Orca_Overlord Posted September 8, 2011 Share Posted September 8, 2011 Mine is Grown Ups Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ScreechingOwl Posted September 9, 2011 Share Posted September 9, 2011 - 1st: Kill Bill. - 2nd: Watchmen. - 3rd: Pulp Fiction. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black-Xero Posted September 9, 2011 Share Posted September 9, 2011 I have a big list of favorites. Citizen Kane The Godfather The Godfather Part II Dog Day Afternoon On the Waterfront A Streetcar Named Desire No country for Old Men The Departed Goodfellas Spirited Away My Neighbor Totoro Gone with the Wind Casablanca Lawrence of Arabia One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Pulp Fiction 8 1/2 The Wizard of Oz Schindler's List Chinatown 12 Angry Men Dr. Strangelove 2001: A Space Odyssey The Treasure of Sierra Madre Doctor Zhivago Once Upon a Time in America I'm missing tons of other supposedly great movies that I have yet to watch or some that I forgot to add. I'll get around to the ones I haven't watched eventually. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted September 9, 2011 Share Posted September 9, 2011 - The Road Warrior - Total Recall - Hangover Part II - Full Metal Jacket - Cape Fear remake - Rocky IV - The Terminator - The Flintstones (1994) - Terminator 2: Judgement Day - Rambo: First Blood Part II - Rambo III - Mrs. Doubtfire - Young Frankenstein - Clue: The Movie - Casino - Ronin - The Professional - Half Baked - Last Action Hero - Goldeneye - Goldfinger - Dazed and Confused - Batman Returns - The Dark Knight - 12 Angry Men - Saw III - Saw V - Saw VI - Saw VII - The Breakfast Club - Bloodsport - Artificial Intelligence - Bicentennial Man - Star Wars Episode I - Star Wars Episode IV - Star Wars Episode V - Star Wars Episode VI - Jurassic Park - The Lost World Jurassic Park - Little Nemo - A Bug's Life - Donnie Darko Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Azakos Posted September 10, 2011 Share Posted September 10, 2011 - Little Nemo This gave me the lolz. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted September 11, 2011 Share Posted September 11, 2011 This gave me the lolz. Are you confusing this with Finding Nemo? That's a completely different movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Azakos Posted September 11, 2011 Share Posted September 11, 2011 Are you confusing this with Finding Nemo? That's a completely different movie. Are you confusing this with me confusing that with Finding Nemo? I said it was funny. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hitman Posted September 23, 2011 Share Posted September 23, 2011 I have tons of movies I love, but I won't start a huge 20-page list. My favourite genre has to be mobster films. I love Godfather 1 and 2, Goodfellas, Casino, pretty much anything Scorsese or starring Al Pacino and/or Robert De Niro, although I was a bit disappointed with Righteous Kill. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chambers35 Posted September 23, 2011 Share Posted September 23, 2011 Yeah this would take a long time to think about and quite a while to write up so I will pick a few that come to mind Dead Man's Shoes Shawshank Redemption Lost Boys and that's all the springs to mind.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr_Mayus Posted September 24, 2011 Share Posted September 24, 2011 The Big Lebowski M His Girl Friday Pulp Fiction Requiem for a Dream A Clockwork Orange Casablanca etc. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ille1234 Posted September 24, 2011 Share Posted September 24, 2011 I really like these: - King Kong (Peter Jackson) - Se7en - Saw 1, 2 and 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontwaketheKIDS Posted September 24, 2011 Share Posted September 24, 2011 Gladiator The Man Who Knew Too Little Schindler's List The Pianist Hotel Rwanda Amores Perros Now that I think about it Holocaust movies are among my favorite. Add It's A Beautiful Life and Diaey of Anne Frank to the ones I mentioned above. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
spidey0115 Posted October 9, 2011 Share Posted October 9, 2011 My list would be rather long but Ill throw a couple on here Star Wars (all of them, even the prequels) Ghostbusters Dark Knight Back To The Future The Departed Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dreakon139 Posted October 9, 2011 Share Posted October 9, 2011 - Saw III - Saw V - Saw VI - Saw VII It's your list, so don't take this as criticism or anything... but why these ones? I felt the series went downhill a bit after the first two. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Death Posted October 10, 2011 Share Posted October 10, 2011 It's your list, so don't take this as criticism or anything... but why these ones? I felt the series went downhill a bit after the first two. They were more violent. The first two were boring, but II was way better than the first one I didn't add Saw IV because that one was horrible, they totally slacked on that one. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RHGSniperFox Posted October 10, 2011 Share Posted October 10, 2011 Star Wars Episode I Star Wars Episode IV Pitch Black X-Men Spiderman 2 Iron Man The Incredible Hulk Toy Story Toy Story 2 Toy Story 3 Up Wall-E Evil Dead Evil Dead II Army of Darkness Men In Black The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Gremlins Ghostbusters Ghostbusters II Short Circuit Aladdin The Fast and the Furious The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift The Matrix Interview with the Vampire And a good few more that I just can't recall at the moment. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NMD1 Posted October 10, 2011 Share Posted October 10, 2011 Black Hawk Down The Hurt Locker Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jackmadrox Posted August 27, 2016 Share Posted August 27, 2016 Quite a few. -Punisher War Zone -Friday The 13th series -Halloween series -Land of The Dead -Dawn of the Dead (2005) -The Bell Witch Haunting -The Blair Witch Project -The Incredible Hulk -All Hallows Eve -Predator series -Ghostbusters (1984) -Ghostbusters 2 -We're The Millers -Wedding Crashers -Alien vs Predator -Alien vs Predator Requiem -Creepshow 1 & 2 -Sinister -The Purge -The Purge Anarchy -Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas -Where The Buffalo Roam -Kill Bill Vol. 1 & 2 -Trick R Treat -100 Ghost Street: Richard Speck -Beetlejuice -The Dark Knight -The Departed -The Big Lebowski -Young Frankenstein -House of 1000 Corpses -The Devil's Rejects -V/H/S series There's alot more, but that'll have to do right now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Artful Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 - 28 Days Later. - 28 Weeks Later. - Dawn Of The Dead. - Zombieland. - V/H/S Series. - The Grudge. - The Ring. - Shaun Of The Dead. - Land Of The Dead. - Paranormal Activity Series. - Amityville Horror Series. - Train to Busan. The list can go on and on. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RevengeancePrime Posted February 28, 2017 Share Posted February 28, 2017 These are just some of my favourites - Alien - American Psycho - Pulp Fiction - Predator - Casablanca - Forrest Gump - Why Don't You Play in Hell - Spiderman - No Country For Old Men - The Big Lebowski - The Dark Knight/Rises - John Wick 1 & 2 - Die Hard - The Room - King Kong (2005) - Iron Man Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShonenCat Posted February 28, 2017 Share Posted February 28, 2017 (edited) Assuming that anime does not count here, I'll give a list of normal movies I am most fond of. - Alien - Monty Python Holy Grail - Scanners - War Games - Goldfinger - Aladdin - Escape from L.A. - Wreck It Ralph - Tron - Who Framed Roger Rabbit - Ghostbusters (1984!!!!) Edited February 28, 2017 by ShonenCat 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
offthebone Posted February 28, 2017 Share Posted February 28, 2017 Alien A Nightmare on Elm Street Kill Bill The Thing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucas Posted March 20, 2017 Share Posted March 20, 2017 (edited) These are my three favorite movies. I've watched lots of movies but none were as enjoyable as these three . Part 2 is probably my favorite from them all. Edited March 20, 2017 by Lucas 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted March 20, 2017 Share Posted March 20, 2017 7 minutes ago, Lucas said: These are my three favorite movies. I've watched lots of movies but none were as enjoyable as these three . Part 2 is probably my favorite from them all. So much joy i get from that mighty trilogy. I keep repalying them over and over evetytime i caught one of this movies airing on TV , it's endless cycle i can't escape myself 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rick_Sanchez Posted March 20, 2017 Share Posted March 20, 2017 (edited) nice idea for a thread. A few favorites of mine include the following in no order: Spaceballs Terminator 2 Judgment day Shaw Shank Redemption V for Vendetta I'm including an Anime movie because I can Puella Magi Madoka Magica Rebellion Star Wars Back to the Future series Edited March 20, 2017 by Qu1ck57r1k3 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now