DrBloodmoney Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1. Dark Souls 2 2. Dark Souls 3. Portal 2 4. Lone Survivor 5. Red Dead Redemption 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
amebapiko Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 May not be accurately placed but I'll try: - The Last of Us -Dark Souls II - Battlefield 3 - Ni no kuni - LA Noire If this was another day I could probably type it out with the bottom 3 being different. 3. killzone shadowfall 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
heath_577 Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1) Grand Theft Auto V 2) Bioshock Infinite 3) The Last of US 4) Grand Theft Auto IV 5) God of War III 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Liir01 Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1. Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster 2. Ni No Kuni 3. Tales of Xillia 4. The Last Of Us 5. Mass Effect 3 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fran_the_crusher Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 (edited) 1-Bioshock Infinite 2-Batman Arkham City 3-Skyrim 4-God of War 3 5-Assassin's Creed 2 Edited April 28, 2014 by fran_the_crusher 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REDSHIRT64 Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1. Fallout 3 2. GTA V 3. Red Dead Redemption 4. Resistance 2 5. Uncharted 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Androcer Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 Picking out five's gonna be tough... Well, let's try! 1. Lightning Returns Final Fantasy XIII 2. Project Diva F 3. Okami HD 4. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater HD 5. Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of The Patriots/Final Fantasy XIII Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShogunCroCop Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 (edited) I haven't played a wide range of diverse games, but from what I have played, here is my list: 1. The Last of Us 2. Skyrim 3. Tomb Raider 4. Assassin's Creed 3 (I love the American Revolution) 5. Uncharted series Edited April 28, 2014 by ShogunCroCop Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Krzywy_87 Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1. Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 2. Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 3. Vanquish 4. Metal Gear Solid 4 5. SSF4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
x9zachattack5x Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 SO many ties that I have to do ten. Sorry lol. No specific order because I enjoyed this generation of ps3 so much 1. Black Ops 1 2. Ezio trilogy of Assassin's Creed 3. Infamous Series 4. Skyrim 5. Alpha Protocol 6. Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag 7. Sly Series HD 8. Jak & Daxter series HD 9. Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit 10. Kingdoms of Amular Reckoning I'll stop there even though I could go on for hours.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SleeppingForest Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 My all top 5 BioShock Infinite Beyond Two Souls Remember Me Last Of Us Dead Space III (Co-Op Mode) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SurvivorBlues Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 5. Mass Effect 2 4. Fallout 3 3. Red Dead Redemption 2. The Last of Us 1. Bioshock Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr_Freaker Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 (edited) In no specific order Fallout franchise Mass Effect franchise Resident Evil franchise Dishonored Batman franchise If you would ask me this tomorrow, I might give a different list Edited April 28, 2014 by Mr_Freaker Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dante-Fareinheit Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1) Castlevania Lords Of Shadow 2) Bioshock 3) White Knight Chronicles 4) Demon's Souls 5) Trinity Soul's Of Zill O'll Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Viscera1900 Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1. Dragon Age: Origins 2. Mass Effect 2 3. Metal Gear Solid 4 4. Mass Effect 3 5. Final Fantasy XIII-2 or Skyrim or Mass Effect.... can't decide HD Remasters: 1. Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD 2. Metal Gear Solid HD Collection 3. Devil May Cry HD Collection 4. Sly Trilogy HD 5. God of War Collection 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carol Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 Sorry, but I can´t choose only 5! It would be unfair to other games I like! 1 - The Last of Us 2 - Uncharted series (Uncharted 3 is my favourite) 3 - Beyond: Two Souls 4 - Tomb Raider 5 - Rayman (both Origins and Legends) 6 - Heavy Rain 7 - Need for Speed Most Wanted 8 - Assassin's Creed series Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
savageamusement Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 Not necessarily in order: Darksiders - possibly my favourite new IP of this generation, one of the best realised universes created from a game, I absolutely love the lore just a shame the series seems to have stalled. The last of us - Self explanatory for all who have played it. The best game on PS3? Probably. Castlevania lords of shadow - Although I really loved the ps2 games, this proved Castlevania could work in 3D. And if for nothing else, the ending of this game is possibly the greatest ending to any game I've played (this and Darksiders) Batman arkham asylum - The feeling this game gave really made you feel like the bat. The atmosphere, story, voice acting, the whole damn experience was perfect in this game, Uncharted drakes fortune - This could well have been uncharted 2 but for me the first game is probably still me favourite. I will always remember first booting this game up and being amazed by the presentation on show. Just so happened the game was a masterpiece too, which always helps. If this were a top ten I would include: The Darkness Fallout 3 Beatles Rock Band Walking dead Season 1 Resistance 3 I didn't include any HD collections as they are really PS2 games not PS3 games, otherwise Metal gear solid HD collection would be in the list (Because Metal gear solid 3 is one of the greatest games ever made) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redskinsrock1234 Posted April 28, 2014 Share Posted April 28, 2014 1. The last of us. 2.Fight night champion 3. Bio shock infinite 4. Madden 13 5. Sleeping dogs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkXhayley Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 hitman absolution Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HowIPendragon Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 (edited) 1 - Ni No Kuni 2 - Journey 3 - The Last of Us 4 - Red Dead Redemption 5 - God of War 3 Honorable mentions Guacamelee Unfinished Swan Hotline Miami Vanquish Edited May 5, 2014 by rsoto1125 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kyomi-Okami Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 (edited) 1) fallout 3 okami HD The last of us heavy rain yakuza 3 no order, after fallout Edited May 5, 2014 by Kyomi-Okami 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wiebeamalur Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 (edited) 1. Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 2. Grand Theft Auto V 3. Darksiders 4. Bioshock 5. God of War 3 Maybe it´s over a couple of months completely different, I have a backlog of 15+ games... Edited May 5, 2014 by wiebeamalur Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sheathe_Kildrik Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 not in any real order, but - 1) Metal Gear Solid 4 2)Bioshock 3)Ratchet and Clank series (cant pick my favorite) 4)Heavy Rain 5)Batman Arkham Series (again, cant pick) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
funa-guy Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 The five games I most enjoyed playing, 1- Uncharted 3 2- Diablo 3 3- The Last Of Us 4- Bioshock Infinite 5- Batman: Arkham City Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BradleyVendetta Posted May 5, 2014 Share Posted May 5, 2014 1. Dark Souls 2. Dark Souls II 3. Zone of the Enders HD Collection 4. Racedriver GRID 5. Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now