Platinum_Vice Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Dese ones good 1. The Last of Us 2. Red Dead Redemption 3. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4. Portal 5. GTA V 6. God of War 3 7. Burnout Paradise 8. Journey 9. The Wolf Among Us 10. Batman: Arkham Asylum Dese ones not good 1. Mass Effect 3 2. Ratchet and Clank: Tools of Destruction 3. Rage 4. LA Noire 5. GTA IV 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MMDE Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) Going with the games I've played... Top 10 worst: Motionsports Adrenaline Ride to Hell: Retribution Get Up and Dance Barbie and Her Sisters Puppy Rescue Unearthed: Trail of Ibn Battuta - Episode 1 Aabs Animals MindJack AMY EyePet & Friends Brink Edited January 7, 2018 by MMDE Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eylside Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Best 1. Demon's souls (and Dark Souls series) 2. Shadow of the Colossus 3. Ratchet & Clank (series) 4. Kingdom Hearts 2 5. Sonic Adventure 2 6. Castlevania Lords of Shadow (series) 7. God of War (series) 8. Zone of the Enders 1 (didnt play 2, but im going to) 9. Okami 10. Prototype 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
willmill97 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Now I'm surprised at the hate of GTA 4 ? 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PooPooBlast Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) Just now, wolverine123 said: Worst 1. Leisure Suit Larry Box Office Bust 2. Magus 3. Eye Pet 4. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 5. Mirrors Edge Just now, Lava_Yuki said: Worst 6 Tales of Zestiria Tales of Symphonia DOTW Sonic Generations Steins Gate 0 Mirror's Edge My heart </3. Just now, willmill97 said: Now I'm surprised at the hate of GTA 4 I know! Some people list their top worst as my favourites lol. What can you do. Different tastes. Edited January 7, 2018 by PooPooBlast 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GoldenShaka Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) The best: 1. Uncharted 2 2. Demon's Souls 3. Batman Arkham City 4. Dead Space 5. Red Dead Redemption 6. God of War 3 7. Mafia 2 8. Tales of Xillia 9. Puppeteer 10. Brothers: A tale of two sons. The worst: 1. Darksiders 2 2. Magus 3. Cursed crusade 4. Saw 2 5.Genji Days of the blade. Edited January 7, 2018 by GoldenShaka 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bartolomeus Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Top ten: 1. Dark Souls 2. Skyrim 3. Assassin's Creed II 4. Dragon Age: Origins 5. Demon's Souls 6. Dark Souls II 7. Red Dead Redemption 8. Uncharted: Drake's Fortune 9. Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag 10. Gran Turismo 6 Bottom five: 1. Conflict: Denied Ops 2. Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 3. Operation Flashpoint: Red River 4. Quantum of Solace 5. Far Cry 2 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gommes_ Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) 2 hours ago, willmill97 said: Now I'm surprised at the hate of GTA 4 ? The problem GTA 4 had was the new engine and the "realistic" aspect. Vice City and San Andreas were over the top with pretty much anything. In GTA 4 this was mostly gone. Yes, the radio channels and some dialogs were still great but besides Brucie, no other character or story line was funny. In general the whole game felt too small and serious when compared to the predecessors. Plus there was nothing to do and the constant callings by friends were annoying as hell. It was actually a good game for anyone who never played a GTA title but for most people who did, it was a letdown. Besides the amazing graphics for that time, nothing stood out. They should've included the mechanics and the humor from The Ballad Of Gay Tony in the original game. Edited January 7, 2018 by Gommes_ grammar 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xyleh Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Best: Demon's Souls Dungeon Defenders Folklore Dead Space Unreal Tournament III Worst: Blazing Angels Haze Bionic Commando Braid Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RachelCharlotte Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 It was difficult to restrict myself to ten games, so I cheated a little: From every series (like Uncharted) I only took the entry I liked the most. In a Top Twenty I'd probably Uncharted 3 above many of these games, but I think a little variety is a good thing. I'm still not happy with the order, they are so different in many cases, but here is my list: Top Ten: Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Rayman Legends Lego Harry Potter: Years 5-7 Resident Evil 5 Star Wars The Force Unleashed Lego Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Trine 2 Batman Arkham Asylum For the worst games I needed to take out more entries than for the first list: Flop Five: Thor: God of Thunder Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - Part 1 Killzone 3 Bayonetta Fifa Street 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
triplejmzu8 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) TOP 10 1. Heavy Rain 2. Tales of Xillia 3. Naruto Shippuden Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 4. Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep Final Mix HD 5. Demon's Souls 6. Dark Souls II 7. Hitman 2 Silent Assassin HD 8. Alpha Protocol 9. Assassin's Creed Brotherhood 10. The Last of Us NOPE 5 1. Call of Duty Black Ops 2 2. Soul Calibur Lost Swords 3. Tekken Revolution 4. Final Fantasy XIII-2 5. Final Fantasy XIII Lightning Returns Edited January 7, 2018 by triplejmzu8 removed collection 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
German_Atheist Posted January 7, 2018 Author Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) I'm currently going through the posts of the past hours. If a list contains "in no particular order", it will be ignored. I've made perfectly clear how this works. If you cannot make up your mind, feel free to ignore this poll. Also make sure you list the correct name of your game. One user listed Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon. This game was released back in 2001 for PS2. I'm not willing to look through your games to find out the right one. Stuff like this will also be ignored. Additional note: I'll upvote every list I already went through. It makes it easier for me to keep track of my progress. Do not edit your post after receiving reputation from me. Your changes will be ignored. I'm taking a break now. The current, not fully updated charts look like this: Edited January 7, 2018 by Piano Reeves Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThatMuttGuy Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) Wow, so much hate against good games, especially Borderlands 1 (which I played and got 100% on the 360 unfortunately). Makes me think you guys don't actually know bad games. 1. Mass Effect 2 2. Uncharted 2 3. inFamous 2 4. Demon's Souls 5. Tales of Xillia 2 6. Dragon Age: Origins 7. Far Cry 3 8. Prince of Persia (2008) 9. Mass Effect 3 10. Tomb Raider Top 5 Worst: 1. X-Blades 2. Adventure Time: Explore This Dungeon Because I Don't Know 3. Enchanted Arms (Played this on 360 but I'm counting it) 4. Haze 5. Bulletstorm Edited January 7, 2018 by ThatMuttGuy because 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carol Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 We already have this: My Top 10 PS3 games hasn't changed since I voted for the thread above, so it's exactly the same: 1 - The Last of Us 2 - Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception 3 - Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 4 - Uncharted: Drake's Fortune 5 - Bioshock Infinite 6 - Far Cry 3 7 - Tomb Raider 8 - Need for Speed: Most Wanted 9 - Infamous 10 - Beyond: Two Souls Fortunately, I haven't played many bad PS3 games (I wish I could say the same about PS4...), but here are 5 that I disliked: 1 - Deadly Premonition: The Director's Cut 2 - Lone Survivor 3 - Puppeteer 4 - Bulletstorm 5 - Crysis 2 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Agreel666 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) Best: 1. Heavy Rain 2. Demon's Souls 3. God of War 2 4. Devil May Cry 3 HD 5. Catherine 6. South Park: The Stick of Truth 7. GTA 4 8. Mafia 2 9. Mortal Kombat (2011) 10. Assassin's Creed 2 Worst: 1. Hohokum 2. Papo & Yo 3. Helldivers 4. Chariot 5. Aaru's Awakening Edited January 7, 2018 by Agreel666 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AbleArcher97 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Best (not necessarily in order) 1) Red Dead Redemption 2) Gran Turismo 5 3) Dishonored 4) Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 5) The Last of Us 6) The Walking Dead 7) Journey 8) Portal 2 9) The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 10) Dark Souls Worst 1) Borderlands 2) Wonderbook: Book of Spells (a Harry Potter themed, overly long tech demo) 3) Dead Island 4) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 (vastly inferior to its predecessors) 5) Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time (terribly written story that brings the franchise down) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pinkrobot_pb Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Very hard to pick games but here it goes anyway. 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. L.A. Noire 3. Grand Theft Auto 5 4. Call of Duty – Modern Warfare 2 5. Mirror's Edge 6. Far Cry 3 7. Journey 8. The Walking Dead 9. Just Cause 2 10. FEAR 3 1. Amy 2. Hustle Kings 3. Duke Nuken Forever 4. The Bureau: XCOM Declassified 5. Eat Lead: The Return of Matt Hazard 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
German_Atheist Posted January 7, 2018 Author Share Posted January 7, 2018 Just for clarification: An HD collection is NOT a game! It consists of games. 16 minutes ago, Agreel666 said: 3. God of War 24. Devil May Cry 3 HD No reason to do that. Picking the actual game is totally okay. Listing the collection is what would make no sense. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Extratenzy Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Top 10 best: Battlefield: Bad Company Battlefield 1943 Battlefield: Bad Company 2 Battlefield 3 (BEST BF OF ALL TIME) Battlefield 4 Battlefield Hardline The Last of Us Uncharted 2: Among thieves Mirror's Edge Child of Light Top 5 worst: Call of Duty: Black ops Call of Duty: Black ops 2 Zombie Driver HD Tokyo Jungle Uncharted: Drake's Fortune 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
German_Atheist Posted January 7, 2018 Author Share Posted January 7, 2018 2 hours ago, dj_helyx said: Best: Demon's Souls Dungeon Defenders Folklore Dead Space Unreal Tournament III Worst: Blazing Angels Haze Bionic Commando Braid Not enough games, no ranking. Have I written the first post in some kind of moon language? 5 hours ago, MMDE said: Going with the games I've played... Top 10 worst: Motionsports Adrenaline Ride to Hell: Retribution Get Up and Dance Barbie and Her Sisters Puppy Rescue Unearthed: Trail of Ibn Battuta - Episode 1 Aabs Animals MindJack AMY EyePet & Friends Brink The same goes for you... 4 hours ago, Eylside said: Best 1. Demon's souls (and Dark Souls series) 2. Shadow of the Colossus 3. Ratchet & Clank (series) 4. Kingdom Hearts 2 5. Sonic Adventure 2 6. Castlevania Lords of Shadow (series) 7. God of War (series) 8. Zone of the Enders 1 (didnt play 2, but im going to) 9. Okami 10. Prototype 2 Where's the rest? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GoldenShaka Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Wait, so my list didn't count because I didn't add the numbers? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SaintChris777 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 My list: Best Games: BioShock Infinite God of War 3 BioShock Red Dead Redemption Borderlands 2 (finished on PS4) Dead Space Ratchet & Clank: A Crack in Time Saints Row The Third Fallout 3 Saints Row IV Worst Games: Iron Man 2 Tales of Xillia 2 Duke Nukem Forever Assassins Creed III Greg Hastings Paintball 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lightin_August Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 38 minutes ago, GoldenShaka said: Wait, so my list didn't count because I didn't add the numbers? I'd guess it is because you only put down 4 instead of the required 5 in your worst section. Nominate one more and I think you'll be good. Also yeah just chuck on the numbers just to cover your bases. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GoldenShaka Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 (edited) 6 minutes ago, paranoia_agent85 said: I'd guess it is because you only put down 4 instead of the required 5 in your worst section. Nominate one more and I think you'll be good. Also yeah just chuck on the numbers just to cover your bases. Oh you're right, I omitted one of the worst, thanks. Fixed Edited January 7, 2018 by GoldenShaka 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leaderboards Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Guys, do the op a favor: PUT 10 OF YOUR BEST! PUT 5 OF YOUR WORST! LABEL EACH WITH NUMBERS! 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts