Rebourne07 Posted April 15, 2022 Author Share Posted April 15, 2022 12 hours ago, TheCunchPuncher said: I can't believe I did it, I beat Mein Leben! Call me crazy but.... I kind of want to do it again for my own enjoyment on the German list LOL. It was stressful but I somehow found fun in it all! The run that I beat Mein Leben on also had me in a tight situation with 1 HP on Venus right before the end of the level. WHAT A RUSH! Not sure what to do next, might take a break and play some games I'm nostalgic for, to kind of "cool down" after Mein Leben. 1/10: Doki Doki Literature Club + 2/10: Tales of Arise* 3/10: Adventures of Mana* 4/10: Itadaki Fortune Street DQ & FF 30th Anniversary 5/10: Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age* 6/10: Dissidia NT (1/22) 7/10: Jurassic World Evolution 2 8/10: CoD Black Ops 3 (4/1) 9/10: Fall Guys (4/4) 10/10: Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (4/14) *Rating found on PSNProfiles The rest of the ratings are found on PlatPrices O_O!!! 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xItsLesterx Posted April 15, 2022 Share Posted April 15, 2022 13 hours ago, TheCunchPuncher said: I can't believe I did it, I beat Mein Leben! Call me crazy but.... I kind of want to do it again for my own enjoyment on the German list LOL. It was stressful but I somehow found fun in it all! The run that I beat Mein Leben on also had me in a tight situation with 1 HP on Venus right before the end of the level. WHAT A RUSH! Not sure what to do next, might take a break and play some games I'm nostalgic for, to kind of "cool down" after Mein Leben. Congrats. I did a 2nd run for a friend but, trust me when I say that it'll make you wonder how and why you struggled where you did the first time around ? Feels good but there's never anything quite like your first successful run. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post kinnyman Posted April 16, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 16, 2022 1/10) ??? 2/10) ??? 3/10) A Plague Tale: Innocence 1/6/22 4/10) Sleeping Dogs 3/16/22 5/10) Assassin's Creed III: Remastered 1/29/22 6/10) Yakuza: Like a Dragon 4/16/22 7/10) ??? 8/10) Enter the Gungeon 2/16/22 9/10) ??? 10/10) Hollow Knight 3/11/22 Yakuza: Like a Dragon done. Quite a grind at the end, but made it through the True Final Millenium Tower only dying once to Amon and friends Think I'm going to knock out the two easy ones next. Enjoy the weekend everyone! 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Specialcityman Posted April 16, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 16, 2022 (edited) *First Update* Got my 8/10 and 9/10 out of the way. Man of Medan will probably be next. No idea who put Rayman at 8/10, as I think it's a 5/10 at most. Still, I'll gladly take it 1/10 - Life Is Strange: True Color [PlatPrices] 29th March 2/10 - The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan [PSNProfiles] 3/10 - Far Cry 6 Ps5 [PSNProfiles] 5th January 4/10 - Horizon Forbidden West Ps5 [PSNProfiles] 5/10 - GTA V [PlaystationTrophies] 6/10 - The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt [PlaystationTrophies] 7/10 - Kena: Bridge of Spirits Ps5 [PSNProfiles] 8/10 - Rayman Origins Ps3 [PSNProfiles] 10th April 9/10 - The Witness [PlaystationTrophies] 16 April 10/10 - Edited April 16, 2022 by Specialcityman 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Hurricane_Tanya Posted April 16, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 16, 2022 (edited) Update 1. Donut County (psnp) 2. A Short Hike (psnp) 3. It Takes Two (platprices) 4. Spiritfarer (psnp) 5. inFAMOUS (psnp) 6. Mafia Definitive Edition (psnp) 7. Yakuza 0 8. [Prototype] 9. The Witness 10. Super Meat Boy (maybe?) I’ve decided on the games I’ll be working on for the rest of the challenge, although they might change…I’m thinking Super Meat Boy will be changed, I’m very bad at platformers although I would love to beat it. Edited April 16, 2022 by Hurricane_Tanya Bolded finished games to make it clearer 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post HOGIE13EIRE Posted April 16, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 16, 2022 01/10 - Batman: The Telltale Series 02/10 - Tomb Raider: Underworld 03/10 - Unravel 04/10 - Assassin's Creed: Unity 05/10 - Resident Evil 2 06/10 - Mass Effect 07/10 - Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory 08/10 - Shadow of The Colossus 09/10 - Grand Theft Auto IV 10/10 - Super Meat Boy Injustice was too hard, couldn't do the max battle, would need to practice too much for it. Changed my 09 to Grand Theft Auto IV 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebourne07 Posted April 17, 2022 Author Share Posted April 17, 2022 8 hours ago, HOGIE13EIRE said: 01/10 - Batman: The Telltale Series 02/10 - Tomb Raider: Underworld 03/10 - Unravel 04/10 - Assassin's Creed: Unity 05/10 - Resident Evil 2 06/10 - Mass Effect 07/10 - Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory 08/10 - Shadow of The Colossus 09/10 - Grand Theft Auto IV 10/10 - Super Meat Boy Injustice was too hard, couldn't do the max battle, would need to practice too much for it. Changed my 09 to Grand Theft Auto IV Congrats on Bronze tier 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post be_minor Posted April 17, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 17, 2022 Completed my (arguably) two most difficult plats, with only a couple of easy ones/ TLOU left on my list. 1/10 - Virginia (PlatPrices) 2/10 - Life Is Strange 2 (PSNP) 3/10 - Horizon Forbidden West (PSNP) 4/10 - Dragon Age II (PSNP) 5/10 - The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (PSNP) 6/10 - The Last Of Us Remastered (PlatPrices) 7/10 - Dragon Age: Inquisition (PlatPrices) 8/10 - Bloodborne (PSNP) 9/10 - Returnal (PlatPrices) 10/10 - Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout (PSNP) 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Briste Posted April 17, 2022 Share Posted April 17, 2022 Took long enough, but I have my first update. Been spreading myself among several games and it's been 3 months since I platinumed anything until today. Finished up my 2/10 and my 7/10 games with The Forgotten City and Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3. TFC is a fun mystery/puzzle game that feels inspired by your point and click style game. It's pretty short, but also pretty clever. Not much to say about MW3 as it has over 1M players and been out for over a decade. Felt good to finish that one. 1/10 - 2/10 - The Forgotten City3/10 - 4/10 - 5/10 - 6/10 - 7/10 - Call of Duty Modern Warfare 38/10 - 9/10 - 10/10 - 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kinnyman Posted April 17, 2022 Share Posted April 17, 2022 1/10) ARK: Survival Evolved 4/17/22 2/10) ??? 3/10) A Plague Tale: Innocence 1/6/22 4/10) Sleeping Dogs 3/16/22 5/10) Assassin's Creed III: Remastered 1/29/22 6/10) Yakuza: Like a Dragon 4/16/22 7/10) ??? 8/10) Enter the Gungeon 2/16/22 9/10) ??? 10/10) Hollow Knight 3/11/22 ARK done. Crazy this is still ultra-rare with the guides out there. 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebourne07 Posted April 18, 2022 Author Share Posted April 18, 2022 Congratulations to @be_minor and @kinnyman for reaching Bronze tier! 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post rebeccafar Posted April 19, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 19, 2022 Finally completed Dead Island! ? 1/10: Tales from the Borderlands 2/10: Subnautica: Below Zero 3/10: 4/10: Vampyr 5/10: Dead Island: Definitive Edition 6/10: 7/10: 8/10: 9/10: 10/10: 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Beakkyy Posted April 19, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 19, 2022 Back again, finally got Lost Judgment done. 5 more to go (DONE) 1/10 - The Chick C - PlatPrices (DONE) 2/10 - Alien Destroyer - PlatPrices 3/10 - Yakuza 6: The Song of Life - PlatPrices 4/10 - God of War - PSNProfiles (DONE) 5/10 - Lost Judgment - PowerPyx 6/10 - Shadow Of The Colossus - PSNProfiles (DONE) 7/10 - Elden Ring - PowerPyx 8/10 - Crash Team Racing - PSNProfiles 9/10 - Trials Rising - PlatPrices (DONE) 10/10 - Trackmania Turbo - PlatPrices 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Mizz Posted April 19, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 19, 2022 1. the walking dead ([psnp) 2.prototype 2 (psnp) 3. final fantasy 7 (psnp) 4.final fantasy 12 zodiac age (plat prices) 5.dead space (psnp) 6.shovel knight treasure cove (psnp) 7.cod modern warfare 3 (psnp) 8.prototype (psnp) 9.injustice gods among us (psnp) 10.ultimate marvel vs capcom 3 (psnp) Finally got around to finishing my 3rd game prototype 2 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post jjuztice Posted April 19, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 19, 2022 On 4/11/2022 at 7:59 PM, jjuztice said: I'd love to get into this since I'm loving the hunt for platinums. Here's my list! 1/10. Oxenfree 2/10. Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart 3/10. Detroit: Become Human 4/10. DmC Devil May Cry 5/10. Jak II 6/10. Ghostrunner 7/10. Kena: Bridge of Spirits 8/10. Prototype 9/10. Returnal 10/10. Devil May Cry 5 Okay, so I've just changed my list around a bit since I've been reading a lot of books at the moment and I've gotten a few plats this year. 1/10. Life Is Strange: True Colors - (01/26) 2/10. Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart - (04/16) 3/10. Infamous: Second Son - (02/05) 4/10. Hidden Agenda - (03/12) 5/10. Mirror's Edge Catalyst - (04/09) 6/10. Ghostrunner 7/10. Kena: Bridge of Spirits 8/10. Elden Ring 9/10. Returnal 10/10. Shadow Warrior I kinda feel a bit guilty about adding plats, I've done before I've known about the challenge but if I complete this list. I definitely will add another list to complete. 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post MadNari Posted April 19, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 19, 2022 Hey guys, Im new to the party. These are my games, I'm halfway through the list. I am currently taking a break, working on Overwatch and Evil Within, but those are both 9/10 games and I have that already ? 1/10: Doki Doki Literature Club 2/10: Little Nightmares 2 (03/20/22) 3/10: Assassins Creed Rogue (03/20/22) 4/10: Assassins Creed Black Flag (01/24/22) 5/10: Star Wars Battlefront 2 (03/20/22) 6/10: Shadow of the Colossus 7/10: Amnesia Rebirth 8/10: Elden Ring 9/10: Fall Guys (04/02/22) 10/10: The Long Dark 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebourne07 Posted April 19, 2022 Author Share Posted April 19, 2022 46 minutes ago, MadNari said: Hey guys, Im new to the party. These are my games, I'm halfway through the list. I am currently taking a break, working on Overwatch and Evil Within, but those are both 9/10 games and I have that already 1/10: Doki Doki Literature Club 2/10: Little Nightmares 2 (03/20/22) 3/10: Assassins Creed Rogue (03/20/22) 4/10: Assassins Creed Black Flag (01/24/22) 5/10: Star Wars Battlefront 2 (03/20/22) 6/10: Shadow of the Colossus 7/10: Amnesia Rebirth 8/10: Elden Ring 9/10: Fall Guys (04/02/22) 10/10: The Long Dark Welcome to the challenge! Remember you can always adjust ratings, as long as you can find legitimate ratings, if you want more flexibility. Example: You could move Fall Guys to 10/10 and drop The Long Dark so that you could count Overwatch or Evil Within as your 9/10 if you wanted. It's all up to you though. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post arrowdev Posted April 20, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 20, 2022 Hey, I haven’t posted for a while, mainly because I got married and games have been put on the back burner for a little bit! However, I thought I’d update as I’ve swapped some games around and I’m making good progress on Hades and Elden Ring, so should have two big games crossed off there. I also platinumed Spider-Man but had already done my 3/10, here’s my updated list now: 1/10 - Donut County 2/10 - Maneater 3/10 - Ghost of Tsushima 4/10 - God of War 5/10 - FFVII Remake 6/10 - Hades 7/10 - Elden Ring* 8/10 - Cuphead 9/10 - Back 4 Blood 10/10 - Hollow Knight 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Saligun60 Posted April 20, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 20, 2022 Hello, I would like to make an update. 1/10 : The walking dead : a new frontier (PSNprofile) 2/10 : Persona 5 royal (Platprice) 3/10 : Plants VS Zombies : battle for neighborville (PSNprofile) 4/10 : Sakura wars (PSNprofile) 5/10 : Control (PSTHC) 6/10 : The technomancer (PSNprofile) 7/10 : Othercide (PSNprofile) 8/10 : The metronomicon (Platprice) 9/10 : Wipeout omega collection (Platprice) 10/10 : Trackmania turbo (Platprice) I have finished the walking dead and the metronomicon ! Good luck to all 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post BlueDevl_one Posted April 20, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 20, 2022 Spoiler On 31.12.2021 at 6:18 PM, BlueDevl_one said: Would like to join with this list: 1/10 - Life is Strange: Before the Storm 2/10 - Dynasty Warriors 6 Empires 3/10 - Plants vs. Zombies: Battle for Neighborville 4/10 - The Persistence 5/10 - SteamWorld Dig 2 6/10 - Rayman Legends 7/10 - Blasphemous 8/10 - Dark Souls (Remastered) 9/10 - Dead Space 2 10/10 - Aliens vs. Predator Let's see how far I can get. ? It's time to finally update my list. I wanted to make a change but couldn't decide wich game I should cut from the list. Either Dead Space 2 or Aliens vs. Predator. In the end I swaped out Dead Space 2 because I already unlocked some trophies in Aliens vs. Predators, so completing this is better for my completion rate...and I need a challenge! ? 1/10 - Life is Strange: Before the Storm 24.01.22 2/10 - Dynasty Warriors 6 Empires 3/10 - Plants vs. Zombies: Battle for Neighborville 12.03.22 4/10 - The Persistence 28.02.22 5/10 - SteamWorld Dig 2 16.02.22 6/10 - Rayman Legends 10.01.22 7/10 - Blasphemous 8/10 - Dark Souls (Remastered) 9/10 - Stardew Valley 29.01.22 10/10 - Aliens vs. Predator 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Ben25BBB Posted April 20, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 20, 2022 That's my 2/10 done, Spongebob instead of Sly which I originally planned! 1/10: Gun Crazy 03 Jan 2022 (PSTrophies) 2/10: Spongebob: Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated 20 Apr 2022 (PSNProfiles) 3/10: It Takes Two 07 Jan 2022 (PowerPyx) 4/10: Horizon: Forbidden West 24 Feb 2022 (PSNProfiles) 5/10: Uncharted 2 6/10: Titanfall 2 7/10: Demon’s Souls 8/10: Elden Ring 08 Apr 2022 (PSNProfiles) 9/10: Returnal 10/10: Fall Guys 04 Apr 2022 (PSTrophies) 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post temp-381229 Posted April 21, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 21, 2022 (edited) Little Nightmares 2 done! Great game, great story, got plats in both versions. After compleating PS5 i decided to get fastest platinum at PS4, and almost got because of stupid bug. In 4th chapter u can get 3 trophies in 1 place. So i fulfilled the conditions of 3rd trophy without waiting first two pop (IT WAS DUCKING SPEEDRUN!!11) and got only 2. Checkpoint reload didn't help At this point must be my platinum ? Black Mirror (PS4) PS3T 1.8 (20.02.2022) Little Nightmares 2 (PS5) PlatPrices 2.0 (20.04.2022)03 Assassin's Creed II (PS4) PSNP 3.004 The Last Guardian (PS4) PlatPrices 4.005 PUBG: Battlegrounds (PS4) PS3T 5.606 ICO (PS3) PSNP 6.007 Ziggurat (PS4) PS3T 6.808 DOOM 3: BFG Edition (PS4) PS3T 8.009 Outlast 2 (PS4) PS3T 8.710 Super Meat Boy (PS4) PSNP 10.0 Edited April 29, 2022 by temp-381229 Platforms added 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post tigersfan3023 Posted April 22, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 22, 2022 (edited) Update 1: Just finished my 2/10 with Star Ware Episode I: Racer. These older star wars games have a special place in my heart. I completed Star Wars Racer Revenge last year, and was excited to play this one ever since. The quality of the port is far better than its sequel, and the platinum only took a few hours. I wish there was a bit more challenge here, but overall it was a good experience. Update 2: Just finished my new 4/10. The guide for Tinker Racers, which was previously listed as the 4/10, has the game listed at a 3.5, so I'm gonna move it down a notch. My new 4/10 is Team Sonic Racing. While not hard, the game itself felt like a slog to me. So many trophies were tied to completing the single player that it just got boring over time. That being said, I'm glad I got 7 of the 10 difficulties done Update 3: Its been a long time since I've done an update. I've gotten a few more plats since then, but none of them have been new difficulties. That being said Horizon Forbidden West was a great game with a good story and amazing graphics. I would absolutely recommend Absolute Drift: Zen Edition to anyone who likes racing games. The drift mechanics in that game feel really smooth, and the art style is awesome. Lastly, if you like Cuphead, the DLC is easily worth the $8 purchase. As far as this update goes, I am amazed that I was able to complete Fall Guys for my 10/10. It honestly wasn't even on my radar for this challenge, but after getting infallible on a random night playing with friends, I knew the rest of the trophies I needed would be very doable. This now puts me to 8/10 difficulties completed. @Rebourne07 1/10: ?? 2/10: Star Wars Episode I: Racer (PlatPrices) 4/28/22 3/10: Tinker Racers (dexdotexe) 3/20/22 4/10: Team Sonic Racing (PSNP) 5/15/22 5/10: Star Wars Battlefront II (PSNP) 4/21/22 6/10: Ghostrunner (PSNP) 3/14/22 7/10: ?? 8/10: Trials of the Blood Dragon (PSNP) 3/31/22 9/10: Trials Rising (PlatPrices) 3/6/22 10/10: Fall Guys (PSNP) 7/14/22 Edited July 14, 2022 by tigersfan3023 Adding new platinum to list pt.3 7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post kinnyman Posted April 24, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 24, 2022 1/10) ARK: Survival Evolved 4/17/22 2/10) Until Dawn 4/23/22 3/10) A Plague Tale: Innocence 1/6/22 4/10) Sleeping Dogs 3/16/22 5/10) Assassin's Creed III: Remastered 1/29/22 6/10) Yakuza: Like a Dragon 4/16/22 7/10) ??? 8/10) Enter the Gungeon 2/16/22 9/10) ??? 10/10) Hollow Knight 3/11/22 Until Dawn complete. Gonna try Injustice for my 9/10. Next update will probably be October lol Every time I go in that STAR lab, I always try to convince myself to just pick a different game. Yet I come back every few days and chip away at it. But haven't even attempted impossible or the max yet ? Maybe I'll stick with it, maybe not.... Let's see 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Mizz Posted April 24, 2022 Popular Post Share Posted April 24, 2022 (edited) 1. the walking dead ([psnp) 2.prototype 2 (psnp) 3. final fantasy 7 (psnp) 4.final fantasy 12 zodiac age (plat prices) 5.dead space (psnp) 6.shovel knight treasure cove (psnp) 7.cod modern warfare 3 (psnp) 8.prototype (psnp) 9.injustice gods among us (psnp) 10.ultimate marvel vs capcom 3 (psnp) Shovel knight is finished up 4/10 done Edited April 24, 2022 by mizzcreed 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now