griffthedragoon Posted May 8, 2013 Share Posted May 8, 2013 -Soul Sacrifice -Disgaea 3 -Gravity Rush -Persona 4 -Hot Shots Golf Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rodulfo97 Posted May 8, 2013 Share Posted May 8, 2013 1. NFS Most Wanted. 2. AC Liberation 3. PSABR 4. Guacamelee! 6. Soul Sacrifice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chefkoch_boT Posted May 9, 2013 Share Posted May 9, 2013 Soul Sacrifice Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward Persona 4G Sound Shapes Guacamelee The list would be a little bit different, if I could understand Japanese.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ItsLittleLaura Posted May 16, 2013 Share Posted May 16, 2013 I don't own so many Vita games yet so I'll just do a top 3. 1. Little Big Planet Vita 2. Rayman Origins 3. Plants vs Zombies Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GamerRaf Posted May 20, 2013 Share Posted May 20, 2013 This is my top 5. 1. Playstation all stars battle royal (I have spent ALOT of time on this since release) 2. Uncharted golden abyss 3. Persona 4 golden 4 Disgaea 3 5 Ragnarok odyssey (Sly 4 would make it on there if I actually download it on my Vita and Played it.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AshenDood Posted May 23, 2013 Share Posted May 23, 2013 (edited) 1. Disgaea 3 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. Soul sacrifice 4. Uncharted Golden Abyss 5. Gravity rush Edited May 23, 2013 by Zeref_BIack Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dead Weight Posted June 13, 2013 Author Share Posted June 13, 2013 I have changed my top 5 list to a top 10 list seeing that I have played over 20 vita games now. 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. Rayman Origins 3. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward 4. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 5. Metal Gear Solid HD collection 6. Disgaea 3: Absence of Detention 7. Soul Sacrifice 8. Ninja Gaiden Sigma Plus 9. Gravity Rush 10. Sound Shapes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StephanieMoreno2 Posted June 13, 2013 Share Posted June 13, 2013 Mi Top List 1. Rayman Origins 2. Uncharted: Golden Abyss 3. Metal Gear Solid HD collection 4. Soul Sacrifice 5. Gravity Rush Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zadorvp Posted June 14, 2013 Share Posted June 14, 2013 My current top 5: 1. Virtue's Last Reward 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. LittleBigPlanet 4. Gravity Rush 5. Assassin's Creed III Liberation Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jackfrozr Posted June 14, 2013 Share Posted June 14, 2013 1. Project Diva F - If only Vita allows two user account, i would have bought all the overpriced dlc. 2. Gravity Rush 3. Uncharted 4. Persona 4 Golden 5. Dj Max - I am not fond of korean music, but i have to admit that it really is a good game. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShadowSkill Posted June 15, 2013 Share Posted June 15, 2013 (edited) 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. Muramasa Rebirth 3. Virtue's Last Reward 4. Metal Gear HD Collection 5. Miku Project diva f Edited June 15, 2013 by weh2cat Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jb_1408 Posted June 15, 2013 Share Posted June 15, 2013 1. Virtue's Last Reward 2. Gravity Rush 3. Plants vs. Zombies 4. Resistance: Burning Skies (Don't know why there's so much criticism. I liked it ) 5. Uncharted: Golden Abyss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JaM Posted June 16, 2013 Share Posted June 16, 2013 (edited) 1. Gravity Rush 2. Persona 4 Golden 3. Zero Escape: VLR 4. Rayman Origins 5. Blazblue Continuum Shift Extend -and- DJ Max Technika Tune Edited June 16, 2013 by jeieem Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kingbet123 Posted June 17, 2013 Share Posted June 17, 2013 My top 5: 1-) Wipeout 2048 2-) Uncharted: Golden Abyss 3-) Gravity Rush 4-) Hot Shots Golf 5-) PS All Stars Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DubSkins Posted June 24, 2013 Share Posted June 24, 2013 Persona 4 Rayman origins Plants Vs zombies Virtua tennis 4 Soul sacrifice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BigPete7978 Posted June 24, 2013 Share Posted June 24, 2013 Persona 4 Sound Shapes Gravity Rush Rayman Origins MGS HD Collection Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
castlehominid99 Posted June 24, 2013 Share Posted June 24, 2013 1). Sound Shapes 2). Rayman Origins 3). Uncharted Golden Abyss 4). Assassins's Creed Liberation 5). Resistance: Burning Skies Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
olson6897 Posted June 24, 2013 Share Posted June 24, 2013 1. Virtue's Last Reward 2. Gravity Rush 3. Metal Gear Solid HD Collection 4. Assassin's Creed Liberation 5. Uncharted Golden Abyss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OnePieceDude Posted June 24, 2013 Share Posted June 24, 2013 1. Metal Gear Solid HD Collection 2. Gravity Rush 3.Uncharted Golden Abyss 4. Blazblue Continumm Shift: Extend 5. Assassin's Creed: Liberation. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nelson_ Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 (edited) Here is my Top 7 since this is what i currently own now: (sold DOA5+/ DW Next/ NG2+, basicaly im anti Tecmo Koei now) 1. Sen no Kiseki (JP)2. Ys Celceta (JP)3. Masou Kishin Pride of Justice (JP)4. Persona 4 Golden (JP)5. Hatsune Miku Project Diva f (JP)6. Muramasa Rebirth (US)7. Disgaea 3 Absence of Detention (EU) Edited January 16, 2014 by Nelson_Otaku Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Goro Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 Killzone Mercenary Persona 4 Golden Assassin's Creed 3 Liberation Soul Sacrifice Tearaway Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tomato Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 1-Virtues Last Reward 2-Gravity Rush 3-Persona 4 4-Rayman Origins 5-Killzone Mercenary Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr_Mayus Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 Ok here is my list from almost a year ago. 1. Sound Shapes 2. Gravity Rush 3. Rayman Origins (the best version of the game in my opinion) 4. Uncharted Golden Abyss 5. Modnation Racers: Road Trip (a HUGE improvement over the PS3 version) I would also like to add that Littlebig Planet is very good as well, but since I haven't beat it yet I don't want to put it on my list Let's update that shall we 1. Littlebig Planet -I have now beaten this game and it is truly one of the best platformers I have ever played 2. Sound Shapes-I still love the music editor and the platforming is so creative and fun 3. Tearaway-the story is great, the innovation is great, the sound track is amazing, the platforming is fun and it is just the right length (although I would like some dlc levels) 4. Gravity Rush-what was the original best new IP for the Vita still holds up a year later. If you haven't played this yet it is a must for all Vita owners 5. Dragon Fantasy Book 1+2-these are both great old school RPGs and if that is your thing pick them up. Uncharted, Rayman and Modnation are still all great games but these are my new top 5. Now I also own Persona 4 which I will play once I plat R2. It will be my treat for suffering through 10000 kills Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fumaku Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 1- Persona 4 Golden 2- Rainbow Moon 3- Gravity Rush 4- Soul Sacrifice 5- Jak and Daxter Trilogy thats almost all i played and there all Rpg's except number 5 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ExHaseo Posted January 16, 2014 Share Posted January 16, 2014 1. Ys: Memories of Celceta 2. Ragnarok Odyssey 3. Muramasa Rebirth 4. Dead or Alive 5 Plus 5. Persona 4 Golden Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now