dzstrpc Posted December 19, 2017 Share Posted December 19, 2017 A total of 33 unique games for me, 38 100%s if stacks count. Aabs Animals x 2 Among the Sleep Asemblance Assassin's Creed: Freedom Cry Beyond Eyes Blue Toad Murder Files: The Mysteries of Little Riddle Broken Sword 5: The Serpents Curse - Episode 1 Broken Sword 5: The Serpents Curse - Episode 2 Brothers: a Tale of Two Sons Datura Deliriant .detuned The Fall Fragments of Him Frogger Returns It's Spring Again Journey Last Day of June Leaving Lyndow Linger in Shadows Machinarium x 3 MonsterBag The Park Pneuma: Breath of Life Skylar & Plux: Adventure on Clover Island Stacking Submerged Three Fourths Home Toren The Turing Test Unmechanical Extended The Walking Dead: Season 2 What Remains of Edith Finch Whispering Willows x 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pinguim_Ocupado Posted December 19, 2017 Share Posted December 19, 2017 (edited) I finished just a few games: 1. inFamous: Festival of Blood 2. Another World 3. Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse 4. Tokyo Jungle 5. Child of Light And i'll try to finish Child of Light yet. Edited December 21, 2017 by Pinguim_Ocupado Finished Child of Light today 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SarDarniTron Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 Astro Tripper From Dust Daytona USA Super hang-on The Bridge Papo and yo.... more in progress : ) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
erwint0920 Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 (edited) only four haven't paid much attention to trophy hunting this year: 1. Letter Quest Remastered - January 18th 2. NBA 2K17: The Prelude - March 10th 3. Hitman - June 5th 4. NBA 2K18: The Prelude - September 21st edit 5. Hiq Ace Edited December 29, 2017 by erwint0920 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SWilhelmStorck Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 1. Doom Classic Complete ? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
killer91ITA Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 (edited) This years not a lot, unfortunately. PS4 - Delirant - Doodle devil (NA) - Kung fury street rage - Azkend 2 - NBA 2K18 the prelude - Woah Dave - We are doomed - Hawken - Divekick - The last blade 2 - Mahjong world contest - Hiq Ace PS Vita - It's spring again - Azkend 2 PS3 - TWD Michonne Edited December 21, 2017 by killer91ITA 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cellcrash1991 Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 01. The Walking Dead: Michonne 02. Disc Jam Lol, i thought I had more. ?? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlchemistWer Posted December 20, 2017 Share Posted December 20, 2017 - Suikoden - Suikoden II - Baten kaitos Origins (second time) ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leon Castle Posted December 21, 2017 Share Posted December 21, 2017 Just One This year Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA Future Tone (on Hatsune Miku`s Birthday) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carol Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 1 - 4 Elements HD 2 - The Walkind Dead: Michonne 3 - The Park 4 - Octodad: Dadliest Catch 5 - Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons 6 - Assassin's Creed: Freedom Cry 7 - Child of Light 8 - Type: Rider 9 - Level 22 10 - Hue 11 - Welcome Park 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stockton572 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 1. Inside 2. Sportsfriends 3. Valiant Hearts: The Great War 4-8. Sam & Max: The Devil's Playhouse 9-12. Jurassic Park 13. Journey (PS4) 14. NBA 2K17: The Prelude 15: Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse 16: NBA 2K18: The Prelude 17: Hue 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
keploz85 Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 Only two Disc Jam and Abzu 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Willy_Spieller Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 1. Unmechanical Extended (PS4, PS3) 2. HiQ Ace 3. Broken Sword 5 (Episode 1) 4. Broken Sword 5 (Episode 2) 5. Assassin’s Creed Freedom Cry 6. Escape Plan(PS4, PS Vita) 7. Deliriant 8. Hue 9. Sky Force Anniversary 10. Tokyo Jungle 11. Child of Light (PS4, PS3) 12. Syberia 1 13. Syberia 2 14. Level 22 15. King’s Quest The Complete Collection 16. King’s Quest 17. NBA 2K18: The Prelude 18. NBA 2K17: The Prelude 19. Hatoful Boyfriend 20. HITMAN 21. Rain 22. New Paint Park 23. Nelson Tethers: Puzzle Agent 24. Type:Rider (PS4, PS Vita) 25. Alien Shooter 26. Doodle Devil 27. Inside 28. Limbo 29. Valiant Hearts: The Great War 30. Machinarium 31. Jacob Jones 32. Run Sackboy! Run! 33. The Vanishing of Ethan Carter 34. Welcome Park 35. Agatha Christie: The ABC Murders I loved Valiant Hearts and HATED Alien Shooter. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Conker Posted January 7, 2018 Share Posted January 7, 2018 1 Frogger Returns (EU) February 8th 2 Linger in Shadows March 25th 3 UNO PS4 March 29th 4 Deliriant May 25th 5 Paparazzi August 1st 6 NBA 2K18 The Prelude September 23rd 7 New Paint Park September 26th 8 Aabs Animals (Vita) September 26th 9 It's Spring Time (EU) September 26th 10 Welcome Park October 5th 11 Level 22 October 17th 12 Kitten Squad November 10th 13 The Price Is Right November 15th 14 Discovery (NA) November 18th 15 Disc Jam December 15th 16 HiQ Ace December 21st 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marvelboy10 Posted January 8, 2018 Share Posted January 8, 2018 I managed to finish approximately 14 games in 2017. 1. Pure Chess (PS4) 2. Jetpack Joyride 3. Letter Quest Remastered 4. Costume Quest 2 (PS3) 5. Disc Jam 6. Abzu 7&8. Type: Rider (PS4/Vita) 9. Linger In The Shadows 10. Deliriant 11. .detuned 12. Assassin's Creed: Freedom Cry (PS4) 13. It's Spring Again 14. NBA2k18: The Prelude Of all the games listed above, the ones that I enjoyed the most were Pure Chess, Abzu, Costume Quest 2, and Letter Quest Remastered. The other games were very fun and I had a great experience with them as well, but I had a lot more fun playing those four particular games. Have a great day! 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Arzkath Posted January 9, 2018 Share Posted January 9, 2018 Not much really, here is the list: 1- Journey 2- Deemo: The Last Recital 3- The Walking Dead: Season 2 4- Factotum 90 And that's it ? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maxximum Posted January 14, 2018 Share Posted January 14, 2018 Just one 1. Shakes Spears (PS3) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now