stars, Out For Justice (1991) 3.5 Stars, Goodbye, Farewell and Amen (1983) 4.5 Stars, Bloody Pit of Horror (1965) 2 Stars, The Pink Panther (1963) 4 Stars, Titanic (1997) 4 Stars, Starsky & Hutch (2004) 3.5 Stars, Play Misty For Me (1971) 3.5 Stars, Family Enforcer (1976) 3 Stars, Logan's Run (1976) 3.5 Stars, One Hour Photo (2002) 3.5 Stars, Total Recall (2012) 3.5 Stars and Beetlejuice (1988) 3.5 Stars. Edited June 18, 2019 by PSXtreme_ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 12, 2019 Share Posted June 12, 2019 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PSXtreme_ Posted June 12, 2019 Share Posted June 12, 2019 5 hours ago, ZoKu08 said: If you enjoyed this, then you'd enjoy the sequel just as much...Great Popcorn flicks, both of them... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
German_Atheist Posted June 12, 2019 Share Posted June 12, 2019 This was in fact the last one I've seen on the large screen ... back in 2012. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SarDarniTron Posted June 12, 2019 Share Posted June 12, 2019 Intense, petrifying story. Can happen to you ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jamescush147 Posted June 12, 2019 Share Posted June 12, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 13, 2019 Share Posted June 13, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 14, 2019 Share Posted June 14, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jamescush147 Posted June 15, 2019 Share Posted June 15, 2019 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted June 15, 2019 Share Posted June 15, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 15, 2019 Share Posted June 15, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Uchiha_Snake__ Posted June 17, 2019 Share Posted June 17, 2019 Detective Pikachu Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 18, 2019 Share Posted June 18, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DBrown_13 Posted June 18, 2019 Share Posted June 18, 2019 On 6/15/2019 at 3:37 PM, Crzy Minus said: kill bill vol 1 & 2 are awesome. what are you using to watch your movies? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Intoner_Zero Posted June 19, 2019 Share Posted June 19, 2019 The Dead Don't Die Very dry humor, occasionally breaks the 4th Wall throughout the film, and makes some nice references from Romero's films. It's not for everyone, but I can appreciate it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 19, 2019 Share Posted June 19, 2019 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted June 20, 2019 Share Posted June 20, 2019 On 6/18/2019 at 3:49 AM, DBrown_13 said: kill bill vol 1 & 2 are awesome. what are you using to watch your movies? I watched both Kill Bill movies on Blu-ray. I guess other methods I use to watch movies are going to my collection of other movies I own, rent them online, going to the theater, or just Netflix. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DaivRules Posted June 20, 2019 Share Posted June 20, 2019 My 3 year old son really enjoyed it. I was entertained. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted June 20, 2019 Share Posted June 20, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PSXtreme_ Posted June 22, 2019 Share Posted June 22, 2019 (edited) Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011) 3.5 Stars, Pain & Gain (2013) 4 Stars, Silverado (1985) 3.5 Stars, The Relic (1997) 3.5 Stars, Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) 3 Stars, Rush Hour 2 (2001) 3.5 Stars, Predator 2 (1990) 3.5 Stars, The Counselor (2013) 3.5 Stars, Season of the Witch (2011) 3.5 Stars, Best Seller (1987) 3.5 Stars, Fright Night (1985) 3.5 Stars, A Time to Kill (1996) 3.5 Stars, Beauty and the Beast (2017) 4 Stars, The Others (2001) 4 Stars, Flight (2012) 4 Stars, 1941 (1979) 4 Stars, Back to the Future (1985) 4 Stars, Back to the Future, Part 2 (1989) 4 Stars, Back to the Future, Part 3 (1990) 4 Stars, They Came from Beyond Space (1967) 2 Stars, The Gorilla (1939) 3.5 Stars, She Gods of Shark Reef (1958) 1.5 Stars, Moon of the Wolf (1972) 3 Stars, A Shriek in the Night (1933) 3 Stars, Queen of the Amazons (1947) 1 Star, Monstrosity (AKA The Atomic Brain) (1963) 1.5 Stars, The Amazing Transparent Man (1960) 2.5 Stars, Crash of the Moons (1954) 1 Star, Menace from Outer Space (1956) 1 Star, Laser Mission (1989) 2.5 Stars, The Lost Jungle (1934) 2 Stars, Space-Men (AKA Assignment: Outer Space) (1960) 1.5 Stars, and The Bone Collector (1999) 3.5 Stars. Edited June 22, 2019 by PSXtreme_ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
voodoo_eyes Posted June 23, 2019 Share Posted June 23, 2019 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shaowsintzu Posted June 23, 2019 Share Posted June 23, 2019 Justice League vs The Fatal Five (2019) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now