DarkPirate2007 Posted March 2, 2014 Share Posted March 2, 2014 Tales of Symphonia 8.5/10 It's alright, but I've played better. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gangsterponyx Posted March 2, 2014 Share Posted March 2, 2014 Dynasty warriors next 8/10 :3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Malligos Posted March 5, 2014 Share Posted March 5, 2014 Gran Turismo 6 9/10 Better than the previous Gran Turismo, but it's not perfect Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DarkPirate2007 Posted March 5, 2014 Share Posted March 5, 2014 Kingdom Hearts Final Mix 9.5/10 Playing this game made me feel like I'm fourteen again, and I was feeling nostalgic when I was playing through the whole game again. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gangsterponyx Posted March 6, 2014 Share Posted March 6, 2014 southpark: stick of truth . 9/10 , don't like that the max level is 15 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted March 7, 2014 Share Posted March 7, 2014 Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen- 9/10. This game is great, pretty much what Skyrim should've been. It has a few flaws, like the fact you can't heal pawns without going to an inn. Also, I wish the quests would have a recommended level next to them. I hate running out somewhere, only to find I'm way under leveled for the enemies there. Otherwise I'm loving the game. Probably my favorite medieval style RPG yet. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 8, 2014 Share Posted March 8, 2014 (edited) Twisted Metal- 9/10 Edited March 8, 2014 by NightWing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted March 8, 2014 Share Posted March 8, 2014 South Park 10/10 I dont give it that lightly - its truly fantastic! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 8, 2014 Share Posted March 8, 2014 Nova Strike- 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KyashanHikari Posted March 9, 2014 Share Posted March 9, 2014 (edited) The last of us stupid survivor mode!!! only that one and the platinum it's mine 7/10 I beat left behind survivor mode yesterday Edited March 9, 2014 by KyashanHikari Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 9, 2014 Share Posted March 9, 2014 Spyro the Dragon - 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted March 9, 2014 Share Posted March 9, 2014 Thief 7/10 It's fun but it doesn't feel as awesome as it should have been. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 9, 2014 Share Posted March 9, 2014 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gangsterponyx Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 (edited) dark souls 2 early days but 8/10 Edited March 11, 2014 by gangsterponyx Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 (edited) 9.5/10 Edited March 11, 2014 by NightWing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Dark Mark- Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 Assassins Creed : Revelations - 8.5/10 What can I say? I love killing Templars and looting them. Far Cry 3 - 9/10 Uhh....what can I say? I love killing pirates and looting them. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Masamune Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 Resistance 3 - 8/10 The only thing I really miss from the other games is health regeneration, which is actually under the cheats menu but I can't use it since I'm going for the Brutal trophy, but at least I can still use Bloody Hell. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wdjat Prinny Doods Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 Castlevania Lords of Shadow 2- 9/10 This game is awesome! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted March 11, 2014 Share Posted March 11, 2014 FFXIII Lightning Returns- 2/10. Worst Final Fantasy game I've ever played. Lightning is a stupid main character with no personality or charisma. Snow and Hope are just as whiny and annoying as they were in previous games. The combat comes down to press a button, switch costume to recharge, press a button, etc. The story is still convoluted and stupid. The only reason it gets a 2 instead of 1 is because Lightning looks funny with a moustache. I'm just glad the whole FFXIII trilogy is finally over, hopefully I won't have to see any of those characters in another game in the future. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 12, 2014 Share Posted March 12, 2014 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlueFireReaper Posted March 12, 2014 Share Posted March 12, 2014 The Guided Fate Paradox: 8/10 Genre: RPG (Dungeon Crawler) +Great music +Easy to learn gameplay +Difficulty is similar to those who have played the Disgaea series +Post-game rewards are great - Sudden difficulty spike near the end of the story (Similar problem with Z.H.P.) - Exploits make the game easier than it should be Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beyondthegrave07 Posted March 15, 2014 Share Posted March 15, 2014 3DS: Fire emblem: Awakening - 9/10. Great story and interesting characters, but gets repetitive after a while. Also, Casual mode is fun to build characters how you want, but gets boring without the fear of losing a comrade forever like you do in Classic mode. PS3: Tales of Xillia - 7/10 Good story. The characters are well developed. gameplay can get a little repetitive and the game gets too easy towards the end (better too easy then too hard, but still...) The battling system was good... but nothing about it wowed me I guess. PS2 Classic: P3 FES - 9.5/10 I wasn't for sure how I'd feel about this game since it's my first Persona game, but the relationships are interesting, the turned-based combat is spectacular. Best Turned-based game I've seen since Final Fantasy X. Only complaint I have is the repetitive environments and enemies in Tartarus. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 15, 2014 Share Posted March 15, 2014 Captain Commando PS1- 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gangsterponyx Posted March 16, 2014 Share Posted March 16, 2014 Family guy: back to the multiverse - 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted March 16, 2014 Share Posted March 16, 2014 Megaman Legends 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now