CQC93 Posted March 12, 2015 Share Posted March 12, 2015 One Piece The Sopranos Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
i-Beeno Posted March 12, 2015 Share Posted March 12, 2015 The Walking Dead Game Of Thrones Breaking Bad Supernatural Criminal Minds Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LtNepIffy Posted March 30, 2015 Share Posted March 30, 2015 1. Science of Stupid 2. House M.D. 3.NCIS 4.Ridiculousness 5.Criminal Minds 6.CatFish: The TV Show Very good shows in my opinion. I am out. See ya Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RustedHaust Posted April 4, 2015 Share Posted April 4, 2015 The X-Files, Millennium, Les revenants, Oz, Seinfeld, True Detective, Hannibal, Lost, Kids in the Hall...just to name a few. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raitandrul Posted April 4, 2015 Share Posted April 4, 2015 The Walking Dead Gotham Breaking Bad Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BhekifaZ Posted April 4, 2015 Share Posted April 4, 2015 (edited) Archer Arrested Development Breaking Bad Dexter Inbetweeners It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Jericho Lilyhammer Lost The Killing (first two seasons, season 3 was alright and season 4 was shit) Trailer Park Boys Seinfeld Spaced South Park Weeds Edited April 4, 2015 by BhekifaZ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
greeves96 Posted April 4, 2015 Share Posted April 4, 2015 My DP suggests Two and a Half Men. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LCDR_McGarrett Posted April 6, 2015 Share Posted April 6, 2015 I barely watch tv. But when I do I watch Hawaii Five-0 (my favorite show ever) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Light-and-magic Posted April 9, 2015 Share Posted April 9, 2015 Lately I've been really enjoying Karl Pilkington. An Idiot Abroad, the Moaning of Life and the Ricky Gervais Show. Can't get enough of that orange-headed manc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Candy_Kisses_xx Posted April 9, 2015 Share Posted April 9, 2015 The Walking Dead The Twilight Zone Tales From The Darkside 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sealightbreeze Posted April 9, 2015 Share Posted April 9, 2015 The Vampire Diaries Once Upon A Time Revenge Pretty Little Liars Heartland Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pyro Posted April 9, 2015 Share Posted April 9, 2015 Game of Thrones Supernatural Pokemon - Kanto, Ornage islands, and Johto seasons Prison Break Simpsons Family Guy 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
captaincheese Posted April 9, 2015 Share Posted April 9, 2015 Vikings Workaholics Its Always Sunny In Philidelphia That 70s show Seinfeld South Park Trailer Park Boys Are what I've been watching recently. Gotta finish up Parks and Rec soon. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Legion_Immortal Posted April 9, 2015 Share Posted April 9, 2015 The Equalizer Psych 24 Get Smart Futurama The Red Green Show American Dad Burn Notice Leverage Hawaii Five-0 (Both versions) The Simpsons Bob's Burgers Family Guy Seinfeld The Mentalist 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yukizm69 Posted April 11, 2015 Share Posted April 11, 2015 Heh, I may watch too much TV shows. My favorites are (in no particular order): - Arrow - The Walking Dead - Supernatural - Flash - Gotham - Parks and Rec - Chicago Fire - Chicago PD - Marvel Agents of Shield - Simpsons - Family Guy Some honorable mentions are Prison Break and the classic X-Men and Batman cartoons. Shows I need to watch when I catch up with a few episodes are Agent Carter and the recent Daredevil. I also tried getting into Vampire Diaries because of my ex (actually watched the first 3 seasons), but I really couldn't get that much into it. Probably because it reminded me about our unhealthy relationship not the show itself. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Not_like_therest Posted April 16, 2015 Share Posted April 16, 2015 (edited) In season: The Americans (season finale was last night...oops next wednesday), Game of thrones, Bill Maher, Vice. Out of season: Tyrant (Summer or Fall), Orphan Black (In on 4/18), Walking Dead, The Bridge Edited April 16, 2015 by Not_like_therest Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SteelFreaxx Posted April 16, 2015 Share Posted April 16, 2015 Don't watch much t.v, but i like Scrubs, Futurama & Friends. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EpicNogg4 Posted April 20, 2015 Share Posted April 20, 2015 1. Prison Break 2. Lost 3. How I met your mother 4. Arrow 5. The big bang theory Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zombie-Outbreaks Posted May 29, 2015 Share Posted May 29, 2015 Rupaul's Drag Race Walking Dead Mob Wives Family Guy Lost Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pyro Posted May 29, 2015 Share Posted May 29, 2015 Simpsons Walking Dead Game of Thrones Supernatural Prison Break Family Guy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Angel_of_Aeris Posted May 29, 2015 Share Posted May 29, 2015 No particular order. - The Walking Dead - Supernatural - Game of Thrones - Family Guy - American Horror Story - Tales From The Crypt - X-Files 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vaynard82 Posted May 30, 2015 Share Posted May 30, 2015 Love me some classic Sci-fi Star Trek: Every series of it Stargate: All of them as well but SG-1 is by far the best Babylon 5 X-files Dramas: Breaking Bad 24 was always great Walking Dead (ok maybe this is horror but still a lot of damn drama) The Sopranos Sons of Anarchy American Horror Story Many others Comedies: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (My all-time favorite really) Family Guy Archer Parks and Recreation Cheers My name is Earl Lots of others Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Avatar_Of_Battle Posted May 30, 2015 Share Posted May 30, 2015 I'll try to narrow it down to 5. Heroes (even though it fell off after season 1...it's still my favorite.) Firefly (*sighs* the show that never was...) Charmed (up until season 5 ended...) Planet Earth (does this BBC series count?) Boy Meets World (Mainly the last 3-4 seasons) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BSKkayfabe Posted May 30, 2015 Share Posted May 30, 2015 Currently watching 24, turning into one of my faves lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
malox5 Posted May 30, 2015 Share Posted May 30, 2015 Update (adding to my previous list): -Gotham -Resurrection -How To Get Away With Murder -Sleepy Hollow Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now