Xel Posted December 17, 2015 Share Posted December 17, 2015 Tales of Zestiria 7.5/10 I'm loving the gameplay, it's very smart. Not sure I like the aesthetic of the game and the characters are sometimes cringeworthy. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zettlock Posted December 17, 2015 Share Posted December 17, 2015 Telltale's Game of Thrones. Graphics: awful Gameplay: none Plot: awesome-fucking-tastic Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dimmu-T Posted December 26, 2015 Share Posted December 26, 2015 Fallout 4 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xel Posted January 7, 2016 Share Posted January 7, 2016 FFXIV ARR alongside Guild Wars 2 are the best MMOs to date.10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jugoslav_Jelash Posted January 7, 2016 Share Posted January 7, 2016 Tales of Zestiria - 8/10 good: soundtrack, exploration (it's not so linear, like Graces f for example), battle system bad: characters are boring, some battles are really easy and some can be really hard IN THE SAME DUNGEON (not including those optional bosses) Etrian Odyssey Untold - 8/10 good: just... one... more... quest... and... I'm... done bad: can't create classes in story mode Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feral Posted January 7, 2016 Share Posted January 7, 2016 GTA: San Andreas, 9/10. It's dated but it's still awesome as ever. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
30 Year Old Boomer Posted January 7, 2016 Share Posted January 7, 2016 Just Cause 3 PS4- 10/10! Really great game! I'm loving it a lot. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NullRay85 Posted January 12, 2016 Share Posted January 12, 2016 Resident Evil HD Remaster (PS4/PS3) - 10 / 10 I'm currently speedrunning the game to get the infinate Rocket Launcher. The atmosphere, gameplay, presentation, and story are really top-notch. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
One Jedi More Posted January 23, 2016 Share Posted January 23, 2016 Infamous First Light 8/10 First infamous game I play and I like it a lot, I feel like I have played something similar before tho. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DeathNyx Posted January 24, 2016 Share Posted January 24, 2016 CoD: Advanced Warfare - 7/10 AC: Black Flag - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted January 25, 2016 Share Posted January 25, 2016 (edited) Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix - 8/10 Edited October 13, 2020 by Crzy Minus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NotAFoxAnymore Posted January 25, 2016 Share Posted January 25, 2016 Hardware Rivals - 4/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NullRay85 Posted January 25, 2016 Share Posted January 25, 2016 Resident Evil 0 HD Remaster (PS4) - 8 / 10 The partner zapping feature is nice, I'm enjoying the narrative as well. Sucks that they removed the item boxes out. Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege (PS4) - 8 / 10 Fun multiplayer and pretty challenging missions Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CandiBunni Posted January 25, 2016 Share Posted January 25, 2016 1. UNDERTALE - 5/5 2. Splatoon - 4/5 3. Super Mario 3D World - 4/5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted February 3, 2016 Share Posted February 3, 2016 (edited) Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater - 10/10 Edited February 3, 2016 by CrazyMv94 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord_of_Ra Posted February 3, 2016 Share Posted February 3, 2016 Xcom: Enemy Unknown. Difficulty: 5/10 so far. Overall: 9.5/10, this game's is absolute top notch, but very, VERY brutal without planning. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aexuz Posted February 3, 2016 Share Posted February 3, 2016 Bayonetta 7.8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlueFireReaper Posted February 7, 2016 Share Posted February 7, 2016 Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart Current Difficulty: 3/4 BFR Rating: Lots of Noire / 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feral Posted February 7, 2016 Share Posted February 7, 2016 Infamous First Light - 9/10. Such a good game, real treat to play. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NullRay85 Posted February 7, 2016 Share Posted February 7, 2016 No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise: 9 / 10 - really entertaining and unpredictable story, fun gameplay, and the characters are awesome. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
30 Year Old Boomer Posted February 8, 2016 Share Posted February 8, 2016 BioShock Infinite Burial At Sea Episode 2- 9/10. Great DLC! Now doing Clash in The Clouds! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted April 3, 2016 Share Posted April 3, 2016 So far, a 8/10 I just started The Witcher 3. Hope it gets better. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kashiyuka Posted April 3, 2016 Share Posted April 3, 2016 Date-A-Live: Rinne Utopia: 7/10. Nice art and just about entertains but it's not a reading masterpiece by any means and the fanservice gets a bit much at times. Rinne and her route are by far the best though (too bad she's not a canon character). Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted April 8, 2016 Share Posted April 8, 2016 (edited) Tales of Hearts R: 7.5/10 Edited April 8, 2016 by skinner49 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LightningCharm Posted April 9, 2016 Share Posted April 9, 2016 Persona 4 Dancing All Night - 10/10 One of the best rhythm games ever. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now