IrishRacer-321 Posted February 26, 2016 Share Posted February 26, 2016 borderlands 2 and bad company 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shaowsintzu Posted February 26, 2016 Share Posted February 26, 2016 (edited) 1. Journey. 2. Hitman: Absolution. 3. Fist of the North Star Ken's Rage. Edited March 6, 2019 by Shaowsintzu Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mayhem91032 Posted February 26, 2016 Share Posted February 26, 2016 Bioshock , Fallout 3 , Last of us and some others. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FalseGolden Posted March 5, 2016 Share Posted March 5, 2016 Minecraft, Saints Row, and Borderlands on a top 3 as of now.. (Not in order) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lukasberoun Posted March 20, 2016 Share Posted March 20, 2016 Gran Turismo 6 and Fallout 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreddySM14 Posted March 22, 2016 Share Posted March 22, 2016 I havn't played many games But here some memorable games -dragon dogma -la noire -mafia 2 -kingdom of amalur Plat those game is not a hassle for me Love every minute in the game! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
James_Tonto Posted April 10, 2016 Share Posted April 10, 2016 (edited) This list is going to be long...I'm going in roughly alphabetical order, not by most favorite. 3D Dot Game Heroes Asura's Wrath Batman: Arkham Asylum Batman: Arkham City Bioshock Borderlands Brutal Legend Darksiders Dragon Age: Origins Dragon's Crown Enslaved: Odyssey to the West Fallout 3 Fallout: New Vegas Ghostbusters Guacamelee! inFAMOUS inFAMOUS 2 Killzone 2 L.A Noire LittleBigPlanet Mafia II Okami HD Overlord II Portal 2 [PROTOTYPE 2] Rayman: Origins Rayman: Legends Red Dead Redemption + Undead Nightmare Star Wars: The Force Unleashed The Darkness II Uncharted: Drake's Fortune Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine XCOM: Enemy Unknown & Within Edited April 10, 2016 by James_Tonto 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kaiwan Posted April 10, 2016 Share Posted April 10, 2016 Mafia 2 LA Noire GTA 4, GTA 5 Red Dead Redemption Ni no Kuni Dragon's Crown Dante's Inferno GOW3 and of course The Last of Us Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bumperklever Posted April 10, 2016 Share Posted April 10, 2016 (edited) Well here it is: The batman arkham series The InFamous series The borderlands series All these games from these series are great imo! As for the lose games i like The reboot dmc prince of persia 2008 and rage Edited April 10, 2016 by MvP-BumperKlever Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rektcar Posted April 19, 2016 Share Posted April 19, 2016 Uncharted 1, 2, 3 Red Dead Redemption Grand Theft Auto IV Last of Us Beyond: Two Souls LEGO Harry Potter (All years) Assassin's Creed 2, Brotherhood, 3, Black Flag Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ResidentScrub Posted April 20, 2016 Share Posted April 20, 2016 Bioshock & Infinite Uncharted series Assassin's Creed 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
awf9495 Posted April 20, 2016 Share Posted April 20, 2016 Apologies for being pretentious: 10. Grand Theft Auto IV* 9. Valkyria Chronicles 8. Dark Souls 7. Dragon's Dogma 6. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 5. Dragon Age: Origins 4. The Last of Us 3. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim* 2. Red Dead Redemption 1. Fallout 3* *Played on Xbox 360 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AzureKZx Posted April 25, 2016 Share Posted April 25, 2016 Yakuza 4, EX Troopers, Dragon's Dogma, Dynasty Warriors 7, Zone of the Enders HD and Marvel vs Capcom 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skaplay3 Posted May 1, 2016 Share Posted May 1, 2016 Skyrim and Fallout 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThroughTheIris56 Posted May 14, 2016 Share Posted May 14, 2016 Some of my favourites: Call of Duty: World At War The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Infamous 2 Journey The Last Of Us Mirror's Edge Motorstorm Pacific Rift Ratchet and Clank Tools Of Destruction Tomb Raider Uncharted 2: Among Thieves There are still a bunch of PS3 games I still need to play so it's definitely not final. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Quaedam_Animae Posted May 27, 2016 Share Posted May 27, 2016 (edited) Some of my favorite games on PS3 are: 3D Dot Game Heroes Tales of (Series) Borderlands (Series) Vanquish Mass Effect (Series) Catherine There's also some great re-masters on PS3 like: Okami HD Zone of the Enders HD Collection Ratchet and Clank HD Collection Kingdom Hearts 1.5 and 2.5 And all of this is just the tip of the iceberg that we call the "PS3's library". Edited May 27, 2016 by Quaedam_Animae Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jak Posted May 28, 2016 Share Posted May 28, 2016 Not really sure between inFAMOUS 2, Resistance 2, Call of Duty 4, and Borderlands. inFAMOUS 2 is my favorite campaign story game of last gen and had Cole became my favorite protag- of last gen. Resistance 2's coop mode was incredibly fun (with or without friends) - massive replay-value - and the campaign was fairly good. Call of Duty 4 was my first competitive shooter, had a lot of replay-value (online MP), met some really cool people and long term friends up there, and has a good thrilling/action story. Borderlands... not sure what to say here. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neputyunu Posted May 28, 2016 Share Posted May 28, 2016 Not sure if I spit my nonsense here already, but... yeah... Ni no Kuni; Because its probably the most touching game ever... and, its really well made, fun, and has A TINY BIT of Pokemon too. Final Fantasy XIII-2; Im sorry, but, it is for me the best Final Fantasy so far. The story was good, hell, even the English dub was perfect (sorry @SatoshiOokami ) and I cant complain about it. Also it has a really interesting setting, about time travelling and paradox effects. Awesome. But the most important thing probably is, its semi-automatic battle system. It never feels boring or like a waste of time... (I made the mistake to play X after it and it felt horrible slow and boring... meh...) Need for Speed Undercover; Yeah, again a title many people would react like "dood, wtf are you talking?!", but UC was, for a NFS (the last "really good one" was MostWanted2005), a pretty good game in my opinion. Played it on XBox360 originally, but I should get it next week for PS3... Totally going to replay that Saints Row The Third; Well, it simply is that what many of us expected from a GTA while we were children... Saints Row is just... crazy garbage, in a positive way... Its the superior version of a cheated GTA game, without putting in cheats, because the game does give us exactly that what we wanted as reward. And different to a cheated GTA it even DOES make fun! ... Should replay that too. Assassins Creed IV Black Flag; Not just that it was probably the last good AC, it also is showing you what "Freedom" does mean... Well, except youre going to grind out your ship upgrades and try to beat the boss-ships... 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wulfie Posted May 28, 2016 Share Posted May 28, 2016 Uncharted 2 & 3 Saints Row The Third Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory Red Dead Redemption LA Noire Call of Duty 4 Modern Warfare Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Amber__Kate Posted May 28, 2016 Share Posted May 28, 2016 Uncharted series Heavy Rain Akiba's Trip Saint's Row series Resident Evil series Metal Gear Solid series (4 being exclusive) Infamous series LittleBigPlanet Modnation Racers Dead or Alive 5 Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm (the first one) Tomb Raider Legends and Underworld Ico and Shadow of the Colossus Resistance: Fall of Man Killzone 2 The Sly Cooper series Soul Calibur series (including Lost Swords) Aqua Kitty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ArashiJin Posted May 28, 2016 Share Posted May 28, 2016 DmC Devil May Cry Resident Evil Operation Raccoon City DMC HD collection Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kyriazar_ Posted June 8, 2016 Share Posted June 8, 2016 Fallout New Vegas takes the top for me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Maxximum Posted June 8, 2016 Share Posted June 8, 2016 Uncharted series Batman Arkham series Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fleks_Mhteam Posted June 8, 2016 Share Posted June 8, 2016 Yakuza Demons Souls Catherine Binary Domain Deus Ex El Shaddai Caladrius Blaze Guilty Gear Xrd Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jackmadrox Posted June 8, 2016 Share Posted June 8, 2016 (edited) Ah gee that's a list and then some. But here are my absolute favorite PS3 titles: Mortal Kombat 9 Fallout 3 Duke Nukem Forever (yes seriously) Dead Rising 2 House of The Dead: Overkill WET Red Dead Redemption Grand Theft Auto IV Splatterhouse Edited June 8, 2016 by jackmadrox 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now