Iris Heart Posted June 24, 2016 Share Posted June 24, 2016 PS3 - Tales of Xillia 2 9/10 The combat system and exploration is the same as Tales of Xillia, I love it. The only thing that I don't like is Nova stealing my money every time that I reach a certain amount of Gald. PS Vita - Little Big Planet Vita 10/10 All of the fun that LBP can offer in my handheld console. The game mechanics for every PS VIta characteristic is awesome, it's a shame that Sony won't be supporting the console like this anymore. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
30 Year Old Boomer Posted June 24, 2016 Share Posted June 24, 2016 PS3 - Tales of Xillia 2 9/10 The combat system and exploration is the same as Tales of Xillia, I love it. The only thing that I don't like is Nova stealing my money every time that I reach a certain amount of Gald. PS Vita - Little Big Planet Vita 10/10 All of the fun that LBP can offer in my handheld console. The game mechanics for every PS VIta characteristic is awesome, it's a shame that Sony won't be supporting the console like this anymore. Yes exactly! Games like Tearaway, Gravity Rush, LBP, etc. were the main reason why I got a Vita. I like those kinds of games that utilize the Vita and do it pretty well like Tearaway. Wish there were more games released by Sony on it. Anyways, I'm just playing Run Sackboy! Run! on Vita until tomorrow. I'd give it an 8.5/10 as it's a pretty addicting endless runner game. Basically like Jetpack Joyride, but in my opinion, it's more fun. Trophies aren't too bad, especially if you use the save date exploit for bubbles. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Saionji Posted June 24, 2016 Share Posted June 24, 2016 (edited) Dead Rising 2 8/10 Fun game but some gameplay elements are annoying. Edited June 24, 2016 by ReimiSaionji9742 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wulfie Posted June 25, 2016 Share Posted June 25, 2016 Hyperdimension neptunia Mk2 - 7/10 It's a very fun game, but I really don't like how you have to get your lily ranks up, and how they use 3D models instead of the 2D ones. Persona 4 Golden - 10/10 I am having a lot of fun playing it. It's a great game, and I can't wait to get the platinum for it. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Saionji Posted June 25, 2016 Share Posted June 25, 2016 Street Fighter x Tekken 8/10 Is fun but my favourite fighters are some other games. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted July 16, 2016 Share Posted July 16, 2016 INSIDE - 10/10 A pretty bold and smart art-house game, I don't think I've played something like this in a very long time. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DioTheRoadroIler Posted July 16, 2016 Share Posted July 16, 2016 Sword Art Online: Hollow Fragment (Vita) Casual gamer: I personally like it a lot up to this point. It's kind of repetitive after some while, but it's nice to see an alternative of what would happen at Aincrad if the game wasn't cleared at Floor 75. The Hollow Arc is better than the floor progressing for me, and the 2 new characters (Philia and Strea) are well-made and are unique characters. 8/10 Trophy Hunter: The trophy list is kind of bullshit. The amount of grinding you have to do is unbearable. 5.5/10 Still a pretty fun game tho, I personally enjoy it a lot as a SAO fan. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted August 29, 2016 Share Posted August 29, 2016 Tales of Zesteria is a 8/10 so far. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jak Posted August 30, 2016 Share Posted August 30, 2016 Jak II - 9.5/10 (Game is too damn good.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted November 6, 2016 Share Posted November 6, 2016 (edited) Titanfall 2 - 9/10 Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted January 27, 2017 Share Posted January 27, 2017 Tales of Zeistera 5/10 It's actually kind of boring. Definitely not going to attempt to plat it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chirithy84 Posted January 27, 2017 Share Posted January 27, 2017 Gravity Rush 2(PS4) - 10/10 A nice both sometimes difficult game. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hyappatuhyakuchu Posted January 27, 2017 Share Posted January 27, 2017 Street Fighter Alpha 3 (PS2) - (10/10) (multiplayer) Tetris & Dr. Mario (SNES) - (7.5/10) (multiplayer) World of Final Fantasy (PS4) - (4/10) King of Fighters 14 (PS4) - (8.5/10) (multiplayer) Final Fantasy 6 (SNES) - (9/10) Ultimate NES Remix (3DS) - (8/10) Raidou Kuzunoha vs The Soulless Army (PS2) - (8/10) Super Mario RPG (SNES) - (9/10) Street Fighter 5 (PS4) - (9/10) (multiplayer) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
30 Year Old Boomer Posted January 27, 2017 Share Posted January 27, 2017 Star Wars Bounty Hunter PS4 (Port of a PS2 game.) - 8.5/10. Really fun game, I've been enjoying it a lot. It's really cool to play as Jango Fett, as I liked his character quite a bit. Definitely worth playing. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SoIidWoIf Posted January 27, 2017 Share Posted January 27, 2017 THE WITCHER 3 GOTY/Complete edition 10/10 I'm in love with this game 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ArmoredSnowman Posted February 12, 2017 Share Posted February 12, 2017 Titanfall 2 8/10 (because of damn checkpoints) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DocVoltacon Posted February 12, 2017 Share Posted February 12, 2017 The Blackwell Legacy - 7.5/10 Interestinga point and click game not to hard not to easy X-com UFO Defense 10/10 Fuck me In hell this game Is way more complex that the reboot I freaking LOVE IT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hyappatuhyakuchu Posted February 12, 2017 Share Posted February 12, 2017 Nioh 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted February 12, 2017 Share Posted February 12, 2017 (edited) Nioh - 6/10 (Never finished it) Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pyro Posted March 5, 2017 Share Posted March 5, 2017 Bridge Constructor: I'll be honest, I only start playing it for an easy plat but, the game had gotten very tedious and with the title of the game. Lack of anything else besides building (duh) 2/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted March 6, 2017 Share Posted March 6, 2017 (edited) The Last Guardian - 9/10 Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hertz Posted March 6, 2017 Share Posted March 6, 2017 LBP3 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BrutalLooter Posted March 6, 2017 Share Posted March 6, 2017 SSX- Actually first played the game 3 years ago and it has been in my backlog since then, last i was thinking about "that was a nice game right, can i plat that ?" Well seems i will soon and actually turns out it is a really great game. 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted March 8, 2017 Share Posted March 8, 2017 (edited) NieR: Automata - 10/10 Also my rating is based on the game |so far|, it could change later on or by the time I finish the base game. But as or right now, I'm fucking loving every bit of it. Edited March 8, 2017 by Crzy Minus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CandiBunni Posted March 8, 2017 Share Posted March 8, 2017 Bejeweled 3 (PC) - Buy - 4/5 The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth (PC) - Buy - 4/5 Demon's Souls (PS3) - Buy - 4/5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now