kingofbattle8174 Posted August 12, 2020 Share Posted August 12, 2020 2 hours ago, BullShark_NL said: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - Hungry Shark World 5 - 6 - Rick & Morty VR 7 - Trover Saves the Universe 8 - The Crew 2 9 - Saints Row The Third Remastered Well I like sharks so yeah I had to buy and play Hungry Shark World, the game is fun but those challenges or missions how they call them are a pain.... But I finished them all, my rarest trophy 0,94% Nothing I can't Do! now you need to do Maneater. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SwiftlyPaws Posted August 12, 2020 Share Posted August 12, 2020 12 hours ago, kingofbattle8174 said: now you need to do Maneater. I know, it is on my wishlist ? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Aecesaje_ Posted August 12, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 12, 2020 Completed Lego Batman 2 (1494) and Sly Cooper Thieves in Time (1831) (1831) - Sly Cooper Thieves in Time (4212) - Tachyon Project (1494) - Lago Batman 2 (3779) - Back to Bed 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Gretchen27 Posted August 13, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 13, 2020 Completed: 3 - (6453) Batman: The Enemy Within 4 - (3634) Batman: Arkham Knight 5 - (2705) Child of Light ✅ 6 - (7376) A Way Out Haven't been updating my progress as I should here, even though I haven't had much gaming time lately. Two more games to report now with:Child of Light, a rhyming fairytale-esque RPG that I did a disservice to by letting it sit on the shelf for so long. I thought this was a rainy day type of game that would only take an afternoon to complete, but it actually took me several days of playing off & on to finish. Even got hung up on the final boss battle until I remembered to use unstoppable potions (the combat system was a bit wonky). Lovely game though.A Way Out, The co-op exclusive experience. That's not typically my thing, so I made sure to have a friend lined up for some couch co-op before buying it. We both had some fun with it, especially liking some of the camera work during action scenes. I find it a little odd though that the trophies have nothing to do with story choices. Currently, I'm trying to get back into reading Bad Apple Wars (8), which is really uneventful for a VN & doesn't even have dialogue choices. Just going to let the chips fall where they may for the other numbers. Here's hoping August will prove better for game completions. 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Berendsapje Posted August 13, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 13, 2020 0. Sly 2: Band of Thieves 1. Sly 3: Honor among Thieves 2. Ducati 90th Anniversary 3. Erica (EU)4.RIDE 5. Goat Simulator 6.The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III 7. Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame 8. Detroit: Become Human 9. Wreckfest Well, I'm done. Buying those Sly games was a good idea, as I really loved the series. Kinda wish these games had a better rarity, but it is what it is. Happy Hunting and Good Luck everyone! 9 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post ZoutjeNL Posted August 13, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 13, 2020 Completed Uncharted: The Lost Legacy. Two games left! For the Gaming By Numbers event I was missing a game that ends with 8 so I decided to look around games that interest me and were on a good sale. I had a good time with the Uncharted games I previously played and I noticed that Lost Legacy is only 15 hours long and an easy plat. Overall this game looks amazing and that is probably the highlight from the game for me. I like Chloe as a character but I don't really care much about Nadine. The story is predictable but overall decent. I did notice it was meant to be a DLC the game just missed some marks for me. Overall I disliked Chapter 4 mainly because of the open world structure and the large amount of collectibles. The other chapters were all fun to playthrough (except some frustrating moments, more on that below). The music and acting is top notch. I started playing on Crushing mode while grabbing all collectibles, optional conversations, pictures and lockboxes along the way while keeping an eye out for chapter specific trophies. Some suggest to start on a lower difficulty first but after finishing previous Uncharted games I tought crushing wasn't so bad. Well I was wrong. Particular in two specific chapters that made me rage. The first chapter is 6 with the ACP tank, enemies spot you from miles away even if you are carefully using stealth. And the worst chapter for me was 8. There are 2 though fights here I struggled with the first one the most. Those annoying grabbing enemies can really *** off. The final part of the chapter with the Helicopter fight can also be difficult. I used the water to escape and made it a bearable fight. Lastly it was just cleanup. Overall a fun and quick platinum with a couple frustrating moments if you start out on Crushing. 0. Asterix & Obelixx XXL 2 (8500)1. Assassin's Creed Brotherhood (5551) 2. Assassin's Creed II (5552) 3. Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin (3483) 4. Fallout Shelter (7754) 5. LEGO Ninjago Movie: The Videogame (6675) 6. Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (6246) 7. Idle Champions of the Forgotten Realms (8547) 8. Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (6508) 9. Horizon Zero Dawn (5879) Next game is probably Crash Bandicoot 2. Horizon feels more like a similar experience to Uncharted so it is nice to mix genres up a little. Also I want to finish with a bang so Horizon will be the one to finish this event with! 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Hisuiryu Posted August 13, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 13, 2020 A few more done for me - and only 2 numbers left. Still no solid plans for either #2 or #8 though... I need something that fits into the game plan for the Summer event! 0 - Kingdom Hearts II (2950) 1 - Trillion (4461) 2 - J-Stars Victory VS+ (3632)/Dragon Age II (812) 3 - Marvel's Spider-Man (8143) 4 - Guacamelee (1914) 5 - Time and Eternity (2025) 6 - Day of the Tentacle Remastered (4456) 7 - Lemmings Touch (2617) 8 - 9 - Call of Cthulhu (8379) 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
moose_hunter_moo Posted August 13, 2020 Share Posted August 13, 2020 On 30/06/2020 at 6:54 PM, moose_hunter_moo said: Sounds fantastic. First Challenge I will have entered and a great way to clear through some of my backlog! 57/231 trophies (24.6%) The games might change a bit but here's my tentative list: 0: Assassin's Creed Odyssey (PS4) -> (0%) 12/51 (17%) 1: inFamous Second Son -> (20%) 14/48 (100%) 48/48 2: Thomas was alone -> (0%) 0/15 3: Life is Strange -> (12%) 8/61 4: Grow Home -> (0%) 0/19 (52%) 11/19 5: Farming Simulator 19 (PS4) -> (3%) 1/24 6: Ratchet & Clank (PS4) -> (58%) 31/47 7: Crash Bandicoot Warped -> (42%) 14/27 8: Battlefield V (PS4) -> (91%) 20/22 9: Far Cry 5 (PS4) -> (92%) 46/51 Quite a few long games to keep me going throughout summer! I think the likely order will be 1, 9,8,7,0 whilst working on life is strange in the background Updated to show current status. 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post DoctorDrPepper Posted August 14, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 14, 2020 All done. 0 - Ghost of Tsushima (PS4) 1 - Mutant Year Zero: Road To Eden (PS4) 2 - WWE Legends of Wrestlemania (PS3) 3 - Leisure Suit Larry: Wet Dreams Won't Dry (PS4) 4 - Sigi: A Fart for Melusina (PS4) 5 - X-Men Origins: Wolverine (PS3) 6 - Shenmue (PS4) 7 - The Long Reach (PS4) 8 - Hasbro Family Game Night 4 (PS3) 9 - Disaster Report 4: Summer Memories (PS4) As always, a great event. Can't wait for the next one. 14 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post SpaceCoresDad Posted August 14, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 14, 2020 Three to go! Nearing the end now. Deadly Premonition is actually one of my top three games of this year. This was amazing. It's so jank, it's so ridiculous, and yet so AMAZING that I could not get enough. Legitimately, the ending is amazing, and I'm so glad I finally got around to playing this what with the sequel coming out recently. Maybe I'll get around to playing that too eventually! I highly recommend anyone who's a fan of "so bad it's good" pick this up, because it genuinely has a lot of good elements in there too! So yeah, had a ton of fun, I'd do it all over again if I could. 0 - The Last of Us Part II (10960) 1 - Deadly Premonition: The Director's Cut (1931) 2 - Life is Strange 2 (8232) 3 - 4 - For Honor (5824) 5 - 6 - Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth 1 (2826) 7 - Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Remastered (3937) 8 - Psychedelica of the Black Butterfly (7518) 9 - Only a few left. Hopefully won't have to cut it close. 11 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post ShinigamiSensei- Posted August 14, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 14, 2020 Update: Just finished Metro Last Light Redux and started Exodus right away! I'm not a big fan of FPS but these games are great! 0: (8410) - 11-11: Memories Retold 1: (8421) - Hello Neighbor: Hide and Seek (NA) 2: (9512) - Erica (NA) 3: (7873) - Hello Neighbor (NA) 4: (2824) - Metro 2033 Redux 5: (2825) - Metro Last Light Redux 6: 7: (6097) - Little Nightmares 8: (6108) - Akiba's Beat (NA) 9: (7279) - Gravel Just one more to go, let's go Artyom! 9 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
candicejean Posted August 15, 2020 Share Posted August 15, 2020 Checking off #4 with Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor. I was going for the plat back in 2018 and for some reason I stopped a few trophies short. Didn't have much to clean up, just the Hunting/Survivalist/Outcast Rescue missions and a couple miscellaneous trophies. The one trophy I was dreading, The White Rider, ended up being way easier than expected and I got it first try using PowerPyx's helpful video. Overall a pretty enjoyable game, basically Assassin's Creed with a Lord of the Rings skin. All I have left now is #8 and I still think I'll do Detroit: Become Human for that one. 0 - Psycho-Pass: Mandatory Happiness (PS4/Vita)1 - Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order (PS4)2 - Life is Strange 2 (PS4)3 - Proteus (PS3/Vita)4 - Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor (PS4)5 - Run Sackboy! Run! (Vita)6 - A Plague Tale: Innocence (PS4)7 - God of War: Ghost of Sparta (PS3)8 - 9 - LEGO Lord of the Rings (PS3) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tsukari_xo Posted August 15, 2020 Share Posted August 15, 2020 0. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (8127) 8. 9. Finally got my first game ? Haven't been able to do much gaming, so I guess we'll see how many I can finish with what little time is left. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DoctorDrPepper Posted August 16, 2020 Share Posted August 16, 2020 Sad to hear about the tableau being broken. I love looking at the breakdown stats for some dumb reason. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post candicejean Posted August 16, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 16, 2020 Finishing my challenge with #8 - Q.U.B.E. Pretty fun little physics-based puzzle game with a very Portal-y aesthetic. I only had a single trophy left to earn but it was in the time trial mode and I haaaate time trials. Got frustrated and uninstalled last time I played but this time it didn't seem too bad. Maybe I was just in a mood. I really enjoyed this event, got to finish up some backlog games and start some new ones I've been putting off. Many thanks to @eigen-space for organizing, can't wait to participate again next year! 0 - Psycho-Pass: Mandatory Happiness (PS4/Vita) 1 - Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order (PS4) 2 - Life is Strange 2 (PS4) 3 - Proteus (PS3/Vita) ?4 - Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor (PS4) 5 - Run Sackboy! Run! (Vita) ?6 - A Plague Tale: Innocence (PS4) 7 - God of War: Ghost of Sparta (PS3) 8 - Q.U.B.E: Director's Cut (PS4) ?9 - LEGO Lord of the Rings (PS3) 9 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
monkeydluffy512 Posted August 16, 2020 Share Posted August 16, 2020 (edited) Kinda plowed through some ezpz stuff while bingeing on hockey. 0- 1- Cat Quest 2 2-Super Destronaut (PS4) 3- Just a Phrase by Powgi (vita) 4- Word Wheel by Powgi (vita) 5- Farming Simulator 19 6- Super Blackout ? 7- Word Maze by Powgi (vita) 8- Farming Simulator 17 9- Shalnor-Legends: Sacred Lands Edited August 16, 2020 by monkeydluffy512 Pulled word sweeper off my list and replaced with super blackout. Totally forgot 100% counts. 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GerritSlak Posted August 16, 2020 Share Posted August 16, 2020 Almost halfway 8260 - Assassin's Creed Odysey ???1 - ??? ???2 - ??? ???3 - ??? 2394 - Master Reboot 9955 - Death Stranding 3416 - Final Fantasy Type-0 HD (80% Almost done) 6077 - What Remains of Edith Finch (0%) 2578 - Child of Light ? 2529 - King Oddball (71% only 15 levels left to do so should complete it soonish) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Upendo_Vitani Posted August 16, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 16, 2020 0 - A Summer with the Shiba Inu 1 - Concept Destruction 5 - What Remains of Edith Finch 6 - Ratchet and Clank 9 - Spongebob Battle for Bikini Bottom Most likely my last one if I can't finish Persona 5 Royal before the 15th which I most likely won't. I haven't been playing much lately as I don't want to waste much more time on this profile as I'm going to be starting on a new profile soon. I want my unicorn though ? 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Stanners316 Posted August 16, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted August 16, 2020 0 - Borderlands 1 - The Walking Dead: Season 2 2 - LEGO Marvel's Avengers 3 - Valiant Hearts: The Great War 4 - Seasons After Fall 5 - Shenmue II 6 - Monkey Island 2: Le Chuck's Revenge 7 - Stick it to the Man 8 - Fruit Ninja 9 - I enjoyed Shenmue II. It plays like poo but the journey and the variation is pretty cool, even all these years on. I still remember playing this on a mate's Dreamcast 20 years ago. Imagine playing a game 20 years ago where you could play games from 10 years previous. That's like a painting within a painting etc.. Really enjoyed the Hang On arcade dodgily located in a crumbling warehouse. I'll be playing Shenmue 3 because the journey has been pretty special so far. Monkey Island 2 was nice to relax with. It's as funny as I remembered and I'd forgotten the ending which is a classic. One more to go! Have fun everyone! 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SyIaris Posted August 17, 2020 Share Posted August 17, 2020 6060 - Portal Knights 3762 - XBlaze Lost: Memories (or the far better Assassin's Creed II...) 2394 - Master Reboot 4365 - Far Cry Primal 6056 - Guardians of the Galaxy Made it to five! Hoping to fill out all except #9, but we'll see how things go. Pretty interesting to see all the variety people have been playing. Nice work! 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpaceCoresDad Posted August 17, 2020 Share Posted August 17, 2020 Yet another! The verbosely named Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'hoole was a lot better than a game based on a mediocre movie had any right to be. I actually read the book the movie was based on when I was a kid, so it was a trip down memory lane for me! Strangely enough though, it didn't follow the events of the book or movie at all. You played as some original character with a story based around the events of the movie? I don't know, it was weird. Not bad flight controls though. Would've loved the hell out of this as a kid I think. 0 - The Last of Us Part II (10960) 1 - Deadly Premonition: The Director's Cut (1931) 2 - Life is Strange 2 (8232) 3 - 4 - For Honor (5824) 5 - Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'hoole (575) 6 - Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth 1 (2826) 7 - Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Remastered (3937) 8 - Psychedelica of the Black Butterfly (7518) 9 - Kinda cool to get down to the triple digits after starting with 5 up at the top. Hardly anything left! Here goes nothing. 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Arctic Cress Posted August 17, 2020 Share Posted August 17, 2020 Got to step it up a bit since we're now less than a month away from the end. Here's another addition to the list. 0 1 - Utawarerumono: Prelude to the Fallen (10761) 2 3 4 5 - Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy (8765) 6 7 - Yakuza Kiwami 2 (8087) 8 - Devious Dungeon 2 [NA Vita] (9098) 9 - Fate/Extella Link (7749) 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blood_Hungry_III Posted August 17, 2020 Share Posted August 17, 2020 0 - Burly Men at Sea 1 - 2 - Hue 3 - NBA Playgrounds 4 - Until Dawn 5 - Mixups by POWGI 6 - 7 - Everybody's Gone to the Rapture 8 - Untitled Goose Game 9 - Twin Robots Added Mixups by POWGI. I had initially planned to have Grim Fandango Remastered here, but I wrote down the wrong number for that one when I made my list so I had to pick something else. I have Broken Age and Uncharted: Golden Abyss left so I'm hoping I can finish those in the next two weeks. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SwiftlyPaws Posted August 17, 2020 Share Posted August 17, 2020 0 - 1 - inFamous Second Son 2 - 3 - 4 - Hungry Shark World 5 - 6 - Rick & Morty VR 7 - Trover Saves the Universe 8 - The Crew 2 9 - Saints Row The Third Remastered I borrowed inFamous Second Son from a friend, I was told to start on Expert and I actually found it pretty easy. Even the collectibles all showed on the map from the start. The game was fun to play I liked the good karma story more but with the evil karma it was more fun to destroy everthing and everyone. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Geridian Posted August 18, 2020 Share Posted August 18, 2020 Hi all, welcome to my second update for this event: My number 5 game is finished: Risen 3: Titan Lords Playing this game felt like playing an "unpolished version" of "The Witcher 3". Playstyle is the same, only the graphics on PS3 are much outdated and it occasionally lags strong. The setting of the game is like a mix of the Caribbean Sea of AC4 Black Flag combined with monsters from "The Witcher" series of games. You visit different islands with your own ship, you gather your own crew from which one character can go on travels with you on the island. Also you need to join 1 of 3 different factions to get access to chapter 3 of the game and new skills. Main story was okay, there are also enough side quests to keep you interested. Also started playing the Telltale "Back to the Future" game and "I Am Alive". 1 - 2 - Started: 1142 - Back to the Future [PS3] [DISC] [LINK] 3 - Started: 1393 - I Am Alive [PS3] [LINK] 4 - 3724 - Sword Art Online Re: Hollow Fragment [PS4] [LINK] 5 - 2785 - Risen 3: Titan Lords [PS3] [LINK] 6 - Maybe: 7296 - Moss [PS4] [PSVR] [EU] 7 - Maybe: 3767 - Everybody's Gone To The Rapture [PS4] [LINK] 8 - Maybe: 1688 - Zone of the Enders HD Edition [PS3] [LINK] 9 - 0 - Have fun people 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now