FreneticWave Posted March 30, 2019 Share Posted March 30, 2019 (edited) Devil May Cry 5: 8,5/10 Injustice 2: 8,5/10 Monster Hunter: World 9/10 Deadpool 7/10 The Walking Dead: The Final Season 8/10 Overwatch 8,5/10 Edited December 8, 2019 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Terra Posted March 30, 2019 Share Posted March 30, 2019 Star Wars Battlefront II: 7.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feral Posted March 30, 2019 Share Posted March 30, 2019 Prototype 2 - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xEl_Cidx Posted April 1, 2019 Share Posted April 1, 2019 - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted December 8, 2019 Share Posted December 8, 2019 (edited) Monster Hunter World: Iceborne: 9,5/10 Mortal Kombat 11: 8,5/10 Crash Team Racing NF: 8,5/10 Resident Evil 2: 8,5/10 Edited January 13, 2021 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fett36 Posted December 8, 2019 Share Posted December 8, 2019 Monster Supercross 7/10 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xEl_Cidx Posted December 13, 2019 Share Posted December 13, 2019 - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted June 28, 2020 Share Posted June 28, 2020 (edited) Final Fantasy 7 Remake - 8/10 Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Copanele Posted June 28, 2020 Share Posted June 28, 2020 Titan Quest - 9/10 because its a 2006 aRPG and those were GOOD AC Odyssey - 9/10 i don't evenknow what the game is on about, I am here for the Greek shanties. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phlegeth Posted June 28, 2020 Share Posted June 28, 2020 Warriors Orochi 4 - 8/10, I'm having fun. Even running through the stages again for S Rank and cleaning up missed objectives is fun. We'll see when I have to run through them all on Chaos though. Been jumping into Infinity Mode too. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
charxsetsuna Posted June 28, 2020 Share Posted June 28, 2020 Duke nukem 3d- 7/10 , best played with the in game cheat that gives you all weapons and using cheats in general. The king of fighters 15- 8/10 , it's a 2d fighting game, I have low standards for 2d fighting games so I enjoy almost all games in the genre. Only 2d fighting game I can't stand is the original street fighter which is just bad. In conclusion, this is a fun game but will never beat blazblue and guilty gear for me, which is a unfair comparison because blazblue is a anime fighter and king of fighters isnt. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
funboy1246 Posted June 28, 2020 Share Posted June 28, 2020 playing a few atm ac origins-7/10 borderlands remastered-8/10 gauntlet-6/10 defiance 2050-5/10 far cry 3-6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xEl_Cidx Posted June 29, 2020 Share Posted June 29, 2020 - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlackSnake1435 Posted July 3, 2020 Share Posted July 3, 2020 Witcher 3 (i'm about to get 100%) - 9,5/10 The last of us 2 - 8/10 Assassin's Creed III - 7/10 Tomb Raider Underworld - 7,5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phlegeth Posted July 3, 2020 Share Posted July 3, 2020 Spongebob Battle for Bikini Bottom 7/10 Never played the original. It's pretty fun so far. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted July 8, 2020 Share Posted July 8, 2020 The Last of Us Part II - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fearless0610 Posted July 11, 2020 Share Posted July 11, 2020 (edited) The most recent game I played was The Last of Us 2 - 5/10 Edited July 11, 2020 by Fearless0610 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted July 14, 2020 Share Posted July 14, 2020 Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order - 5/10 Not all bad for a game that mixes elements of Uncharted and Dark Souls, its playable. I’d probably be more generous if the game didn’t felt this janky and buggy, I’m playing this on a PS4 Pro and I still get technical issues like stutters during a cutscene. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted October 13, 2020 Share Posted October 13, 2020 Persona 5 Royal - 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phlegeth Posted October 13, 2020 Share Posted October 13, 2020 NIER - 8/10 I "beat" it like 9 years. Like with Drakengard 3, didn't realize Route A was just the beginning. Forgot the combat was actually not good. I remember it not being smooth, but it has not aged well on top of that. But yea, picking up with where I left off at the start of Route B. Spent like an hour running around remembering where places are and how to play. Can't remember if it was because past me was dumb or if they unequiped, but I didn't have any words equipped to anything. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Z1MZUM Posted October 14, 2020 Share Posted October 14, 2020 Shenmue 3 - 8/10 This really is Shenmue, I can see new comers not liking it. Kingdoms of Amular Re-Reckoning - 3/10 What a piece of shit, Completely unoptimized and %90 of the time is loading screens? Followed by "Fetch this" crap. 2 versions of this game are good, Xbox 360 and Pc but how did this ever pass any kind of quality control? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xEl_Cidx Posted October 14, 2020 Share Posted October 14, 2020 - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bloodytears1666 Posted December 17, 2020 Share Posted December 17, 2020 Dayz, 7/10, no fancy talks, no guides, no hope, just few bugs making this game not perfect for a Survival Horror fan. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted December 28, 2020 Share Posted December 28, 2020 (edited) Cyberpunk 2077: 8.5 Edited December 28, 2020 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted December 28, 2020 Share Posted December 28, 2020 Haven’t played these in awhile but they’re the last couple of things I played so I mind as well rate them: Fall Guys - 6/10 Call of Duty: Black Ops 3 - 6/10 Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor - 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now