cosmicanomaly Posted January 3, 2021 Share Posted January 3, 2021 Have not gone through this whole thread but even now, I still go back to; Max Payne 3 Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City Splinter Cell: Blacklist 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
entonces55 Posted January 3, 2021 Share Posted January 3, 2021 1.) Demons souls 2.) Dark souls 2 SotfS 3.) God of war 3 4.) Mass Effect 5.) GTA IV 6.) Red Dead redemption 7.) Tiger Woods 2014 8.) Dark Souls 9.) Infamous 2 10.) Deus Ex Human Rev 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DodoBirdJ Posted January 26, 2021 Share Posted January 26, 2021 My favorite has to be Sly Cooper Thieves in Time. It's a little repetitive but still a great game. Assassin's Creed II also for sure. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rockstarjazz Posted April 2, 2021 Share Posted April 2, 2021 god of war series resident evil 4 red dead 1 dead space 1-2 tomb raider uncharted series last of us journey alien isolation evil within 1 dante's inferno 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zachhero Posted April 6, 2021 Share Posted April 6, 2021 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. GTA IV 3. LBP 2 4. Uncharted 2 5. CoD: MW2 6. BioShock 7. Batman: Arkham Asylum 8. AC 2 9. AC: Brotherhood 10. CoD: WaW 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pavelbagirov Posted April 6, 2021 Share Posted April 6, 2021 Metal Gear Solid 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
slender_adrian Posted April 12, 2021 Share Posted April 12, 2021 BioShock 1-2 The Last of Us BioShock Infinite Demon´s Souls Dead Space 1-2 Killzone 2 Devil May Cry (1-4) Ninja Gaiden Sigma & 2 Resistance 1-3 Uncharted 1-3 Little Big Planet 1-2 There are a lot more but I love this games ? 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EverythingOnFire Posted April 14, 2021 Share Posted April 14, 2021 So many to choose from. I obviously love shooters the most. Resistance Trilogy Uncharted Trilogy Dead Space 1, 2, & Extraction Bioshock 1 & 2 Vanquish Binary Domain Enslaved: Odyssey To The West F.E.A.R. 1 & 2 Sleeping Dogs The Last of Us Tomb Raider (2013) Mirror's Edge Spec Ops: The Line 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ninjise Posted April 14, 2021 Share Posted April 14, 2021 Not many surprises here, but MGS4, Uncharted 2 and Ratchet and Clank tools of destruction are my favorites, I lost the count of how many times I replayed these games. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eraezr Posted May 8, 2021 Share Posted May 8, 2021 Ratchet & Clank: A Crack in Time. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aluminium_Sirius Posted May 15, 2021 Share Posted May 15, 2021 Indeed, I believe so 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Axinn Posted June 25, 2021 Share Posted June 25, 2021 My favorite ps3 game of all time would have to be Dead Space. Needless to say I am very excited over the news for a new title. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nikolas34520 Posted July 8, 2021 Share Posted July 8, 2021 Skate 1-3 are the games I spent most time on with Skate 2 being my first platinum! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zTREVOLz Posted July 23, 2021 Share Posted July 23, 2021 The last of us Demons Souls God fo War Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nov_17th Posted August 14, 2021 Share Posted August 14, 2021 The Mass Effect series. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jackgalligan1 Posted August 18, 2021 Share Posted August 18, 2021 The Mass effect games, bioshock 1, fallout 3. guess persona 5 and trails of cold steel if they count, but I played them on the ps4 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kfree7 Posted September 5, 2021 Share Posted September 5, 2021 (edited) Max Payne 3 was one of my proudest platinums. Shadow of the Dammed Army of Two the Devils Cartel Mafia 2 Dead Nation LA Noire MotorStorm Apocalypse Medal of Honor These games got me excited. These games were and still are fantastic. Edited September 5, 2021 by kfree7 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TrickyCompa Posted September 5, 2021 Share Posted September 5, 2021 mag borderlands the last of us that's my list 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jackgalligan1 Posted September 18, 2021 Share Posted September 18, 2021 Fallout 3, the last of us, the mass effect games, bioshock 1 and 2, nier, and deadly premonition. You could put trails of cold steel in there as well even though I played the ps4 version. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SlDHEAG Posted October 12, 2021 Share Posted October 12, 2021 On 9/17/2021 at 11:20 PM, jackgalligan1 said: Fallout 3, the last of us, the mass effect games, bioshock 1 and 2, nier, and deadly premonition. You could put trails of cold steel in there as well even though I played the ps4 version. Fallout 3 so was so legendary! BioShock ran so bad on PS3 but still amazing, totally agree 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chris_Alvareno25 Posted October 23, 2021 Share Posted October 23, 2021 - Black Ops 2 - Uncharted 3 - God of War 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VladFrezZ Posted November 3, 2021 Share Posted November 3, 2021 Call Of Duty Black Ops 1 and maybe Assassin`s Creed 2, these are very good Games but i can`t choose a favorite. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyberdyne-7 Posted November 4, 2021 Share Posted November 4, 2021 Ninja Gaiden Σ2 Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove Catherine Max Payne 3 God of War III The Last of Us Bayonetta Mortal Kombat Castlevania: Lords of Shadow Okami HD 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blazkowicz6 Posted November 6, 2021 Share Posted November 6, 2021 After playing Call of Juarez: Bound in Blood I am adding it to the list. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Ygdrasille Posted December 1, 2021 Popular Post Share Posted December 1, 2021 In no particular order: Tales of Xillia 1 and 2 Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen Valkyria Chronicles Ni No Kuni Dragon Age: Origins + Awakening Mass Effect 2 Deus Ex: Human Revolution Batman: Arkham City Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 1 and 2 MGS4 Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 Dark Souls Persona 5 Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Persona 4 Arena Ultimax Mortal Kombat 9 Street Fighter X Tekken KOF XIII Tears to Tiara II LOH: Trails of Cold Steel I and II Trinity: Souls of Zill O'll The Last of Us inFamous 2 BioShock Infinite + Burial at Sea DLC The Evil Within + Assignment/Consequences DLC Dishonored + Brigmore Witches/Knife of Dunwall DLC Enslaved Folklore Dragon's Crown NIER Star Ocean: The Last Hope White Knight Chronicles II Atelier Escha & Logy Atelier Shallie Fairy Fencer F 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now