funboy1246 Posted November 20, 2014 Share Posted November 20, 2014 beyond two souls graphics-8 gameplay-4 fun factor-2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JaM Posted November 20, 2014 Share Posted November 20, 2014 Currently Playing 3 games now so: Jurassic Park Episodes (PS3) - 5/10 Battle Princess of Arcadias - 8/10 Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
insider1113 Posted November 20, 2014 Share Posted November 20, 2014 Rise of the Tomb Raider..... Wait what?Tomb Raider,multiplayer is bad, single player is great Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stupid91 Posted October 11, 2015 Share Posted October 11, 2015 Lego Marvel = 6/10 It's not as fun as the other Lego games. Been playing co-op just to make it more enjoyable. Broken Age = 4/10 Was really excited to play this game but I'm just finding it extremely boring and pointless. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Iris Heart Posted October 12, 2015 Share Posted October 12, 2015 Fairy Fencer F: 7/10, it's a good game, but it's too short Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth 3: V Generation: 8/10, it's a "remake" of HDN Victory for PS3, it has a new interesting features, but that's all Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted October 12, 2015 Share Posted October 12, 2015 (edited) MGSV:TPP - 9/10 Destiny - lol/10 Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Confon Posted October 13, 2015 Share Posted October 13, 2015 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain: 10/10 Mad Max: 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Avatar_Of_Battle Posted October 13, 2015 Share Posted October 13, 2015 I was playing 2-3 games at a time...but I kinda dropped Drakengard 3 and will be dropping Prince of Persia when I platinum Gundam Reborn to make a different game my 50th platinum. Dynasty Warriors: Gundam Reborn 8/10 overall Story: Like most Dynasty Warriors games it's broken up between many things. Being in japanese with english subtitles I kinda ignored it... Graphics: 10. It looks awesome compared to most other games done by Omega Force. I was quite surprised. Cutscene graphics are great too. Music: 10. I just really enjoy the music in this for some reason lol.. Voice: 0 (I can't stand the fact that japanese is not only the default but the ONLY setting for speech.) Difficulty: Varied depending on what I am/was doing. Grind can kill a lot of motivation and some missions will test you. Also? The absence of soft reset makes it more tedious sometimes. While not overly difficult in gameplay it can be overwhelming to figure out at first. I had to write down hundreds of the cards in order to see which character piloted which suit according to series as well as how many kills each pilot and suit needed along with how many times specific suits needed to be used. Otherwise I'd constantly be accessing the card database and scrolling through dozens of cards having to find which one is which. Difficulty is subjective though I suppose. Only the last few missions in the Ultimate Mode pose any real difficulty. Most of what people would consider "difficult" is the grind of the game. I'm having fun with it though as these kinds of games tend to be my favorite. Prince of Persia (2008) 6/10 overall (Keep in mind I'm nowhere near done but I've played enough) Story: 5. Typical save the world story as far as I see. Graphics: 7. I like the art style used a lot. It's kind of rough though. Music: 10. I love it. I would leave it paused while I did other things. Voice: 3. While usually Nolan North does a great job it just seems out of place. He and the female lead (elika) seem bored. Difficulty: 4. The hardest part is bringing yourself to farm combos in the beginning when it needs to be done. It's apparently somewhat glitchy/temperamental but overall the gameplay would be boring to most. The combat is dreadful lol. Drakengard 3 (Drag-on Dragoon 3) 6/10 Story: 7. It's a bit weird but once you get through the entire game you kinda change your mind as it goes on. Graphics: 5. It's ridiculously choppy. But when not moving the game looks nicer. Music: 3. To be perfectly honest...nothing stood out and most times I didn't even notice it. Voice: 8. With the exception of your "pet" nothing was bad. It's actually very funny. Difficulty: Well...the gameplay itself would be about a 6. You can get messed up pretty bad without knowing it. Some parts are harder obviously and towards the end of the game you can make it easier. The grind is a full on 10 unless you are really good which can make it lower to about a 6....however...the very last part of the game is about a 1,000,000 on the difficulty scale for me. This is the only game to date I can remember that I've actually never been able to finish the story because I cannot beat the last boss. Seriously unless you are a musical genius I have no problem calling out anyone who said they did this legitimately. I will continue to try one day but I retain my feeling of hopelessness on the matter. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord_of_Ra Posted October 13, 2015 Share Posted October 13, 2015 9/10 While the battle system is easy to pick up and the roster of characters feels great (even without the DLCs), I find it lacking in counterattack measures when you're caught in a combo. And the mp is broken and filled with lag. Still, an amazing game with solid mechanics and fun modes. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted November 18, 2015 Share Posted November 18, 2015 Life is Strange: 10/10! Bloodborne: 9/10! I'm bouncing between these 2 games right now. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wulfie Posted November 18, 2015 Share Posted November 18, 2015 Neptunia Mk2 - 8/10 Fairy Fencer F - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted November 18, 2015 Share Posted November 18, 2015 (edited) Bloodborne - 10/10 Undertale - 10/10 Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xel Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 Kingdom Hearts 1 Final Mix = 8.8 (Remove the annoying gummi ship missions and I'll give it a 9.5) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JaM Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 Kingdom Hearts 1 Final Mix = 8.8 (Remove the annoying gummi ship missions and I'll give it a 9.5) why still leave 0.5? anyway OT: The Guided Fate Paradox - 10/10 so far... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xel Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 why still leave 0.5? anyway OT: The Guided Fate Paradox - 10/10 so far... -0.5 Camera is flawed. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheLastSurvivorD Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 Mass Effect 2 - 8.5/10 I haven't included Insanity in this rating yet. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Superstarmaste1r Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 Saints Row Gat Out Of Hell 4/10 Don't really like at all where I will fully explain on why once I platinum the trophy for it in the most recent platinum thread Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LA00_LA0 Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 Until Dawn - 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feral Posted November 22, 2015 Share Posted November 22, 2015 Fallout 4 - 9.5/10 The few bugs I've encountered stop it from being a 10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted December 15, 2015 Share Posted December 15, 2015 Dust. 8/10 Fun, but not mind blowingly so. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlueFireReaper Posted December 15, 2015 Share Posted December 15, 2015 Persona 4 Golden: A Master of Swag / 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Z1MZUM Posted December 15, 2015 Share Posted December 15, 2015 Just Cause 3 XB1 10/10 I am heavily bias towards the JC series. Why XB1? Why no USB HDD Support Sony For some of us 2TB isn't enough. FF7 Ps4 Undecided/10 I still love this game though I need a few hours to see if it still draws me in GTA SA Ps3 - 8/10 There is no reason not to play this game again. The moment I hear "Grove Street, home, at least it was before I fucked everything up" Im back in SA. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satele-Shan87 Posted December 15, 2015 Share Posted December 15, 2015 Mass Effect 1 : 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
30 Year Old Boomer Posted December 15, 2015 Share Posted December 15, 2015 Jetpack Joyride- 7/10 Thomas Was Alone-9/10 Resogun-10/10 Dead Nation PS3/PS4-9.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NullRay85 Posted December 16, 2015 Share Posted December 16, 2015 Disgaea 4: 8 / 10 Final Fantasy VII: 9 / 10 Teslagrad: 8 / 10 Tales of Symphonia: 9 / 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now