Popular Post DrBloodmoney Posted May 27 Author Popular Post Share Posted May 27 Two more Entries for Card 2! Box: Light Green Game: "Harold Halibut" A stop-motion narrative Adventure Game, painstakingly built out of real models, and scanned into a game, Harold Halibut is a slow-paced, but surprisingly long and involving tale of a disconnected and down-trodden handyman in a society long-stranded aboard a crashed spacecraft at the bottom of an alien ocean, who ends up finding his place in the universe, when he makes first contact with an alien race. The game looks incredible - it's basically a 15-hour Wes Anderson film, and feels in a lot of ways like it belongs in the same universe as Isle of Dogs - the stop motion and physical aspects make for one of the best looking games I think I've ever seen! The story is slow, and quite low-key and gentle, but gets surprisingly involving and quite moving at times, and it's rounded out with some really unusual and interesting music, and does some really cool stuff with the sci-fi elements in the latter half. This one rounds out the remaining Green box, with a lighter shade than Animal Well, so works for the box nicely in contrast! Box: Brown Game: "Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons Remake" A very nice remake of the seminal "single-player-co-op" games, this sees the fidelity of the environments increased 10-fold, and really helps to better the environmental story-telling of the wordless game, adding distance and detail and a lot of care and attention to the various curious biomes the two brothers traverse. For the most part, it's pure improvement - a lot of care was taken to avoid changing the tone, and simply to clean up and add detail - I do think there are a couple of minor downsides - some puzzles feel a little more difficult to discern with the increased environmental detail, as it can be trickier to see the important elements, and the character models of the two brothers do lose a little of their cypher quality by being so much more expressive in the face, but it's a small price to pay for the much improved environmental visuals. Feels like this one could have gone either way on Tan or Brown, but felt just a smidge closer to the Brown, so that's where I'm putting it for now. 26 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Doodlebawp Posted May 27 Popular Post Share Posted May 27 First status update for card number 2 🌈! I have other games I've already completed that'll make it onto this list, I just need to figure out if they'll make it onto this card or card number 3. But for this post I wanted to share two bangers that I just wrapped up, Stellar Blade and Helldivers 2. Stellar Blade - Very rarely do you get a game that causes two completely different sides of the internet to piss their pants in anger. 10/10 looking forward to the sequel. Helldivers 2 - Some of us struggled to defeat Terminids. Some of us struggled to defeat Automatons. For Steam users, the biggest struggle was spending the five minutes needed to create a PSN account. 20 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Treilio Posted May 27 Popular Post Share Posted May 27 Maroon - Lost Judgment I hadn't really seen much footage of this game, so I was really surprised when a lot the games story takes place in high school and that bullying is a huge focus of the story. The story unfortunately doesn't really hit the mark for me and I thought the ending was little weird, and there are some gameplay changes from the first game that I didn't really like, which makes me prefer the first game. Purple - Dreams When the LittleBigPlanet 3 PS4 servers got taken down in January this year, I thought it would probably be a good idea to finally try and go and platinum this game in case this game's servers get taken down too. This was the first time I got Rickrolled in a videogame when I was playing some newly created levels, and the creators really seem to like using Sonic a lot for some reason. Probably a good idea to just play highly rated and recommended levels instead of new ones. Deep Purple - The Messenger Had a feeling that it might be soon be removed from PS+ extra, and I think very quickly after I platinumed it showed on the soon to be removed list. It's a pretty good game, but I would have liked to be able to aim my attacks up and down during combat. Grey - The Walking Dead: Michonne Wasn't sure if I was gonna play this one, because it doesn't follow the same story as the rest of Telltale's The Walking Dead games, but it was on sale for cheap so I finally bought it. I actually liked it pretty well and would rank it higher than The Walking Dead: A New Frontier. Spoiler Treilio's Blast Factor Trophies Treilio's Stacking Trophies Treilio's Golden Axe Trophies Treilio's Peggle Trophies Treilio's Altered Beast Trophies Treilio's Foamstars Trophies Treilio's Lost Judgment Trophies Treilio's Dreams Trophies Treilio's The Messenger Trophies Treilio's ToeJam & Earl in Panic on Funkotron Trophies Treilio's Omno Trophies Treilio's Frogger: Hyper Arcade Trophies Treilio's Guacamelee! Trophies Treilio's The Walking Dead: Michonne Trophies Treilio's Ghostwire: Tokyo Trophies 22 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post D4T-V4UL7_HUN7R_ Posted May 28 Popular Post Share Posted May 28 (edited) Ahoy there. I managed to only finish 1 more game in a months time since my last post. Its a pretty easy one with Wheel Of Fortune for PURPLE. Honestly feeling a bit burned out on trophy hunting so idk when my next update will be. Side note: Would this be acceptable for pink or maybe deep purple, or would it only work for black? Edited May 28 by D4T-V4UL7_HUN7R_ 19 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post JadedDragos Posted May 28 Popular Post Share Posted May 28 Not a platinum, but it is another completed game! Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon -Classic Edition- for Maroon, cause the pic is split between dominate colors. I picked this one since I will probably have a blue later down the line. 13 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Fanatixa1 Posted May 28 Popular Post Share Posted May 28 Hi everyone, I completed Nier Automata for grey. Took me 6 years to complete this one, so happy I have White - High on Life Yellow - Chants of Sennaar Tan - What Remains of Edith Finch Orange - Red - Papers Please Pink - Arcade Paradise Maroon - Loco Roco: Midnight Carnaval Purple - Jusant Deep Purple - Humanity Blue - House Flipper Light Blue - Pic-A-Pix Color Green - Light Green - Overcooked! All you can eat Brown - Lego Lord of the Rings Grey - Nier: Automata Black - Like a Dragon: The man who erased his name 19 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post D_D_K_1_2_3 Posted May 28 Popular Post Share Posted May 28 Hi, everyone! This looks like a cool and fun challenge, so I’d like to participate! I’ve completed a lot of games and did some clean up on a few games I never finished this year, so I'm able to fill out a lot of colors already. I tried my best to choose appropriate games for each color, but I’m open to feedback if any don’t really fit their color. Games List: Spoiler White - Astro’s Playroom Yellow - The Legend of Legacy HD Remastered Tan - Orange - Red - Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight Pink - Mamorukun Curse Maroon - Nobody Saves the World Purple - Deep Purple - Blue - Granblue Fantasy Versus: Rising Light Blue - Hatsune Miku: Project Diva F Green - Woodle Tree 2 Deluxe+ Light Green - Sable Brown - Tokyo Jungle Grey - SoulCalibur V Black - Ufouria: The Saga 2 Game Thoughts: Spoiler White (Astro’s Playroom) - Neat, little showcase for the PS5 controller. It was nice seeing all of the video game cameos. Cute and fun experience Yellow (The Legend of Legacy HD Remastered) - Turn-based JRPG inspired by the SaGa games. There’s not much to the story and characters, which was disappointing. Combat can be fun but also infuriating because of how RNG heavy it can be. Exploring the world was nice, and the music is pretty good. Even though the game has its flaws, I came to like it. Red (Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight) - Pretty standard rhythm game, gameplay-wise. I like the Persona games and rhythm games, so I decided to play this game. Liked seeing the interactions between the characters, the remixes are great, and I enjoyed seeing the cast dance, each with their own style. Pink (Mamorukun Curse) - Pretty cool shmup with great music and some interesting mechanics to the game, like being able to curse enemies to make them stronger but give more points, cursing yourself to make yourself stronger for a few seconds but then lose a little bit of power after, or use it to clear the screen of all bullets. Even with this ability, the game is still pretty tough, especially when trying to get the platinum. Maroon (Nobody Saves the World) - A silly but fun action adventure game. Enjoyed playing it with my brother in local co-op. I liked the amount of customizability with the abilities and passives you can put on each different form. Blue (Granblue Fantasy Versus: Rising): Played this game because I like Granblue Fantasy and fighting games in general. I think this is a great fighting game with a good soundtrack. A lot of things were improved upon from the first game. The gameplay feels much better, and the story is pretty good. However, they got rid of co-op fights and RPG aspects from the first game, which is either a good or bad thing depending on how you see it. Also, they added a Fall Guys-esque mode called Grand Bruise. I didn’t find the mode that fun (unless you like those kinds of games), but you’re forced to play it for at least several hours because you have to reach level 50 in Grand Bruise for the platinum. Light Blue (Hatsune Miku: Project Diva F) - I played this game because I like Vocaloid songs and rhythm games. I wasn’t that interested in interacting with each Vocaloid and customizing them, although I did like seeing the music videos that were made for each song. Green (Woodle Tree 2 Deluxe+) - A short open-world game with some action and platforming elements. I got this game because it was on sale and looked like it wouldn’t be too hard, so I could relax while playing it. It was a nice experience, but it was also somewhat annoying to play because of the janky controls and hitboxes. Light Green (Sable) - Really enjoyed the world and exploration part of the game. There were some puzzles here and there but nothing too special. The game had some lag and fishing issues at some areas of the game but was a very nice game overall. Brown (Tokyo Jungle) - An interesting and unique action survival game. There’s a story mode with a pretty deep ending, but most of the gameplay will be in survival mode, where you try to live as long as possible as a chosen animal. It’s a fun game, but it can be very stressful, too. Grey (SoulCalibur V) - I played this game many years ago when it first came out, but I was finally able to get all of the trophies this year. Really enjoyed playing this game with my brother because the combat just felt really good to me. The music is pretty good, but the story and change to the cast of characters wasn’t the best. Black (Ufouria: The Saga 2) - I never played the first game, but I decided to try this one out because it looked cute. Overall, I liked the game a lot. It’s very cute, and I like the arts and crafts design the game went for. Music was nice, and the platforming felt good. The game wasn’t very long, but it was an enjoyable experience. 17 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post GT__Jedi Posted May 28 Popular Post Share Posted May 28 (edited) Tunic (Yellow) Oh, boy. Let's talk about this game. I was pretty excited when I saw it would be offered as part of the PS Plus Catalogue. Counted the hours until I could download it and immediately jumped into the fun. This game reminded me why I started my video game journey. Great levels, you can adjust the options to suit your playstyle, and the many secret areas kept you guessing what was around the next corner. I could not put this game down - found I would wake up in the middle of the night and sneak a bit of time roaming the levels trying to find another enemy, secret or new area. I did quit and restart the game as I couldn't figure out how to use the teleport and thought I had missed something, but that is another story... So, I got a Game Over, which surprised me, and when I checked my trophy list I saw I was missing quite a few trophies. Also, I was permanently in night-mode, and was unable to sleep in my house to change it to day-mode because I was missing one Hero Shrine to get my stats back. Because this game does not really show you where you are on a map, I was lost. I was frustrated. I was doomed. It is now time to use a guide. If I may give anyone playing this game a word of advice, save your progress to the cloud so you can reload if you lose all of your mana, coins or anything else. Two trophies that were a nightmare: Regal Weasel: Trying to freeze this sucker and then teleport up to the chest was one of the most frustrating trophies I've ever had the pain to earn. Your Body is Restored: Trying to figure out which Hero Shrine I was missing and then trying to randomly get to to each area with the corruption at the teleport hub was a pita. So, who saved me and my sanity? @Optinooby Thank you, thank you, thank you for a Guide that enabled me to finish this game and my dignity. 10 Stars for this one! Edited May 29 by GT__Jedi 19 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post MySoulisHigh Posted May 29 Popular Post Share Posted May 29 (edited) Updated list. 4 colors done. Each game is pretty good in their own way and happy so far to have a platinum for each gen. Ps3, Ps4, and Ps5. (Clicking on the full image for Alice Madness Returns, the background is white, not the dark grey/black as pictured.) White- Alice Madness Returns Interesting story, great character/scenery/level designs. Huge disappointment there won't be a 3rd game. 7/10 Red- Sifu Challenging at the start but worth it and highly enjoyable the more you learn and the better you get. Any interest in martial arts and an interesting story (although not spelled out), highly recommend it. 10/10 Light Blue- ✔️(Root) Letter The story was pretty interesting, although going for all the endings can be repetitive until the last two chapters. Still recommend though. About a 7/10. Black- Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales Although just playing through the story it feels a bit on the short side, the story itself was pretty good. Combat was just as good as the first Spider-Man but with the additions of the newer moves and abilities making it not feel too repetitive or boring. Graphics are amazing. 8/10 Edited May 29 by MySoulisHigh 13 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted May 29 Author Share Posted May 29 10 hours ago, GT__Jedi said: Tunic (Pink Scarf) I don't know about Tunic for Pink - seems like just a smidge of colour - the dominant colour seems to be Tan or Yellow... 2 hours ago, MySoulisHigh said: White- Alice Madness Returns Interesting story, great character/scenery/level designs. Huge disappointment there won't be a 3rd game. 7/10 Sorry, Alice would need to be Grey - it's not a white background, it's actually a transparent one - see the OP for some guidance on colours, but to summarise - if the background to an image is grey on your profile, but white when you click it, then it's actually transparent, so has no colour on that portion 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GT__Jedi Posted May 29 Share Posted May 29 @DrBloodmoney Yellow it is for Tunic. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MySoulisHigh Posted May 30 Share Posted May 30 (edited) 20 hours ago, DrBloodmoney said: I don't know about Tunic for Pink - seems like just a smidge of colour - the dominant colour seems to be Tan or Yellow... Sorry, Alice would need to be Grey - it's not a white background, it's actually a transparent one - see the OP for some guidance on colours, but to summarise - if the background to an image is grey on your profile, but white when you click it, then it's actually transparent, so has no colour on that portion No problem! That actually helps for not having to look for grey, and already have a white to replace it. Will update/fix it tomorrow. Thanks for the heads up 👌🏻 Could Tunic also count for light green? Am actually currently working on the plat for it now and was thinking light green for it, but if not could do tan or yellow. Edited May 30 by MySoulisHigh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted May 30 Author Share Posted May 30 3 hours ago, MySoulisHigh said: No problem! That actually helps for not having to look for grey, and already have a white to replace it. Will update/fix it tomorrow. Thanks for the heads up 👌🏻 Could Tunic also count for light green? Am actually currently working on the plat for it now and was thinking light green for it, but if not could do tan or yellow. Tunic would probably work for Light Green - there's just about enough of it on there 👍 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cstanci Posted May 30 Share Posted May 30 Question for the group: Would this work for TAN? My immediate thought is yes. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beyondthegrave07 Posted May 30 Share Posted May 30 31 minutes ago, cstanci said: Question for the group: Would this work for TAN? My immediate thought is yes. Yes, I saw someone else already use it for tan. 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Yen-Pop Posted May 30 Popular Post Share Posted May 30 (edited) I got a whole bunch of updates this time around! White with Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order Pink Orange with Tinykin Blue with Overcooked 2 Light Blue with Overcooked 2: Surf 'n' Turf And I might even be able to knock off a couple more here shortly. I really felt like I was falling behind and then I took a few days off from work and bam back in the game. EDIT: Ope just saw the post ruling that Tinykin doesn't fit for pink. I'll shuffle the card around tomorrow morning when I'm back at my computer! EDIT2: Turns out I'm just dyslexic and read Tunic as Tinykin, but I still think it's more orange than pink so boom bap it's changed regardless. Spoiler White: Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order Yellow: Cat Quest Tan: LEGO Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga Orange: Tinykin Red: Maneater Pink: Maroon: Transference Purple: Deep Purple: SpongeBob SquarePants: The Cosmic Shake Blue: Overcooked 2 Light Blue: Overcooked 2: Surf 'n Turf Green: Maneater: Truth Quest DLC Light Green: We Love Katamari Reroll+ Royal Reverie Brown: The Wild at Heart Grey: Cult of the Lamb: Sins of the Flesh DLC Black: Control Edited May 31 by Yen-Pop 13 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ProfSeajay7 Posted May 31 Share Posted May 31 Gonna start knocking the rest of my second card out soon, June's approaching. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post vsvpl1501 Posted May 31 Popular Post Share Posted May 31 (edited) A friendly hello to the group! I've only been watching the event from the sidelines, because I'm the fat old invalid who is only taken along to fill the squad. But some divine providence tells me to substitute myself. Don't worry no one has to leave the pitch. Dear Sir DrBloodmoney I would like join this Event! White - The Walking Dead I don't know how many times I've already played the first part. For me it's one of, if not the best Telltale game. The story about Clementine has always been very close to me. Clementine, Lee and the good old Kenny will always have a place deep in my heart Tan - Rollerdrome This game allowed me to guide dear Kara through several arenas and do grabs, grinds and kill some House Players. As someone who used to spend countless hours playing Tony Hawk Underground 1 and 2 with his homies, Rollerdrome was really refreshing and I felt right at home. I would also say that 10-15 years ago the game would have really hit the spot between the more forgettable Tony Hawk games. I also really liked the graphic art style. Towards the end it was unfortunately a bit monotonous, I also don't like that the arenas were repeated in the Blood Campaign. Overall a good game! Orange - Tales of Arise So far I had only played Tales of Symphonia from the series and that was a hell of a lot of fun. With the latest part of the series, Bandai has created a classically good JRPG. The voice actors did an incredibly good job, the story about Alphen and Shionne is a typical JRPG story, but it still entertained me. Red - Marvels Spiderman I actually played Miles Morales before Marvel's Spiderman and I have to say that I liked Miles better. nevertheless, this part is also incredibly cool. I really don't like superheroes and I've never seen a movie, but swinging through New York with Spidey and smashing people's faces in is just wild. Fast travel is really not necessary in the Spiderman games! Blue - Stellar Blade With Stellar Blade, Shift Up has launched its first triple-A game - and what a game it is! The combat system is fluid and fun, and with Eve we have a real bad-ass character. I would especially like to mention the music, which I really enjoyed throughout the game! Light Blue - FF: Crisis Core I am a complete Final Fantasy virgin. The series has, unfortunately!!!!!, completely passed me by. After playing a few Pixelremastered parts, I played FF7 and my jaw dropped. Unfortunately I don't have the platinum yet, but after my first playthrough I knew I had to play Crisis Core. Luckily I did! Zack is a very well-written character who I liked more than Cloud. I liked the parallels between the games and an extra backround lore is always good! Brown - Heavy Rain And another great Story telling game. Unfortunately, the controls have aged a bit badly. Even if the story has a few moments where you ask yourself, like in every horror movie, why is the character so dumb right now? The story itself is really brutal when you make some decisions. Grey - The Last of Us: Remastered (hope it counts as grey) In 2014 I played the game once on my PS4 at the time and never touched it again. Even back then I thought the story was very well told and with Joel and Ellie we have one of the best adult-child/teenage duos in the history of video games. After having a lot of fun playing through the game again, I felt a bit queasy when I thought about the MP. But I found such a great boosting group and we were able to get the online trophies within 3-4 evenings. Black - Splinter Cell Blacklist Some of you may have read it before and are “annoyed” by it or others may have guessed it from my profile picture, but with Splinter Cell Ubisoft has created a game series that manages to captivate me again and again and to play it over and over again. Sam Fisher is such a bad ass character and together with Lambert they form a funny duo, where some of the lines are simply hilarious. Blacklist is actually one of the parts I like best. It's now 11 years old and it still looks to me like it was released in 2021. Edited May 31 by vsvpl1501 17 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post MySoulisHigh Posted May 31 Popular Post Share Posted May 31 (edited) Updated to 6 colors done now and Alice Madness Return is fixed into grey. White- Yakuza 3 Yakuza has quickly become my favorite series and while 3 isn't liked by a lot of the fans by the series, I thoroughly enjoyed it. Story was good, and of course it has all the usual things of the series from the past games. The blocking was definitely increased by enemies but didn't really lessen the enjoyment of playing through it. 10/10 Red- Sifu Challenging at the start but worth it and highly enjoyable the more you learn and the better you get. Any interest in martial arts and an interesting story (although not spelled out), highly recommend it. 10/10 Light Blue- ✔️(Root) Letter The story was pretty interesting, although going for all the endings can be repetitive until the last two chapters. Still recommend though. About a 7/10. Light Green- Tunic You like puzzles on top of puzzles? Tunic is for you. A fun game, some of the puzzles can be a bit much to figure out, even with the game's given manual. Understandable to use a guide to figure some things out, although it is a great feeling when you do figure out one of the puzzles naturally. 7.5/10 Grey- Alice Madness Returns Interesting story, great character/scenery/level designs. Huge disappointment there won't be a 3rd game. 7/10 Black- Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales Although just playing through the story it feels a bit on the short side, the story itself was pretty good. Combat was just as good as the first Spider-Man but with the additions of the newer moves and abilities making it not feel too repetitive or boring. Graphics are amazing. 8/10 Edited May 31 by MySoulisHigh 17 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Pray_4_the_End Posted June 1 Popular Post Share Posted June 1 First card done! -Doki Doki Literature Club Plus! (PS5) - It's kinda hard for me to find games for pink, but I'm glad I ended up going with this one. I enjoy VNs from time to time and I'd heard DDLC was one of the better ones. You play as a high school introvert that gets dragged along to his friend's lit club where you write poems and deal with hs chick drama. Things end up taking a crazy turn for the club members after a while that I never could've expected. Even though I haven't played a whole lot of VNs, this one ranks pretty highly for me. -WWE Legends of WrestleMania (PS3) - It's been a LONG time since I've played a wrestling game before this. Last one I can think of is No Mercy on N64 WAY back in the day. This one is pretty awesome and acrade-y feeling with a weird -at first- combo qte style of grappling. Playing was kinda nostalgic since I was big into wrestling as a kid in the 90's, and the roster is made up a bunch of 'Legends' from the 80's and 90's. I've got a handful games ready to go for my 2nd card, but I'll update that one later. I'm too lazy to do it atm. 21 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ProfSeajay7 Posted June 1 Share Posted June 1 (edited) On 5/31/2024 at 12:52 AM, vsvpl1501 said: Light Blue - FF: Crisis Core I am a complete Final Fantasy virgin. The series has, unfortunately!!!!!, completely passed me by. After playing a few Pixel Remastered parts, I played FF7 and my jaw dropped. Unfortunately I don't have the platinum yet, but after my first playthrough I knew I had to play Crisis Core. Luckily I did! Zack is a very well-written character who I liked more than Cloud. I liked the parallels between the games and an extra background lore is always good! My gym trainer is planning on this game as his next 'daughter time' title since he played Rebirth with his kid and she is crazy for Sephiroth. Enjoy! Edited June 1 by ProfSeajay7 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vsvpl1501 Posted June 1 Share Posted June 1 1 hour ago, ProfSeajay7 said: she is crazy for Sephiroth I can really relate to that. The staging of Sephiroth and building of his character in this game is so well done. Right up to the boss fight with its epic themes. A platinum trophy that I'm looking forward to! The two of them are sure to have a good time, especially the daughter since Sephiroth has a lot of screen time ❤️ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Copanele Posted June 2 Popular Post Share Posted June 2 By the Rainbow, after checking one entry, seems that I have completed my card this year! Thank you Astro's Playroom for saving my bacon with the white!! Games are as follow: White - Astro's Playroom Yellow - 60 Seconds Reatomized! Tan - Uncharted Legacy of Thieves Orange - Skautfold Shrouded in Sanity Red - Lies of P Pink - Dandy Ace Maroon - Tomb Raider Legend Purple - Xeodrifter Deep Purple - Persha and the Magical Labyrinth: Arabian Nyaights Blue - Aquapazza Light Blue - Jump Force Green - Elden Ring Light Green - Donut County Brown - Nioh Grey - Cult of the Lamb Black - Quake I will actually try my hand at a second color card...but I am not sure how much success I will have this time around will see! If there's games that don't fit, let me know 20 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Hurricane_Tanya Posted June 2 Popular Post Share Posted June 2 I finished my first card! I don’t like to make a habit of repeating games, but the PS5 version of What Remains of Edith Finch was so perfect for tan, plus it’s a really great game, and now it has a platinum as a bonus. For maroon, Ravenous Devils was a good fit. It’s more of a mobile game than a console game, but I have a soft spot for these time management type games, and it’s nice to play one with an intriguing and gothic story. They usually are more daytime soap story wise. Teacup was the match for Green. This game is excessively cute, kind of like the video game version of Sylvanian Families (Calico Critters?). The platinum pops before the end of the game, which is something I always dislike, as the end of a game is usually the most rewarding part. In this, the ending has you hosting a tea party and having to create drinks for your friends in a similar way to Coffee Talk. I got my 7 year old playing it, she’s really into these cute, no pressure games lately. I have also started a second card, but I’ve been slacking on actually completing games, so there’s still a long way to go before I get that one completed. 19 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Kishnabe Posted June 2 Popular Post Share Posted June 2 My first update. Spiderman Miles Morales for Red. FFXIV Blue Tennis World Tour 2 Light Blue YSIX for Grey. 16 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now