OneDeepMexican Posted November 28, 2015 Share Posted November 28, 2015 hard one, the two that I would say would be Resident Evil 5 and Metal Gear Solid 4 but if I had to choose, I would go with RE 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
POOPIESkillz209 Posted December 7, 2015 Share Posted December 7, 2015 So many phenomenal games this gen. It wont be easy to narrow it down. I'll have to do a very rough top ten. (In no particluar order:) 1. The Elder Scolls IV: Oblivion 2. Assassin's Creed 2 3. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 4. Dark Souls 5. Battlefield 3 6. Batman Arkham City 7. Gran Turismo 6 8. Farcry 3 9. Fallout New Vegas 10. SoulCalibur IV There are games like the Uncharted games that I havent finished yet so I cant include them. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheVader66 Posted December 19, 2015 Share Posted December 19, 2015 I was asked this same question on Google + and luckly now I have my answers : Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale Hyperdimension Neptunia Infamous 2 (not in the pic because it was digital) Call of Duty: Black Ops God of War The Lord of the Rings: Conquest (basically Star Wars Battlefront 2 but in the fantasy realm and spawn timer) Sonic Generations Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Oberlin_94 Posted December 19, 2015 Share Posted December 19, 2015 I'm a big fan of all Final Fantasy XIII games, also Heavy Rain, The Last of Us, Dead Space 2. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vampirehunter145 Posted December 19, 2015 Share Posted December 19, 2015 (edited) Assasin's Creed series (Changing history with your own actions) Bayonetta (gotta love that sexy angel-spanking witch) Call of Duty Black Ops 1 and 2 Very good story for a FPS. Castlevania Lords of Shadow: All the 3 games (Gabriel is a natural legitimate SOB defying both Heaven and Hell). Dante's Inferno (?ripping through Hell to save the woman you love? YES PLEASE). Darksiders 1 and 2. All hail the 4 riders of the apocalypse (wating for the 3rd one on PS4). All 5 Devil May Cry games (wich i have) and i don't care if i get bashed for playing DMC with the new Dante. All the GOW games for PS3 (i have all six of them). Battling through entire Greece's mythology and crushing Olympus gods in the process is very nice and relaxing. All 3 Uncharted games: Adventure, good gameplay and interesting stories. Edited December 19, 2015 by Vampirehunter145 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ArniPlay Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 (edited) Старый добрый шутер "поле боя", в-третьих, это ностальгия, но мне нравится бегать вокруг в виде в виде в виде cf4) '[url=http://psnprofiles.com/ArniPlay[/url]'] Edited December 22, 2015 by ArniPlay 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NotAFoxAnymore Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 The Project Diva games and Mortal Kombat 9 are probably my absolute favourites. I need to get MK9 again... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aaddaann7 Posted December 31, 2015 Share Posted December 31, 2015 Arkham City and Uncharted 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bpmotard Posted December 31, 2015 Share Posted December 31, 2015 There are a lot of amazing games on the PS3 and I love both Blur and Tokyo Jungle a LOT, but Blur is my favorite, I used to play online with 20 players driving a Ford Transit with a lot of weapons flying everywhere!! It was beautiful! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pugwithportals Posted January 3, 2016 Share Posted January 3, 2016 1. Minecraft 2. Plants vs. Zombies: Garden Warfare 3. Don't starve Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlphaLloyd Posted January 18, 2016 Share Posted January 18, 2016 #1: Devil May Cry 4 #2: Ninja Gaiden 2 #3: Persona 4 Arena Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
- Deleted - Posted January 22, 2016 Share Posted January 22, 2016 Too many to name. My favourites are anything with Ratchet & Clank in the title lol. And resistance 1-3. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThanatosFire Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 In no particular order: God of War series Hitman: Absolution Thief GTA IV Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pumpkin Head Cthulhu Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 that is kind of a tough decision. for me it would be a toss up between Darksiders 1, Castlevania Lords of Shadows 2 or Deadly Premonition. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
angelgrievous Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 #1: Demons souls #2: Red Dead Redemption #3: Dark souls #4: Journey #5: MGS4 #6: The Last of Us #7: Fallout: New Vegas #8: Max Payne 3 #9: Dead Space #10: Bioshock Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SilverGriever Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 1. Ni no Kuni 2. Uncharted 2 3. Ratchet & Clank Series 4. Rayman Origins 5. God of War 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlphaLloyd Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 (edited) . Edited February 2, 2016 by xDLl0YD091x- Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Asuka Langley Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 Final Fantasy XIII tbh #1: Devil May Cry 4 #2: Ninja Gaiden 2 #3: Persona 4 Arena Devil may cry 4 ofc. Was it just me or...? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlphaLloyd Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 (edited) Oh didnt remember that :/ phone sux Edited February 2, 2016 by xDLl0YD091x- Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AARCT1C Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim. Still to this day my all time favourite game! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ViperLance34 Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 The Last of UsMGS HD CollectionRed Dead Redemption I wanna put Fallout: NV on the list, but damn it's way too buggy. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Biertje373 Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 For me it's InFamous 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rayman391 Posted February 2, 2016 Share Posted February 2, 2016 Skyrim tops it for me, I miss playing that game so much and there's always one or two songs from the game that I might hear unintentionally at some point and it makes me feel sentimental everytime. Being a fan of the series, I also really enjoyed Dynasty Warriors 7, and believe it or not I loved playing Assassins Creed 3, but Skyrim is definitely number one. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fantrig99 Posted February 5, 2016 Share Posted February 5, 2016 Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster FInal Fantasy XIII Final Fantasy XIII-2 Final Fantasy XIII Lightning Returns All Kingdom Hearts Games All PS3 Tales of Games I started gaming with JRPGs so those are the favourites Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LadyTonberry Posted February 11, 2016 Share Posted February 11, 2016 All Final Fantasy's All Ratchet & Clank's Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now