FreneticWave Posted February 26, 2023 Share Posted February 26, 2023 (edited) Spider-Man Miles Morales - 4/10 Demon Souls Remake 6/10 Noh 2 - 9/10 Saints Row 3 (PS5) - 6/10 Mortal Kombat 11 (PS5) - 8.0/10 Edited August 16, 2023 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MidnightDragon Posted February 27, 2023 Share Posted February 27, 2023 Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe-8.5/10 Fun, though a bit on the easy side. Still, it's Kirby. It's supposed to be. The extras are nice, but nothing special. I haven't gotten to the epilogue yet, so can't comment on that. And nobody told me I couldn't do a Switch game here! 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coldkillaaaaaaaa Posted March 3, 2023 Share Posted March 3, 2023 Im currently playing Alan Wake, i’ll give it a 6/10. If not for the superv atmosphere and story, this game would probably get a much lower score. The dark/light mechanics in the game aren’t very compelling, and at times, they’re downright boring. While the gunplay is satisfying at times, it’s pretty basic and lacks versatility. Enemy types are pretty limited and become pretty stale encounters halfway through the game. Poltergeist objects are really the only entertaining enemies as far as im concerned and save for the occasional tractor/bulldozer, experience with the poltergeists blend in and become the same. I really hope Remedy polishes up the combat for Alan Wake 2, and makes it as compelling as im sure the story will be. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted March 9, 2023 Share Posted March 9, 2023 (edited) Ghost of Tsushima - 8/10 Edited April 11, 2023 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted March 18, 2023 Share Posted March 18, 2023 (edited) Tekken 7 - 7/10 Deathloop 7.5/10 Guardians of the Galaxy - 7/10 Edited April 11, 2023 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GUDGER666 Posted March 18, 2023 Share Posted March 18, 2023 Outriders (PS4). 6/10. Let down by poor audio and lots of poor quality issues. Shame as gameplay and performance is good. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted April 9, 2023 Share Posted April 9, 2023 Death Stranding Director's Cut - 8/10 Life is Strange 2 - 7.5/10 Life is Strange True Collors - 5.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xEl_Cidx Posted April 11, 2023 Share Posted April 11, 2023 - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChilledBrandon Posted April 24, 2023 Share Posted April 24, 2023 Jump King - 7/10 - Very addictive but incredibly challenging. The jumps have to be super precise otherwise you can potentially lose a lot of progress (and you will, again and again). Definitely need a lot of patience to play this game but if you enjoy hard platformers that you can learn and get better at, it's worth looking in to. Marvel's Spider-Man - 9/10 - So far I'm pretty blown away by it. Amazing visuals, the web swinging through New York is so smooth and reponsive. Combat is fun once you get the hang of it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted May 9, 2023 Share Posted May 9, 2023 Ghostwire Tokyo - 7/10 Observer - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Terra Posted May 9, 2023 Share Posted May 9, 2023 Modern Warfare: 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Z1MZUM Posted May 16, 2023 Share Posted May 16, 2023 Infamous PS3 - 8/10 1 of the bazillion games in my back catalog, this must have been a big deal when it was released. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DeathNyx Posted May 19, 2023 Share Posted May 19, 2023 (edited) (PS4) GTA Online - 8.5/9 Games already played back then, now got them on PS4. The Legend of Dragoon - 8 Persona 3 Portable - 8.5 (Series X) Following are games i just start for the first time so is kinda hard give a proper vote. I just give first impression. Cyberpunk 2077 - 8.5 Agents of Mayhem - 7 Edited May 19, 2023 by DeathNyx Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChilledBrandon Posted May 21, 2023 Share Posted May 21, 2023 7.5/10 Pros *Great level design. *Fitting music. *Wide selection of weapons to use. *Enjoyable storyline with good cutscenes and voice acting. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brainz4Lunch Posted May 21, 2023 Share Posted May 21, 2023 (edited) Guardians of the Galaxy - 8/10 I am enjoying the story and love the soundtrack, but the combat gets very repetitive and boring. Edited May 21, 2023 by Brainz4Lunch Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted June 1, 2023 Share Posted June 1, 2023 Mafia 1 Remake - 5/10 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GUDGER666 Posted June 1, 2023 Share Posted June 1, 2023 (edited) Black Ops 3. 9/10. Crazy how much better this is than all the one's after apart from WWII. Can tell so much effort went into it, it's the highest quality Cod by a mile imo. If it had the MP of WWII it would be a 10/10. Edited June 1, 2023 by GUDGER666 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Z1MZUM Posted June 8, 2023 Share Posted June 8, 2023 Trinity zill o'll - 7/10 , Good enough for me to probably plat Infamous 8/10 - NO WAY I must be insane, Now I say 5/10, it's crap. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted July 2, 2023 Share Posted July 2, 2023 Stray - 6/10 Ratchet & Clank Rift Apart - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phlegeth Posted July 11, 2023 Share Posted July 11, 2023 World of Final Fantasy 8/10 I dunno whose bright idea it was to turn Final Fantasy monsters into Pokemon, but they deserve a raise. Also it's surprisingly funny. The jokes are dumb; very, very dumb but they make me laugh. The two main characters are a walking boke and tsukkomi routine. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
funboy1246 Posted August 19, 2023 Share Posted August 19, 2023 got a couple going at the same time. going through and getting ps5 plat for alot of old games i dont still have save data for Spiderman -8.5 Skyrim-6 Mad Max-7.5 Ice Age: Scrat's Nutty Adventure- 4 Spiderman: Miles Morales- 7.5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreneticWave Posted August 24, 2023 Share Posted August 24, 2023 (edited) Saints Row (2022) - 7/10 Celeste - 6/10 Undertale - 7/10 Wo Long - 8/10 Edited August 24, 2023 by FreneticWave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ceridane Posted August 25, 2023 Share Posted August 25, 2023 Oninaki (PS4) So far a solid 8/10 for me. Gameplay is really addictive and fun! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hitman_Spinksy1 Posted August 25, 2023 Share Posted August 25, 2023 Got a few on the go after breaking that habit to be back at it again Final Fantasy XVI- 6.5/10 that I'm playing the most started at an 8/10 but it's dragging hard now Grid Legends - 4.5/10 Diablo IV - 9/10 Back 4 Blood - 6/10 Far Cry 6 - 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mega-tallica Posted August 25, 2023 Share Posted August 25, 2023 Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (PS3) - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now