I3attleking Posted September 3, 2020 Share Posted September 3, 2020 1. Rayman (origins and Legends) 2. God of war (1-3, 2018) 3. Days Gone 4. SoulsBorne 5. Beat Saber 6. Sleeping Dogs 7. Dying Light 8. Dantes Inferno 9. Portal 2 10. Dead Space Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
its_ArchroniX Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 The Witcher 3; Wild Hunt Red Dead Redemption 2 Rime Assassin's Creed Odyssey Ratchet and Clank The Elder Scrolls V; Skyrim Knowledge is Power inFamous Second Son Bloodborne Dark Souls 3 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jadenofshadows Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 1: Persona 5 Royal 2: God of War 3: Xcom 2 4: Nier: Automata 5: Final Fantasy 7 Remake 6: Spiderman PS4 7: Dragon Quest XI 8: Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order 9: Doom (2016) 10: A Plague Tale: Innocence Such an amazing generation. Can't wait to see what PS5 has in store for us. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nazzz19 Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 My top 10 isn't fixed yet as there're several games I've yet to play but as of now this would have to be it. 1. Crash Team Racing: Nitro Fueled 2. Monster Hunter World 3. Marvel's Spider-Man 4. God of War 5. Crash Bandicoot: N. Sane Trilogy 6. Ratchet & Clank 7. Horizon Zero Dawn 8. InFamous Second Son 9. Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age 10. Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xh117 Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 1. The Witcher 3 2. Yakuza 0 3. Dragon Quest 11 4. Persona 5 5. Resident Evil 2 6. Final Fantasy 7R 7. Bloodborne 8. Red Dead Redemption 2 9. Monster Hunter World 10. Destiny 1 There's too many to list, need like at least a top 20 ? 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Infected Elite Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 i may have posted a top 10 in this thread or another before however i feel it changes enough. So currently top 10 ps4 games (kinda grouping some together) 1. Persona 5 (Royal as well) 2. The Witcher 3 3. Bloodborne 4. Nioh 2 5. Final Fantasy 7 Remake 6. Doom Eternal 7. God of War 8. Resident Evil 2 Remake 9. Trails of Cold Steel series 10. Ratchet and Clank i unno. i feel i can never do a top 10, its always changing. my top 3 however has been the same for years. Persona 5, Witcher 3, Bloodborne. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShahinMiah Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 (edited) Not in any particular order but: - God of War - Hoziron Zero Dawn - Dragon Ball Fighterz - Dragon Ball Z Kakarot - Assassins Creed Series - Uncharted Series - Tomb Raider Series - Ghost of Tsushima - Darksiders 3 + Genesis - Riddled Corpses EX - Middle Earth Shadow of Mordor + Shadow of War - Mirrors Edge Catalyst - Marvels Spiderman - Ratchet & Clank As you can see, I have more than 10 because there’s too many and a range of different games so in all honesty, I don’t really have favourites. I picked these because they sort of stood out and I remember just really enjoying them but I enjoy every single game I play. Each one is as fun as the one before. All of them deserve a spot here (aside from maybe all the Ratalaikas lol) Edited October 2, 2020 by ShahinMiah Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post princefan2407 Posted October 2, 2020 Popular Post Share Posted October 2, 2020 I won't classify games as the best or the worst on the list, they are simply there to be notified. 1. Ghost of Tsushima - because Japanese culture couldn't be treated better by any AAA 2. Persona 5 - because Japanese culture couldn't be treated better than by Atlus... or Sucker Punch recently 3. Uncharted 4 - because GRAPHICZZZZ... and being self-aware exploration of both exterior and interior world of Nathan Drake 4. The Last of Us Part II - because everybody hates it for the same reasons I love it (excluding "woke" bingo) 5. Marvel's Spider-Man - because it's the successful spin-off of... Assassin's Creed II 6. God of War - it could be more bombastic (the bosses were not-so-epic, the gore was not there), but OH BOI 7. Crash Bandicoot N'Sane Trilogy - for bringing my memories back the best way possible 8. Crash Team Racing NF - for bringing my memories back even better way possible 9. 428: Shibuya Scramble (PLAY IT!!!) - no explanation, play it, the best visual novel up-to-date, you'll see, why 10. Death Stranding - because it has its huge laws, but the whole message about the necessity of society and culture conservation is sooooo there Additional mentions for Hellblade (it is without doubt the most mental experience), Horizon: Zero Dawn (it could be in the top, but the dialogues are so dull), MGS V (lack of plot vs 200h of constantly getting better and better and better...), Arkham Knight (I loved the Bat-Mobile and this has a really decent narration) and NieR Automata (too many things unbalance the game's feeling),... and The Last Guardian (yeaaah, the frame-rate, but the level's design, intertwining in every corner is outstanding... and the Trico AI, if you get it right, is really accurate). Ohhh, and the best game of generation witch is... which is The Witcher 3, precisely GOTY edition, with all add-ons. It's a complete game, like complete-complete, with new stories, new narratives and corrections of previously a little-faulty mechanisms this game has no visible flaws. it's a mastaaahpieeece. 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hako300922 Posted October 2, 2020 Share Posted October 2, 2020 (edited) No particular order in this list. - Last of Us Remastered (ok, my fav game of all time) - Last of us 2 - God of War - A Plaque Tale: Innocence - Dying Light - 88 Heroes - World War Z - Days Gone - the Evil Within - Fallout 4 Edited October 2, 2020 by C_S_1983 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crzy Minus Posted October 20, 2020 Share Posted October 20, 2020 (edited) Only classifying titles I've played on the PS4 system, either I've put more than 50+ hours into or that I've gone through from start to finish as of this moment. Also excluding indies, remakes and remasters: 1. Bloodborne 2. Persona 5 Royal 3. Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain 4. Uncharted 4: A Thief's End 5. NieR: Automata 6. Titanfall 2 7. The Last Guardian 8. Dark Souls III 9. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice 10. Marvel's Spider-Man Edited October 20, 2020 by Crzy Minus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pumpkin Head Cthulhu Posted October 20, 2020 Share Posted October 20, 2020 No particular order but here we go: Witcher 3 Wild Hunt Complete Edition Warframe (the only online only game I have enjoyed despite the grind it is tons of fun) Bloodbourne Code Vein Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of the Elusive Age Senran Kagura Peach Beach Splash Gundam Breaker 3 Nights of Azure 1/2 - Both Equally Nier: Automata Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor GotY Edition Runner Ups: Axiom Verge Zoy's VIII Lacrimosa of Dana Salt and Sanctuary Elex Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order Darksiders 3 - after all the updates, the game could use a Complete edition Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jacks81x Posted October 22, 2020 Share Posted October 22, 2020 In no particular order: - God of War - Persona 5 Royal - Trails of Cold Steel III - Ghost of Tsushima - Judgment - Yakuza 6 - Assassin's Creed Odyssey - Marvel's Spider-Man - Metal Gear Solid V - Tokyo Xanadu Ex+ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sn1per666999 Posted October 22, 2020 Share Posted October 22, 2020 #1 Dragon Quest XI #2 Fallout 4 #3 Dark Souls 3 #4 Bloodborne Can't decide on the order for 5-10 Nioh 2 Nioh Final Fantasy 7 Remake Marvel's Spider-Man Rise of the Tomb Raider Uncharted 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
leanester Posted October 22, 2020 Share Posted October 22, 2020 I chose mine based solely on the games which I had more fun with: 1. Final Fantasy VII Remake 2. Resident Evil 2 3. Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night 4. Judgment 5. God of War 6. Blasphemous 7. CrossCode 8. Dragon Quest XI 9. Resident Evil 3 10. Ara Fell: Enhanced Edition Second Set: 1. Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom 2. Guacamelee! 2 3. Dust: An Elysian Tale 4. Chasm 5. Timespinner 6. Horizon Zero Dawn 7. Resident Evil 7: Biohazard 8. Yakuza Kiwami 2 9. Detroit: Become Human 10. Hollow Knight Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bmg_ps Posted October 22, 2020 Share Posted October 22, 2020 1 - The Witcher III 2 - Nier Automata 3 - Uncharted 4: A Theif's End 4 - Death Stranding 5 - Horizon Zero Dawn 6 - The Last of Us Part 2 7 - God of War 8 - Spider Man 9 - Red Dead Redemption 2 10 - AC Syndicate I did not include the original The Last of Us (my all time favourite game) since it came in the PS3. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FevreDreamer Posted October 23, 2020 Share Posted October 23, 2020 1) God Of War 2) Horizon: Zero Dawn 3) Ghost Of Tsushima 4) Spider Man 5) AC: Odyssey 5) TLOU 2 6) Uncharted 4 7) Bloodborne 8) Resident Evil 7 9) Alien Isolation 10) Detroit: Become Human 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rando-Calrisian- Posted October 26, 2020 Share Posted October 26, 2020 (edited) I am not including games originally released on PS1, PS2 or PS3 and remastered for PS4. 1) The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 2) Red Dead Redemption 2 3) Death Stranding 4) The Last of Us Part II 5) The Last Guardian 6) Horizon: Zero Dawn 7) Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice 8) Bloodbourne 9) Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain 10) Marvel's Spider Man Honourable mentions as 10 is not enough. * God of War * Control * Fallout 4 * Doom Eternal * Cuphead * NieR: Automata * Subnautica * SnowRunner Edited October 26, 2020 by Rando-Calrisian- Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EverythingOnFire Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 I too will not be including remasters. Otherwise this list would look a little different. No particular order: Velocity 2X Far Cry 4 Far Cry Primal Grow Home Grow Up Everybody's Gone To The Rapture DOOM (2016) Horizon Zero Dawn Uncharted: The Lost Legacy Uncharted 4 Remasters that otherwise would be included: Gravity Rush Remastered Yakuza Kiwami Tomb Raider: Definitive Edition Journey 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PraiseTheFluppi Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 In no particular order: - Nier Automata - Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Dark Souls 3 - Monster Hunter World/Iceborne - Little Nightmares - Prey - Kingdom Hearts 3 - Nioh - Salt and Sanctuary - Dying Light Some honorable mentions/ports/remasters would be: - Final Fantasy 12: The Zodiac Age - Bioshock 2 - Dragons Dogma: Dark Arisen - Dragons Crown Pro - The Witch and the Hundred Knight - Skyrim Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
reaperveteran86 Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 I included only games I played trough and the list is in no particular order: - 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim - Nier Automata - Death end re;Quest - Unravel 1 - Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom - Horizon Zero Dawn - Star Wars: Jedi Fallen Order - World End Syndrome - Inside - Sakura Wars Plus a few Remakes, Remasters and Ports: - Medievil - Castlevania/Contra Anniversary Collection - SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Odin Sphere Leifthrasier - Ratchet & Clank - Under Night In-Birth Ex:Late[st] 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shaun1094 Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 In no particular order; Dying Light Red Dead Redemption 2 GTA V The Forest Horizon Zero Dawn The Outer Worlds Fallout 4 Assassin’s Creed Rogue Remastered Far Cry 3 Classic Edition Astro Bot Rescue Mission (VR) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PIOTREK27-1982 Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 10.Bloodborne 9.Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator 2 8.Horizon Zero Dawn 7.Ghost of Tsushima 6.Resogun 5.Witcher 3 4.Persona 5 3.Steins;Gate 0 2.Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA Future Tone 1.Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn + Heavensward, Stormblood & Shadowbringers 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShinySpidey Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 In order (without remastered and games that I haven’t played): 1. The Last of Us Part II 2. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 3. Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End 4. Persona 5 5. Bloodborne 6. God of War 7. Dark Souls III 8. Marvel’s Spider-Man-Man 9. Assassin’s Creed IV: Black Flag 10. Horizon Zero Dawn Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CLOUDO720 Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 My Top 10 PS4 games (for now): 1. The Last Guardian 2. Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 3. NieR: Automata 4. Final Fantasy VII Remake 5. Kingdom Hearts III + Kingdom Hearts 0.2: Birth by Sleep - A Fragmentary Passage 6. Resident Evil 3 7. Yakuza Kiwami 2 8. Devil May Cry 5 9. Life is Strange 10. Uncharted 4: A Thief's End Ten honourable mentions (not particular order): Fall Guys, SoulCalibur VI, Valiant Hearts, Crash Team Racing Nitro Fueled, Shadow of the Colossus, MediEvil, RiME, Resident Evil 2, World of Final Fantasy, Never Alone (my first game on PS4). 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
totakos1 Posted May 23, 2021 Share Posted May 23, 2021 This is a tough one, so many great games will be left out! 1: God of war 2: Red dead redemption 2 3: Final fantasy 7remake 4: Bloodborne 5: Sekiro 6: Devil may cry 5 7: Ghost of Tsushima 8: Nioh 2 9: Horizon zero dawn 10: Last of us part 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now