Hertz Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 Just now, Sigma999 said: which guys ? Hmmm them trolls that we love in the chat.... Oi baka we going off topic leave me alone 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 1 minute ago, Hertz said: Hmmm them trolls that we love in the chat.... Oi baka we going off topic leave me alone Sheesh .... Calm you pussy ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xZoneHunter Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) It's hard to narrow it to 10, but in no particular order; Mass Effect 2 Call of Duty: World at War 999: 9 hours, 9 persons, 9 doors Rome: Total War Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Pokémon FireRed Beyond Good & Evil Sleeping Dogs DQ VIII WipEout HD Bonus: To The Moon Edited April 2, 2017 by xZoneHunter 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jak Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) Under the assumption this is Top 10 FAVORITE GOAT (no order): Jak 3 (the character development, character design, characterization, more dynamic plot won this over J2) Jak X: Combat Racing Sonic Adventure 2: Battle Pokemon Emerald Super Mario World Dying Light (best zombie game ever made) Dead Space 2/3 (yes tied. Fair imo for games of same series) Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (somehow) PlayStation All Stars Battle Royale (theres good justification for this) Modnation Racers (Little Big Planet + Mario Kart w/o OP Blue Shells) Too much modern games and like no RPGs.. IK.., but that's how it is. Honorable mentions: Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy, Jak II, Borderlands 1/2 (another tie, yes), inFAMOUS 2 (originally on list, still surprised I took it out -- favorite PS3 series), Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorer's of Time (missed out on Sky), and Heavy Rain-? Horizon Zero Dawn and Pokemon Super Mystery Dungeon (if not Explorer's of Time) are strongly likely to make the list after I play them. Resistance 2 didnt make/got taken off the list because online servers (my favorite part of the game) were shut down, ruining the replay-value factor indefinitely. SP was good, but not enough to make the list alone. Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 didnt make list because im solely assumping nostalgia would be the cause of it. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare has been pushed down (taken off) because I couldn't return to it with even remotely as much passion and fun as I had back in the day with original. (Ill admit my shorter attention span is PART to blame for that.) Edited April 4, 2017 by Mar 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marvelboy10 Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 In no particular order 1. Star wars Battlefront 2 2. Rocket League 3. Batman Arkham Asylum 4. Flatout 2 5. Burnout 3 6. Little Big Planet 7. Sly 2 8. Lego Marvel superheroes 9. Modern Warfare 2 10.God of War 3 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shana Alter Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) This list isn't in any real order and tried to prevent too many with similar gameplay/sequels taking the spots: Touhou Mountain of Faith(#10) & Scarlet Weather Rhapsody(#10.5) with honourable to Imperishable Night(#8) Melty Blood Fate/EXTRA CCC with honourable mention to Fate/Grand Order Persona 3 Portable Hatsune Miku Project Diva series but if had to pick just a single it'd be Future Tone Kantai Collection Devil May Cry 3 Tales of the Abyss though may change to Tales of Berseria The iDOLM@STER One For All though may change to Platinum Stars Little Busters! Edited April 2, 2017 by Kochiya Shana 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DrakeHellsing Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 No order for me: 1. Bloodborne 2. God of War 3 3. Kingdom Hearts 2 Final Mix 4. Yu-Gi-Oh: Duelist of the Roses 5. Dark Chronicle 6. Final Fantasy X 7. Witcher 3 8. Injustice 9. Mortal Kombat XL 10. Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DO_or_DIE_312 Posted April 2, 2017 Share Posted April 2, 2017 (edited) 1.Mortal Combat Arcade 2.Street Fighter 2 Arcade 3.PitFall Atari 4.Pac Man Arcade 5.Baseball Stars Sega 6.Mike Tyson Punchout Nintendo 7.Mario brothers Nintendo 8.Double Dragon Nintendo 9.James Bond Super Nintendo (the one with fun multiplayer ) 10.Mutant Football League Sega These games have memories.No trophies to worry about. Edited April 2, 2017 by doordie19822015 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Kaiwan Posted April 3, 2017 Popular Post Share Posted April 3, 2017 (edited) In no specific order 1. Kingdom Hearts 2. The Last of Us 3. Final Fantasy IX 4. Football Manager (any ver) 5. Rogue Galaxy 6. Persona 4 7. Radiata Stories 8. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 9. MapleStory 10. SD Here Comes The Pain Edited April 4, 2017 by Kaiwan 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted April 3, 2017 Share Posted April 3, 2017 19 minutes ago, Kaiwan said: In no specific order 1. Kingdom Hearts 2. The Last of Us 3. Final Fantasy IX 4. Football Manager (any ver) 5. Rogue Galaxy 6. Persona 4 7. Radiata Stories 8.Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 9. MapleStory 10. SD Here Comes The Pain 5. Rogue Galaxy 6. Persona 4 Persona 4 Golden 7. Radiata Stories Updated your top 10 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TVDex252 Posted April 3, 2017 Share Posted April 3, 2017 Red Dead Redemptio - 9.5/10 The Last of Us - 9.3/10 Bioshock - 9.2/10 Horizon: Zero Dawn - 9.2/10 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - 9.1/10 Bloodborne - 9.1/10 Super Mario Galaxy - 9.1/10 Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare - 9/10 Super Mario 64 - 9/10 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas - 9/10 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
boringname123 Posted April 3, 2017 Share Posted April 3, 2017 (edited) Dark souls persona 4 Advanced Wars 2: black hole rising Fire Emblem 7 rekka no ken resident evil 4 metal gear solid 3 super Mario world Call of duty 4 modern warfare a link to the past Phoenix wright ace attorney/devil may cry Not in any particular order. Edited April 3, 2017 by boringname123 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RainstormIII Posted April 4, 2017 Share Posted April 4, 2017 (edited) Cory in the House. The rest is filler. All jokes aside, this is my list, in no particular order: The World Ends With You Kingdom Hearts II Pokemon Platinum Okami Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare Shadow of the Colossus The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask The Last of Us Persona 4 Golden Metroid Prime Edited April 4, 2017 by RainstormIII 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sigma999 Posted April 4, 2017 Share Posted April 4, 2017 (edited) 15 hours ago, RainstormIII said: Cory in the House. The rest is filler. All jokes aside, this is my list, in no particular order: The World Ends With You Kingdom Hearts II Pokemon Platinum Okami Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare Shadow of the Colossus The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask The Last of Us Persona 4 Golden Metroid Prime The World Ends With You is that really good ? Always wanted to get myself a copy but too much pricey . Edited April 4, 2017 by Sigma999 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RainstormIII Posted April 7, 2017 Share Posted April 7, 2017 On 4/4/2017 at 5:16 PM, Sigma999 said: The World Ends With You is that really good ? Always wanted to get myself a copy but too much pricey . The learning curve for the gameplay is a bit steep, considering you play on both screens at once, but I've always considered it as a wonderful game. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Satoshi Ookami Posted April 7, 2017 Share Posted April 7, 2017 (edited) On 4/5/2017 at 0:16 AM, Sigma999 said: The World Ends With You is that really good ? Always wanted to get myself a copy but too much pricey . Emulate to see if you like it and then possibly buy it. Edited April 7, 2017 by Satoshi Ookami Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kubanga Posted April 7, 2017 Share Posted April 7, 2017 1. Skyrim (yes I know Skyrim is overhyped but it's still the most complete game i have ever played) 2. Star Wars Battlefront 2 3. Fallout 3 4. Need For Speed Underground 2 5. Halo 3 6. Morrowind 7. Battlefield Bad Company 2 8. Grand Theft Auto 4 9. Morrowind 10. Left 4 Dead 2 I tried to keep just include PS3 and 360 games but I had to put a few of my PS2/Xbox favorites in there. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zanreo Posted April 7, 2017 Share Posted April 7, 2017 Started with a GBA and Pokemon Crystal in the early 00s, though I've also checked out some games from earlier... Favorites are always hard for me so it might switch around a lot, but for top 10 favs (currently), in no particular order, and trying to keep it to 1 game for each series: - Katamari Forever (PS3) - Ace Attorney: Trials and Tribulations (DS)/Spirit of Justice (3DS) - Pokemon Sun/Moon (3DS) - Rhythm Heaven Megamix (3DS) - Danganronpa 2 (Vita) - Yoshi's Woolly World (Wii U) - Super Mario 64 DS (DS) - Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Switch) - Hatsune Miku Project Diva F2 (PS3) - Splatoon (Wii U) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Viklozz Posted April 7, 2017 Share Posted April 7, 2017 (edited) No particular order: Ratchet & Clank Going Commando Up Your Arsenal Ratchet: Deadlocked Size Matters Future: Tools of Destruction Future: Quest for Booty Future: A Crack in Time Into the Nexus Secret Agent Clank All 4 One Full Frontal Assault Collection Ratchet & Clank PS4 Edited April 7, 2017 by Viklozz Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FarSideOfSaturn Posted April 8, 2017 Share Posted April 8, 2017 No order, because deciding on a top ten was hard enough Sonic the Hedgehog 2 Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater Grand Theft Auto IV Red Dead Redemption The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim Assassin's Creed II Shadow of the Colossus Gran Turismo 3: A Spec FIFA 96 (best football game ever!) Championship Manager 01/02 (I still play it to this day with mods) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ric Posted April 8, 2017 Share Posted April 8, 2017 This is hard. I've played 100s of good games over the years. I guess I'll keep it to 1 per series to narrow it down a bit. The Last of Us (PS3) Bioshock (PS3) Horizon Zero Dawn (PS4) Chrono Trigger (PSX) Witcher 3 (PS4) Resident Evil 2 (PSX) Zelda 3: A Link to the Past (SNES) Super Mario Bros 3 (NES) Final Fantasy 8 (PSX) Dishonored (PS3) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mysticmosh Posted April 9, 2017 Share Posted April 9, 2017 No particular order; 1.Tomb Raider (ps1) 2.Need For Speed Most Wanted (ps2) 3.Gran Turismo (ps1) 4.Assassin's Creed Black Flag 5.Sonic the Hedgehog (MD) 6.Road Rash (MD) 7.Rise of the Tomb Raider 8.Black (ps2) 9.Timesplitters 2 (ps2) 10.Sleeping Dogs Still would love to see a remastered Timesplitters trilogy! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kenseizenkai Posted November 26, 2023 Share Posted November 26, 2023 After 6+ years, it's time to revive this thread. Here goes: 1. Okami (PS2) 2. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (PC, PS2, Xbox) 3. The Last of Us (PS3) 4. Red Dead Redemption (PC, PS3, X360) 5. The Warriors (PS2, Xbox) 6. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (PSone) 7. Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (PSone) 8. Cadillacs & Dinosaurs (Arcade) 9. Resident Evil 4 (GC, PC, PS2) 10. Batman: Arkham City (PC, PS3, X360) & here are 10 honorable mentions: Blade of Darkness (PC) Far Cry 3 (PC, PS3, X360) Half-Life 2 (PC, PS3, X360) Mad Max (PC, PS4, XBO) Marvel's Spider-Man (PS4) Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (PC, PS2, Xbox) Silent Hill (PSone) Tekken 3 (Arcade, PSone) TimeSplitters 2 (GC, PS2, Xbox) Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (PS3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
doerbenn Posted November 26, 2023 Share Posted November 26, 2023 If i have to Choose 10 out of the many games/series i do really like Witcher 3 Baldurs Gate 3 The Last of Us (1) Mass Effect 1-3 Uncharted Persona 5 Royal Super Mario 64 Battlefield 4 Dying Light Bioshock 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheFalseDeity Posted November 27, 2023 Share Posted November 27, 2023 1. Oldschool RuneScape/RuneScape 2 2. Final Fantasy VIII 3. Final Fantasy X 4. Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix 5. Bloodborne 6. Dark Souls III 7. Final Fantasy XII The Zodiac Age 8. Tales of Berseria 9. Twilight Princess 10. Ocarina of Time 3DS 11. Slay The Spire 12. Mass Effect 2 13. For Honor 14. Civilization Revolution Civ Rev probably gets the boot if i were to give it more thought but overall think thats a solid list for me. True top 10 plus an additional 4 to give an idea of a list with a 1 per franchise restriction. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now