Tamikuz Posted October 10, 2018 Share Posted October 10, 2018 The Anthem of the Heart >.> Good Anime movie with Feels >.> Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RevengeancePrime Posted October 10, 2018 Share Posted October 10, 2018 Venom - The movie wasn't very good in a lot of ways, yet it was extremely entertaining. Tom Hardy really carried this film with his performance as Eddie Brock/Venom. It kind of feels like an older superhero or action movie, which I kind of miss from today's films. If you're a fan of Venom or just want something enjoyable to watch, I think it's worth a watch. Really hope they follow this up with a sequel that learns from this one's mistakes. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Alufeii Posted October 10, 2018 Popular Post Share Posted October 10, 2018 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZoKu08 Posted October 11, 2018 Share Posted October 11, 2018 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnimatedAmateur Posted October 11, 2018 Share Posted October 11, 2018 I watched Magnolia (1999) recently for the first time it was incredible I would highly recommend it ^-^ 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
voodoo_eyes Posted October 12, 2018 Share Posted October 12, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ahmedelebiary Posted October 12, 2018 Share Posted October 12, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rasmuscool99 Posted October 12, 2018 Share Posted October 12, 2018 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A_KlR_A Posted October 12, 2018 Share Posted October 12, 2018 not bad but not also good. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Littledevils326 Posted October 12, 2018 Share Posted October 12, 2018 Crazy rich Asians 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
johnnyjh Posted October 15, 2018 Share Posted October 15, 2018 VENOM 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Intoner_Zero Posted October 15, 2018 Share Posted October 15, 2018 I Am A Hero It's decent for an adaptation. Used to the manga's slow pace, so the movie seemed a bit fast paced for me. The ZQNs looked good, Hideo is awesome, and his gun scene toward the end was pretty badass! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted October 15, 2018 Share Posted October 15, 2018 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
voodoo_eyes Posted October 15, 2018 Share Posted October 15, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PSXtreme_ Posted October 16, 2018 Share Posted October 16, 2018 Another month by the wayside...here's the update.... The Longest Yard (2005) 3.5 Stars, The Jerk (1979) 3.5 Stars, Every Which Way But Loose (1978) 4 Stars, Moneyball (2011) 4 Stars, Death Race (2008) 3.5 Stars, Godzilla Raids Again (1955) 3.5 Stars, Driven (2001) 3.5 Stars, Analyze That (2002) 3.5 Stars, Live Free of Die Hard (2007) 4.5 Stars, The Warriors (1979) 4 Stars, Magnum Force (1973) 4 Stars, The Enforcer (1976) 4 Stars, Stir Crazy (1980) 3 Stars, 2012 (2009) 3.5 Stars, Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 5 Stars, The Matrix (1999) 4 Stars, The Mummy Returns (2001) 3.5 Stars and Batman Returns (1992) 3.5 Stars. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnimatedAmateur Posted October 16, 2018 Share Posted October 16, 2018 3 hours ago, PSXtreme_ said: Another month by the wayside...here's the update.... The Longest Yard (2005) 3.5 Stars, The Jerk (1979) 3.5 Stars, Every Which Way But Loose (1978) 4 Stars, Moneyball (2011) 4 Stars, Death Race (2008) 3.5 Stars, Godzilla Raids Again (1955) 3.5 Stars, Driven (2001) 3.5 Stars, Analyze That (2002) 3.5 Stars, Live Free of Die Hard (2007) 4.5 Stars, The Warriors (1979) 4 Stars, Magnum Force (1973) 4 Stars, The Enforcer (1976) 4 Stars, Stir Crazy (1980) 3 Stars, 2012 (2009) 3.5 Stars, Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 5 Stars, The Matrix (1999) 4 Stars, The Mummy Returns (2001) 3.5 Stars and Batman Returns (1992) 3.5 Stars. Nice love the way you organized it all and rated them I might try that out down the line also excellent selection of films thanks for sharing ^-^ 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gazdavis11 Posted October 16, 2018 Share Posted October 16, 2018 Final score - don’t watch it, truly awful Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
voodoo_eyes Posted October 16, 2018 Share Posted October 16, 2018 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
locutus442 Posted October 17, 2018 Share Posted October 17, 2018 (edited) Edited October 17, 2018 by locutus442 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UncleBuck-_-90 Posted October 18, 2018 Share Posted October 18, 2018 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dark Layla Posted October 18, 2018 Share Posted October 18, 2018 Brutal movie!! reminds me outlast 2, specially the part with the cross burning, thanks to @Crzy Minus for the recommendation 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Juzota Posted October 20, 2018 Share Posted October 20, 2018 One of my favorite movies of all time. Perfect 10 out of 10 for me. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted October 21, 2018 Share Posted October 21, 2018 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NZBigC Posted October 21, 2018 Share Posted October 21, 2018 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
voodoo_eyes Posted October 21, 2018 Share Posted October 21, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now