WatchEm Posted August 25, 2015 Share Posted August 25, 2015 (edited) Waterworld Edited August 25, 2015 by WatchEm 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PleaseHoldOn Posted August 25, 2015 Share Posted August 25, 2015 (edited) The answer is obviously... (if I ever saw it) Edited August 25, 2015 by PleaseHoldOn 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XIII-Order-Xion Posted August 25, 2015 Share Posted August 25, 2015 Daredevil. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LCDR_McGarrett Posted August 27, 2015 Share Posted August 27, 2015 The Woman In Black (2012) - Daniel Radcliffe's first post- Harry Potter movie, and I have to say that he did well. The Evil Dead remake/reboot - I tought it was really good, but many hates it compared to the original. more to come... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DocVoltacon Posted August 27, 2015 Share Posted August 27, 2015 Im the only one that love Pixel ? Cause It the best Video game movie that I saw, It was funny and interesting.Others movie that I also enjoy are: Postal- The only Uwe Boll based of the game that almost like the game but man the scene with the creator of Postal fight again Uwe Boll was princeless Tron Legancy- My first Tron Movie that I saw and Liked the CGi fit pretty well on this movie and the story and characters were also interesting too. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PBJ85 Posted August 27, 2015 Share Posted August 27, 2015 The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn I hate manga and anime but Im a true Tintin addict Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PowerUpMilk Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 The new G.I. Joe films The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn I hate manga and anime but Im a true Tintin addict Still don't understand why that had so much hate I loved it! The Woman In Black (2012) - Daniel Radcliffe's first post- Harry Potter movie, and I have to say that he did well. The Evil Dead remake/reboot - I tought it was really good, but many hates it compared to the original. more to come... First woman in black didn't really get hate, the second one did a bit but i still liked it 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Radgeck Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 Waterworld /thread Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dimmu-T Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Daniel_Shadow170 Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 Mortal Kombat: was a great movie that didn't get much love Doom:another good movie best part was the end with the FPS section Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MarsipanRumpan Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 Im going to get so much shit for this, but Grown Ups is awesome lol. Me and my friends love that movie and didn't even know that it was considered a pretty hated movie. I watched it a lot a couple of years back and doesn't think its as good but honestly its pretty good. I was super stoked about the sequel wich I didn't really like lol. Also, Thats my boy is a pretty good movie. Me and you Colin Moriarty, me and you 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beliar4 Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 Alien Resurrection Sorry i cut out the most. I think I was the only one. For me 1 was the greatest, 2 was good, 3 was meh and 4 (ressurrection) was big comeback. (1>/=4>2>3) I was piss`d when i heard that new alien movie trash 4th movie scenario. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Myu Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 Street Fighter : the movie. I used to watch it again and again and again when I was a child. I was completely mesmerized by seeing my favorite characters in real life. And I still love it today! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jugoslav_Jelash Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 Cherry 2000 Hardware Ken Park Pixels (hello DocVoltacon!) Postal (hello again!) Surviving Christmas The Principal Waterworld I know that The Bodyguard was very well-received, but for some reason people always try to make fun when I say that this is one of my favorite movies. Eh, not that I care. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PowerUpMilk Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 O god that film was great...in its own way... 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dimmu-T Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 T O god that film was great...in its own way... Totally agree. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skelfilegur Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 (edited) Edited April 5, 2016 by skelfilegur 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A_93juantheone Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 All the Transformers films. I know they are shit, but all the robot action is something I just can't get enough of. I watch them every know and then since they definitely don't hold up to repeat viewings at all. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sailor-Cosmos25 Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 Batman and Robin. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lalo-Zero Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 The Dark Knight Rises, all plot holes included. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dimmu-T Posted December 28, 2015 Share Posted December 28, 2015 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlueFireReaper Posted January 2, 2016 Share Posted January 2, 2016 Bitch at me all you want, but while I don't like Star Wars Episodes I and II, I did like Episode III. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dimmu-T Posted January 2, 2016 Share Posted January 2, 2016 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShadowReplicant Posted January 2, 2016 Share Posted January 2, 2016 Terminator Salvation Sucker Punch Speed Racer Prometheus Can't say I LOVE them, but I like them a fair bit. I have problems with them, but that doesn't change anything. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
One Jedi More Posted January 2, 2016 Share Posted January 2, 2016 (edited) X-men Origins: Wolverine Spider Man 3 Speed Racer Jingle All the Way Home Alone (Critics hate it) All 7 Rocky Movies all of them (Critics hate most of them) Pixels Star Wars Episode III my favorite Star Wars movie till date nuff said. Edited January 2, 2016 by starhope39 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now