O_oTWITCHo_O Posted January 7, 2014 Share Posted January 7, 2014 im going to do my list a little different instead of choosing a specific game from a series i will just put the series if there is only 1 out of the series i like i will put that in no specific order Legend Of Zelda Gravity Rush Last Of Us Mirrors Edge Final Fantasy Perfect Dark (N64) Fallout Quake 2 Bioshock Pokemon Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
spyrosmicha Posted January 7, 2014 Share Posted January 7, 2014 (edited) 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. Rage 3. Assassins Creed series 4. Batman Arkham series 5. Metal gear series 6. Resident Evil 1-4 7. Need for Speed series 8. Call of Duty series (multiplayer) 9. Far cry 3 10.Max Payne series 11. and a lot more * i forgot to mention Mortal Combat Edited January 7, 2014 by spyrosmicha Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dani061094 Posted January 7, 2014 Share Posted January 7, 2014 In no particular order; (that would be impossible) 1. Pokemon Gold/Silver 2. Kingdom Hearts 3. Kingdom Hearts II 4. Final Fantasy X 5. Uncharted 2 Among Thieves 6. Dragon Age Origins 7. Mass Effect 2 8. Super Smash Bros Brawl 9. Animal Crossing New Leaf 10. Fire Emblem Awakening Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Revvie Posted January 7, 2014 Share Posted January 7, 2014 (edited) 1. Persona 4 Golden 2. Fallout 3 3. Last of Us 4. Metal Gear Solid 3 5. Tekken Tag 2 6. Devil May Cry 3 7. Burnout 3 8. Grand Theft Auto San Andreas 9. God of War 3 10. Shin Megami Tensei 3: Nocturne Edited January 7, 2014 by revvie11 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
graffiX_13 Posted January 8, 2014 Share Posted January 8, 2014 My Top 10: 1. Ninja Gaiden (NES) 2. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (PS1) 3. The Last of Us (PS3) 4. God of War (PS1) 5. Final Fantasy VII (PS1) 6. Street Fighter 2 (SNES) 7. Actraiser (SNES) 8. Grand Theft Auto (PS1) 9. Borderlands 2 (PS3) 10. Star Wars Battlefront (PS2) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Benfoxy83 Posted January 18, 2014 Share Posted January 18, 2014 (edited) No particular order. Since I've been playing since '87. Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Super Mario RPG Super Mario Bros. 3 Uncharted 2 Kingdom Hearts 2 Final Fantasy VIII Final Fantasy X Sonic CD Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time Streets of Rage 2 The Last of Us That's my 11 favorite, not in order. Return of Double Dragon, God of War III, LOZ: A Link to the Past, Grand Theft Auto III, and Metal Gear Solid 4 should go in somewhere too. If there was a top 20. Edited January 18, 2014 by Benfoxy83 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sly_Cooper_FTW Posted January 18, 2014 Share Posted January 18, 2014 I don't have a top 10 list. I've played so many great games, and my list keeps changing as I play more and more amazing games. I'm only sure of what my favourite game of all time is. That is Sly 2: Band of Thieves. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KOSTASDOOM Posted January 18, 2014 Share Posted January 18, 2014 (edited) 1 - Diablo 2 - Starcraft 3 - Heavy Rain 4 - God of War 5 - Little Big Adventure 2 (Twinsen's Odyssee) 6 - Resident Evil 2 7 - Pirates! 8 - Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 9 - Septerra Core 10 - Heroes of Might & Magic III Edited January 18, 2014 by loulou8084 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pisqueak Posted January 18, 2014 Share Posted January 18, 2014 1. Jak 2. Sly 3. Ratchet 4. Kingdom Hearts 5. Crash 6. Spyro 7. Tekken 8. Skate 9. Tony Hawk 10. Rayman Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrBloodmoney Posted January 21, 2014 Share Posted January 21, 2014 1. Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 2. Lone Survivor 3. Mass Effect 2 4. Dark Souls 5. Chrono Trigger 6. Final Fantasy 6 (or possibly 12) 7. Vib Ribbon 8. Persona 4 (only played Golden Edition) 9. The Last of Us 10. Lumines Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leo_Ascendent Posted January 21, 2014 Share Posted January 21, 2014 1. Zelda series 2-10. Who gives a poop Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sliq85 Posted February 7, 2014 Share Posted February 7, 2014 Mine is in order 1. Super Mario Bros. (NES) 2. Killer Instinct (SNES) 3. Super Mario World (SNES) 4. Super Mario Kart 64 (N64) 5. Mortal Kombat (SNES) 6. Gran Turismo 3 (PS2) 7. Sonic the Hedgehog (Sega Genesis) 8. WWF No Mercy (N64) 9. MLB 12: The Show (PS3) 10. Ken Griffey Jr. Baseball (SNES) A lot of oldies but goodies Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skylitemoon Posted February 8, 2014 Share Posted February 8, 2014 1. Chrono Trigger (SNES) 2. League of Legends (PC) 3. Seiken Densetsu 3 (SNES) 4. The WItcher 1/2 (PC) 5. Dishonored GOTY (PC) 6. One Piece: Pirate Warriors 2 (PS3) 7. Devil May Cry 3 SE (PS2/3) 8. Pokemon Fire Red / Emerald (Gameboy) 9. The Walking Dead S1 (PS3) 10. Assassin's Creed 4 (PS3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FoeRequiem Posted February 8, 2014 Share Posted February 8, 2014 DKC2 Super Mario Sunshine Persona 4 Golden Pokemon Emerald Super Smash Bros Melee Xenoblade Chronicles TLoZ Wind Waker Mario Party 2 DK64 Nier (in no order ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlueFireReaper Posted February 12, 2014 Share Posted February 12, 2014 1. The World Ends With You (すばらしきこのせかい) (DS) 2. Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2 (PS3) 3. Persona 3 Portable (PSP) 4. Ace Combat 04: Shattered Skies (PS2) 5. The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Gamecube) 6. Metroid Prime (Gamecube) 7. Shadow of the Colossus (PS2/PS3) 8. Pokemon: Platinum Version (DS) 9. Fable (Xbox) 10. Madden NFL 2003 (PS2) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rb8gem9 Posted February 12, 2014 Share Posted February 12, 2014 1. God of War II 2. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater 3. The Last of Us 4. Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood 5. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 6. Red Dead Redemption 7. Bully 8. Pokemon FireRed 9. Battlefield 3 10. hmmm...iunno Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheVader66 Posted February 12, 2014 Share Posted February 12, 2014 (edited) 1. The Lord of the Rings The Return of the King (PS2) 2. Grand Theft Auto Liberty City Stories (PS2) 3. Godzilla: Save the Earth (PS2) 4. Star Wars Battlefront 2 (PS2) 5. Sonic Generations (PS3) 6. Call of Duty: World at War (PS3) 7. Jak 3 (PS2-PS3) 8. Donkey Kong (Atari 2600) 9. Pokemon Black 2 (Nintendo DS) 10. Hyperdimension Neptunia (PS3) Edited February 12, 2014 by TheVader66 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Venocide Posted February 12, 2014 Share Posted February 12, 2014 1. Persona 4/Golden 2. Tales of Symphonia 3. Sonic 3 & Knuckles 4. Final Fantasy IX 5. Kingdom Hearts II 6. Pokemon Gold/Silver/Crystal 7. Lost Odyssey 8. Start Ocean Till The End Of Time 8. Grand Theft Auto Vice City 9. Persona 3/Portable 10. Tales of Vesperia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hoshi Posted February 12, 2014 Share Posted February 12, 2014 In no order...1. Fatal Frame 3: The Tormented 2. Skyrim 3. Theresia: Dear Emile 4. Rune Factory 3 5. Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 6. Tomb Raider 7. Spirit Camera 8. Silent Hill: The Room 9. Fatal Frame 10. Fatal Frame: Crimson Butterfly Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CaesarClown Posted February 15, 2014 Share Posted February 15, 2014 no order 1. Uncharted 2 among thieves 2. Persona 4 3. Final Fantasy 9 4. Radiata Stories 5. Rogue Galaxy 6. The Walking Dead 7. Kingdom Hearts 1,2 8. Bully 9. GTA San Andreas 10. the latest Football Manager Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neox_201 Posted February 16, 2014 Share Posted February 16, 2014 In no particular order 1. Ratchet & Clank 3: Up Your Arsenal 2. Metal Gear Solid 3 3. Portal 4. Monster Hunter Freedom Unite 5. Amnesia: The Dark Descent 6. Resident Evil 4 7. Spelunky 8. Skyrim 9. Super Mario 64 10. God of War III Oh man this makes want to play them all again so bad Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bloody Mary Rose Posted February 17, 2014 Share Posted February 17, 2014 Final fantasy 7 - ps1Metal gear solid 1 - ps1Silent Hill 1 - ps1Resident evil 2 - ps1Mass effect 2 - ps3Streets of rage - megadriveGolden axe - megadriveNinja gaiden 2 - ps3Sonic - megadriveGTA3 - ps2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KamakuraHero Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 1. The Last Of Us (PS3) 2. Yakuza 3 (PS3) 3. Tenchu 2 : Birth Of The Stealth Assassins (PS1) 4. GTA : San Andreas (PS2) 5. Samurai Warriors 2 : Empires (PS2) 6. Red Dead Redemption (PS3) 7. Tomb Raider (PS3) 8. MGS 3 : Snake Eater (PS2) 9. Project Zero 3 : The Tormented (PS2) 10. Blood Omen : Legacy Of Kain (PS1) Also honorable mentions: - Yakuza 4 (PS3) - Silent Hill : Homecoming (PS3) - Project Zero 2 :Crimson Butterfly (PS2) - Dead Space (PS3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Juzota Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 1. The Last of Us (PS3) 2. Fallout: New Vegas (X360) 3. GTA San Andreas (PS2) 4. The Walking Dead Season 1 (X360) 5. Fallout 3 (X360) 6. The Wolf Among Us (PS3) 7. Max Payne 3 (X360) 8. WWE SmackDown! Here Comes The Pain (PS2) 9. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (PS3) 10. NHL 2004 (PS2) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
heath_577 Posted May 2, 2014 Share Posted May 2, 2014 (edited) 1. Goldeneye (N64) One of the best games on the console and multiplayer was the icing on the cake. 2. Streets of Rage 2 (MD) Massive improvement on the first game and the soundtrack was sublime. 3. Mario 64 (N64) How 3d platformers should be done. 4. Super Castlevania IV (SNES) Simply the best game in the series and yet again top soundtrack. 5. Street Fighter III Third Strike (DC) The last great beat em up Capcom ever produced, top drum N bass soundtrack, Gill's boss music is sensational. 6. GTA III (PS2) The first GTA in a 3d world and still is my best PS2 game ever. 7. GTA Vice City (PS2) Top 80s soundtrack. 8. F-Zero GX (GC) Amusement Vision done Nintendo proud with this gem. 9. Resident Evil 2 (PSX) For me still the best Resident Evil out there. 10. Ikaruga (DC) Another classic from Treasure. Edited May 2, 2014 by heath_577 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now