LionRed10 Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 This is always a bit troublesome to think about. Lets see... in no particular order: Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne (PS2) Persona 5 (PS4) Hollow Knight (PS4) Bloodborne (PS4) Kingdom Hearts 2: Final Mix (PS3, may get the PS4 version eventually) The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (PS4) The Last of Us (PS3, same as kh2) Tales of the Abyss (PS2) Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Trials and Tribulations (NDS... winkwink) Mass Effect 2 (PS3) Honorable Mentions: Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life Special Edition (PS2) Grand Chase (PC...rip) League of Legends (PC) Shinobido (PS2) Shadow of the Colossus (PS2/PS3) Stardew Valley (PC) Dragon Ball z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (PS2) God of War (PS4) Persona 3: FES (PS2) Borderlands 2 (PS3) So, lots of playstation. Expected that, considering its the only console line i kept for years. Can barely remember what i played on my N64... was so young and didn't care as much about videogames. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EdgeHosenka Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 1 - The Elder Scroll IV Oblivion 2 - Mirror's Edge 3 - Ultra street fighter IV 4 - Magicka 2 5 - Bloodborn 6 - Crisis core final fantasy VII 7 - Yu-Gi-Oh Tag force 2 8 - Killzone 3 9 - World of Warcraft Wrath of the Lich King 10 - Devil May Cry 5 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UltraRare123 Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 1. Quake 3 Arena 2. Wolfenstein 2 3. MeatBoy 4. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 5. Doom 6. Rainbow Six Siege 7. Duke Nukem 8. Undertale 9. Cannon Fodder 10. Mortal Kombat Places are random 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lightin_August Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 Final Fantasy VIII (PS1) Mass Effect 2 (360/PS3) Shadow of the Colossus (PS2/PS3/PS4) Final Fantasy XII (PS2/PS4) Persona 5 (PS4) Resident Evil 2 (PS1) Metal Gear Solid (PS1) Persona 3 FES (PS2) Bayonetta (360/PS3) Uncharted 2 (PS3) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tyrantraxus Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 This is my list in no order. These games gave me the most enjoyable expierence and a lot of fantatstic emotions in my gaming life. 1) Baldurs Gate (PC) Arguably the best RPG of all times. I finished this game a lot of times and every playthrough was different in my behavior. But the funniest were for sure evil runs with killing everything you can. Take in your party 1)Xan and Montaron 2) Edvin (the best mage ever) 3) Kill Minsk again and again (I need trophy for this in ps4 version) -) 4) Sarevok is neutral good in comparison with my acts "evil laugh" 2)Fallout 2 (PC) The 2d greatest rpg of all times. Again you can act as you want. Bad or good? Of course bad line and agressive answers to NPC are the funniest for sure. Destroying all New Reno citizens gives you a lot of good carma. Take in your party some good companions (meatdog for sure have place in party) and have fun in this peaceful and friendly world. 3)Final fantasy 7 (PSP) Was playing this game first time on psp. Story is a true brilliant. The best JRPG for me. This game gives you a lot of wonderful emotions. Watching an old film with Stallone "Clifthanger" I always hope he will save that pure girl. So... you know what I mean ;-( 4)Hitman (PS) First part gave me the most fun. You can play as damn cool killer. What can be better??? Those missions in jungle are fantastic. Nowdays graphics from hitman are poor (who cares), but first time it was released this game gave me one of the best gaming expierence. 5)Dead space (PC) The best atmospheric horror space game. I love first Dead space, I love all necromorphs, except one for sure. The first time I met regenerator I turned off my pc immediately after loosing all my ammunition lol. Those sounds, locations and for sure story are fantastic. 6)Dustforce (PC) The best current gen platformer. Spending hundred hours in this game. Graphics, sondtrack, deep mechanics and gameplay are truly masterpiece. There are tons of custom lvls made by players so the game has infinite replayability. Also there are leaderboards for all levels where you can watch all replays!!! 7)Destiny (PS4) Destiny with end game content is a great game. This is the world where you want to return a lot. Pvp, raids, strikes and others activites are really fun. There are tons of different and cool weapons and you want to test and use all of them. Graphics are amazing in this game, This is a wonderful experience to visit so many places in solar system fighting against powerful enemies. 8)Resident Evil (PC) This is the most famous mansion in gaming history for sure. Those scary jumps and pretending tricky "dead" zombies lying on the floor frightened me a lot the first time I was playing this game. It sounds funny now. Also we have Tyrant and Wesker here. What a company! Who could know they will become so popular nowdays. And I hate that fat big spider for sure in one of the rooms... 9)Darkwing duck (NES) What a beautiful platformer game. I finished this game many many times. DD has fantastic replayability. Music on all levels is so good. Those rhythms i remember even now. All bosses and level designs are amazing. 10)GTA 3 (PC) First GTA was so fun, but then came this GAME. Yeah GTA in 3d, wow, just wow. This is revolutionary game, one of the greatest breakthrough in gaming history. Open world in gta is a true gem. Yes we have gta4 and gta5, but exactly gta3 gave me the greatest impressions. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Evil_Joker88 Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 Mh this actually quite hard to go down to 10 but here are my picks in no particular order: Gran Turismo 3 Pokèmon Blue/Yellow The Last Of Us Final Fantasy X Half-Life Splinter Cell Chaos Theory GTA Vice City Skyrim Deus Ex Human Revolution Dead Space Honorable Mentions: Shift 2 Assassin's Creed II Fallout 3 Portal Bioshock Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nightstream88 Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 possibly these ones 1. Okami 2. Legend of Spyro The Eternal Night 3. Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask/Twilight Princess(I never could decide which I like more between Twilight Princess and Majora's Mask) 4. Pokemon Soul Silver(Pokemon Black/Black 2 comes pretty close as well, but I usually pick Soul Silver since I prefer Johto region more. Pokemon wise my favorite is likely gen 1, but music and story gen 5) 5. Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity 6. Eternal Sonata 7. God of War III 8. Kingdom Hearts II 9. Metroid Prime 10. Super Mario Galaxy 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KennethMcCormick Posted March 19, 2019 Share Posted March 19, 2019 In no particular order: Pong Pac-Man Space Invaders Asteroid Breakout Ultima Wizardry Karateka Lode Runner Dragon's Lair Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Matthew Posted March 20, 2019 Share Posted March 20, 2019 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. Grand Theft Auto IV 3. The Last of Us 4. Call of Duty: Black Ops 5. GUN 6. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 7. Far Cry 3 8. Batman: Arkham Asylum 9. LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga 10. Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jiano_Vera Posted March 20, 2019 Share Posted March 20, 2019 In no particular order: Mortal Kombat (2011) Super Smash Bros Melee The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Persona 4: Golden Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots Bloodborne Pokemon Gold/Silver Resident Evil 4 The Last of Us Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ezio1441 Posted March 21, 2019 Share Posted March 21, 2019 For me : Uncharted 1-4 Witcher 3 Skyrim Assassin's creed (all) Spider-man The last of us Beyond two souls Tomb raider (all) Prototype Far cry 3 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lava_Yuki Posted March 30, 2019 Share Posted March 30, 2019 This is very tough to choose, but here goes! Final Fantasy X-2 (various) Tales of Vesperia (PS3) Tales of Xillia 2 (ps3) Final Fantasy 13 (ps3) Lightning Returns (ps3) Collar x Malice unlimited (vita) Pio Fiore no Banshou (vita) Final Fantasy XII TZA (PS4) Tales of Graces F (PS3) Pokemon X/Y Honorable mentions: Pokemon ORAS, Harvest moon tsunagaru shin tenchi and trio of towns, Amnesia V Edition, Later x Crowd and World, Code Realize, Kingdom Hearts 1.5 + 2.5 and FFX. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Godo Fwar Posted April 4, 2019 Share Posted April 4, 2019 (edited) Okami The Last of Us God of War 1 Batman Arkham Asylum Uncharted 2 Crash Bandicoot 2 Gran Turismo 4 Spyro the Dragon Tekken 3 Dragonball Z Budokai 3 Edited April 4, 2019 by RockyRoller 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pudimflam Posted April 4, 2019 Share Posted April 4, 2019 This was thought but here goes: 1. Bloodborne (PS4) 2. The Witcher 3 (PS4) 3. Borderlands 2 (PS3/PS4) 4. God of War 3 (PS3/PS4) 5. Pokemon Emerald (GBA) 6. Okami HD (PS3) 7. Kingdom Hearts 2 Final Mix (PS4) 8. Batman Arkham City (PS3/PS4) 9. Spyro 2 Ripto's Rage (PS1) 10. Super Mario Galaxy (WII) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thornhorn7 Posted April 4, 2019 Share Posted April 4, 2019 (edited) I can't really choose an order for mine except number one because I honestly have no idea. 1. Undertale (story, humour and music are all 10/10 for me.) Rest are in no order: Overwatch Tomodachi Life Mario Kart Wii Minecraft Pokemon Y ARK: Survival Evolved Super Mario Maker Dead By Daylight Titanfall 2 Looking back I definitely enjoy a large variety of games. Edited April 4, 2019 by Thornhorn7 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
W33DM4CH1NE Posted April 4, 2019 Share Posted April 4, 2019 In no order: Suikoden 2 Final Fantasy 7 (and Tactics) Vandal Hearts Metal Gear Solid 1 Resident Evil 2 (The Old one, but the Remake is also awesome^^) Zelda: A link to the past Crash Bandicoot 2 God of War All the Soulsborne Games GTA: San Andreas What an hard question... but i think i can live with this list. Of course there are many more games i really like Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Z1MZUM Posted April 5, 2019 Share Posted April 5, 2019 I have 100's, Anyway GTA 3 - Ps2 Robot Alchemic Drive Demons Souls Devil Summoner Soul Hackers - Saturn Version Devil Summoner Final Fantasy 7 Shadow Man - Dreamcast version Mario 64 SMT Nocturne Grandia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fjyingturk Posted April 5, 2019 Share Posted April 5, 2019 (edited) In no particular order 1 - Final Fantasy VII 2 - Chrono Trigger 3 - Lufia 2 4 - Parasite Eve 5 - Breath of Fire 2 6 - Vagrant Story 7 - Tales of Phantasia 8 - World of Warcraft 9 - Dead Space 10 - Nioh Honorable mentions Zelda Ocarina of Time Bloodborne Super Metroid Suikoden 2 Seiken Densetsu 3 Edited April 5, 2019 by fjyingturk Added a few more 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Upendo_Vitani Posted April 5, 2019 Share Posted April 5, 2019 (edited) My list would be something like this, but in no particular order: - Super Mario World - Persona 4 Golden - Zelda Twilight Princess - Digimon World 2 - Monster Rancher Card Battle - Dragon Age Origins - SSX - Ni No Kuni - Sabre Wulf - The Urbz: Sims in the City (GBA) If I could, I would add more Digimon (card battle) and Mario (Sunshine) games. Edited April 5, 2019 by coldsphinx93 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
skinner49 Posted April 18, 2019 Share Posted April 18, 2019 (edited) Chrono Trigger Xenoblade Chronicles Secret of Mana Lufia 2 Demon's Souls Dragon Age Street Fighter 2 Last of Us Horizen The Walking Dead Edited April 18, 2019 by Obi-Wan Kenobi Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TrophyChief Posted April 18, 2019 Share Posted April 18, 2019 Mine are listed as franchises/IPs and in no order: The Last of Us Dead Space Resident Evil Crash Bandicoot God of War Mega Man Spyro Tomb Raider Sonic the Hedgehog Uncharted Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZitMeatloaf Posted April 19, 2019 Share Posted April 19, 2019 My list would probably change from one day to the next, but today my list looks like this (in no particular order): 1. Super Mario 64 2. Xenogears 3. Final Fantasy IV 4. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 5. God of War (2018) 6. Metroid Prime 7. Pyre 8. Blast Corps 9. Borderlands 10. Parasite Eve Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dreggit Posted May 8, 2019 Share Posted May 8, 2019 1. Final Fantasy IX 2. La-Mulana 3. Spyro the Dragon 4. Star Wars Jedi Knight Dark Forces 2 5. Super Mario World 6. Super Smash Bros 7. Rayman 8. Space Invaders 9. SSX 3 10. Serious Sam: The First Encounter Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KillerUni12 Posted May 8, 2019 Share Posted May 8, 2019 (edited) In no particular order 1. Pikmin 2. Dead Space 2 3. Plants Vs. Zombies: Garden Warfare 4. Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 5. Super Exploding Zoo 6. Super Smash Bros Brawl 7. Metroid Prime 3: Corruption 8. Assassin's Creed II 9. XCOM: Enemy Unknown 10. Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Honorable Mentions: Watch Dogs Dead Space Skulls of the Shogun Most of these I've double stacked on PSN if possible, others were ones from my childhood that I either grew up playing or have emulated on my laptop since Edited May 8, 2019 by KillerUni12 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AJ_Radio Posted August 28, 2019 Share Posted August 28, 2019 On 3/19/2019 at 5:23 AM, FrenchDevil54 said: My top 10 favourite looks like something like this: Streets of Rage 2 (MD) Skies of Arcadia (DC) Flashback (MD) Secret of Mana (SNES) Grandia 2 (DC) Mass Effect 2 (PS3) Dead Space 3 (PS3) Toe Jam & Earl (MD) Street Fighter 2 Turbo (SNES) Panzer Dragoon (SS) Very nice selection. Streets of Rage 2 and ToeJam & Earl were the fucking shit back in the day. Streets of Rage 2 has some of the best 16 bit music in any 16 bit game or 16 bit inspired game. ToeJam & Earl was a SEGA exclusive with two hip hop aliens who crash land on Earth. Played this a ton with my older sister. Flashback is a bit interesting. It has a sort of Another World vibe to it. Blizzard borrowed and stole a lot from Flashback to make Blackthorne, a rather obscure 2-D platformer that had a password save system. Secret of Mana was pretty good, but Chrono Trigger is definitely my favorite game from Square and my favorite JRPG of all time. Earthbound is probably in my top 2 or 3 favorite JRPGs. Final Fantasy 3 (Final Fantasy 6 in some regions) was also pretty decent. I forgot how many versions Capcom made on Street Fighter 2. Still think Street Fighter 2: The New Challengers was the best one of them all. Loved that Bruce Lee inspired character and that Jamaican kick boxer. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now