NightWing127 Posted November 1, 2013 Share Posted November 1, 2013 Crash Bandicoot Mind in PSP Over Mutant- 9/10 Been a while since I last played this game. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YGT_10 Posted November 3, 2013 Share Posted November 3, 2013 Far Cry 3 - 8/10 so far. I´m only at a beginning of the game. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 3, 2013 Share Posted November 3, 2013 Resident Evil 2- 10/10 for me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XenoviaXenac Posted November 4, 2013 Share Posted November 4, 2013 Phantasy Star Online 2 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BDKSimba Posted November 4, 2013 Share Posted November 4, 2013 now this is just a personal rating. just realized that I'm really into survivalist/horror games. and this really just covers the survivalist thirst. but then again after being bored half to death by ME3 da past couple months, anything would be better. and just to add I am still playing. so da rating can go up r down. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 5, 2013 Share Posted November 5, 2013 Resident Evil Director's Cut- 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ala-Arska Posted November 5, 2013 Share Posted November 5, 2013 Now that I've played it through once, I've formed a verdict for this one: + The story, nothing groundbreaking but very well laid out + Successfully combines old with new (tallboys even scared me a bit) + Freedom of choice, you can finish the game without killing a single soul if you want + Rats, lots and lots of rats - Restricted swimming because of stupid fishes (had to write something "negative") - One song felt like from a different game, I disliked it (a matter of tastes, I guess) I kinda feel like playing a hybrid of Bioshock Infinite and Hitman: Absolution, but Dishonored is better than either one of them in my book. First person games aren't really my cup of tea, but surprisingly I'm loving (almost) every moment in Corvo's boots mask. I highly recommend it to basically everyone. Well, unless you have a fear of rats 9.5/10 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
prototypehobo Posted November 5, 2013 Share Posted November 5, 2013 Grand Theft Auto V - 9/10 i hate the cops in this game :] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted November 6, 2013 Share Posted November 6, 2013 Persona 4: Golden I shall rate an 8 so far. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iFarted Posted November 6, 2013 Share Posted November 6, 2013 Borderlands 2: ∞/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 7, 2013 Share Posted November 7, 2013 InFamous 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tidus Posted November 7, 2013 Share Posted November 7, 2013 Alice: Madness Returns: 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KingBaku Posted November 7, 2013 Share Posted November 7, 2013 Gameplay 10/10 Music 9.5/10 Plot 8.5/10 Replay Value 10/10 Presentation 9.5/10 Best DmC in the series in my opinion, smooth gameplay that will leave u hunting for more demons My Score for DmC is 9.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 8, 2013 Share Posted November 8, 2013 Resident Evil Gun Survivor- 6.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ala-Arska Posted November 11, 2013 Share Posted November 11, 2013 Beyond Good & Evil HD + Still looks very pretty + Story is well crafted + Characters with personalities (especially Double H) + Great soundtrack - A bit too short, mayhaps - Minor camera angle problems - Gameplay mechanics a tad dated A game that time forgot. All in all no major gripes with this one. Now, where's that sequel? 8+/10 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dragon-Archon Posted November 11, 2013 Share Posted November 11, 2013 9.9/10 Those gummi ship missions are boring Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThePurpleheat97 Posted November 11, 2013 Share Posted November 11, 2013 Haven't played any video game since yesterday. So gonna rate my last one. COD MW3 8/10 I hate how they don't support players who play with other people from far away. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 14, 2013 Share Posted November 14, 2013 Crash Bandicoot Warped 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iFarted Posted November 14, 2013 Share Posted November 14, 2013 Splinter Cell: Blacklist 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ala-Arska Posted November 17, 2013 Share Posted November 17, 2013 My struggle with LEGO: Marvel Super Heroes still continues, so in the meanwhile: + Doesn't take itself too seriously (quite the opposite) + Michael Biehn and one-liners + Eighties = greaties + Dragons and lasers! - Too short, perhaps? - Had a few problems with the camera angles Overall, a nice snack between some "serious" games. Collectibles are easy to get (no feathers!), dragons are awesome. Excuse me, gonna have me some fun. 8,75/10 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PREDRAG-K Posted November 17, 2013 Share Posted November 17, 2013 BioShock Infinite Burial at Sea DLC- 8/10. Very cool to see pre-war Rapture. New plasmid and weapons were nice, especially the Radar Range. Just like the main game, has a nice ending. They also fixed the biggest problem of Infinite by adding a weapon wheel. The only thing I disliked was the length, but it was great and got me hyped for part 2. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 18, 2013 Share Posted November 18, 2013 Resident Evil 6- 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ala-Arska Posted November 18, 2013 Share Posted November 18, 2013 Now that this one's done and done, it's time to say a few words about it: LEGO MARVEL Super Heroes + Everything Marvel-related is always a plus + Story missions are cool and interesting + So many, many characters to choose from (even Aunt May!) + Spotted Ego the Living Planet on start screen (I love Ego) - Constant freezing, not cool (no pun intended) - Get these motherf****** glitches off my motherf****** game - Flying is somewhat horrible from time to time So, despite being buggier than Spider-Buggy, there's still enough joy and villain beating for all us geeks and freaks. 7,75/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clairvoyant_666 Posted November 18, 2013 Share Posted November 18, 2013 10/10 Metal Gear Solid 4 the epic conclussion of a story that made my feel so many emotions so many times over the years.. I played once in 2008 on a friend's console.. but now I got it for my own Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NightWing127 Posted November 20, 2013 Share Posted November 20, 2013 Spyro 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now